Pitching Statistics
View pitching statistics across tournaments
Shows statistics for a single round (e.g. Regular season or Playoffs). Choose one tournament in the filters to see its rounds โ otherwise only โAll Roundsโ (everything combined) is available.
Scroll right for more columns
| # | Pitcher | Team | Edition | G | W | L | SV | HLD | BS | QS | IP | ERA | ERA+ | FIP | pWAR | pWAR/200 | RA | WHIP | H/9 | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ๐บ๐ณ PALLMANN, Philip | Cardiff Merlins ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2024 | 14 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 61.1 | 11.07 | 146 | 4.91 | 3.8 | 12.5 | 13.92 | 2.87 | 15.60 | 3.30 | 4.50 | 0.74 |
| 2 | ๐บ๐ณ ITO, Eiki | Cardiff Merlins ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2025 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 52.2 | 7.58 | 149 | 4.47 | 1.8 | 6.9 | 8.64 | 2.26 | 8.50 | 8.80 | 7.30 | 1.20 |
| 3 | ๐บ๐ณ ITO, Eiki | Cardiff Merlins ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2024 | 9 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 39.0 | 12.03 | 52 | 7.46 | -1.4 | -7.0 | 16.69 | 3.13 | 9.70 | 5.40 | 12.20 | 0.44 |
| 4 | ๐บ๐ณ AGAFITEI, Daniel | Cardiff Merlins ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2025 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 48.0 | 6.56 | 173 | 3.68 | 2.2 | 9.2 | 8.75 | 1.79 | 6.00 | 8.80 | 6.60 | 1.33 |
| 5 | ๐บ๐ณ ITO, Eiki | Cardiff Merlins ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2026 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 47.1 | 4.29 | 261 | 3.31 | 2.2 | 9.2 | 4.73 | 1.82 | 6.80 | 8.10 | 5.90 | 1.38 |
| 6 | ๐บ๐ณ PURNELL, Tomos | Cardiff Merlins ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2025 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33.2 | 10.40 | 109 | 5.77 | 0.5 | 3.2 | 11.64 | 2.91 | 12.90 | 4.60 | 7.50 | 0.61 |
| 7 | ๐บ๐ณ WIJESINGHE, Saliya | Cardiff Merlins ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2023 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 50.0 | 1.26 | 1078 | 0.20 | 4.8 | 19.3 | 1.26 | 0.54 | 2.50 | 12.00 | 1.30 | 9.56 |
| 8 | ๐บ๐ณ KIRBY, Lloyd | Cardiff Merlins ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2026 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 35.1 | 3.17 | 353 | 2.68 | 1.9 | 11.0 | 4.16 | 1.53 | 6.10 | 10.90 | 4.60 | 2.39 |
| 9 | ๐บ๐ณ DE LA CRUZ, Gerson | Cardiff Merlins ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2022 | 13 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 34.2 | 5.25 | 285 | 2.00 | 2.7 | 15.6 | 6.66 | 1.64 | 8.10 | 10.30 | 3.40 | 3.00 |
| 10 | ๐บ๐ณ WIJESINGHE, Saliya | Cardiff Merlins ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2024 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 38.0 | 1.66 | 380 | 1.18 | 2.1 | 11.0 | 2.39 | 0.97 | 4.40 | 10.30 | 2.40 | 4.31 |
| 11 | ๐บ๐ณ MOCHIZUKI, Shunta | Cardiff Merlins ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2024 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31.0 | 7.00 | 90 | 2.33 | 1.2 | 7.7 | 7.45 | 2.00 | 12.00 | 7.20 | 2.00 | 3.56 |
| 12 | ๐บ๐ณ COLES, Ethan | Cardiff Merlins ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2022 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 38.0 | 1.66 | 904 | 1.39 | 3.3 | 17.4 | 1.84 | 1.13 | 4.40 | 11.20 | 3.50 | 3.21 |
| 13 | ๐บ๐ณ FORSYTHE, Jimmy | Cardiff Merlins ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2023 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 29.0 | 5.79 | 235 | 4.55 | 1.0 | 6.9 | 7.24 | 2.21 | 9.70 | 3.60 | 5.80 | 0.62 |
| 14 | ๐บ๐ณ ANTHONY, Pat | Cardiff Merlins ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2021 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 29.1 | 5.01 | 297 | 2.79 | 2.0 | 13.4 | 5.25 | 1.77 | 3.10 | 15.00 | 9.30 | 1.62 |
| 15 | ๐บ๐ณ PALLMANN, Philip | Cardiff Merlins ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2025 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 14.56 | 119 | 3.29 | 1.7 | 16.9 | 18.29 | 3.29 | 19.60 | 4.40 | 3.40 | 1.30 |
| 16 | ๐บ๐ณ DAVIES, Christopher | Cardiff Merlins ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2024 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.0 | 11.90 | 136 | 3.90 | 1.5 | 15.4 | 16.45 | 3.00 | 14.70 | 6.70 | 6.30 | 1.06 |
| 17 | ๐บ๐ณ SONG, Chanwook | Cardiff Merlins ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2022 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27.1 | 3.84 | 390 | 2.48 | 1.9 | 14.3 | 4.61 | 1.32 | 5.40 | 7.90 | 3.80 | 2.07 |
| 18 | ๐บ๐ณ BAUER, Alan | Cardiff Merlins ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2025 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 23.2 | 4.14 | 273 | 4.71 | 0.7 | 6.2 | 5.62 | 1.94 | 6.50 | 5.00 | 7.10 | 0.71 |
| 19 | ๐บ๐ณ KANO, Taka | Cardiff Merlins ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2021 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 33.0 | 0.85 | 1757 | -0.66 | 3.8 | 23.3 | 1.06 | 0.61 | 3.40 | 14.40 | 0.80 | 17.00 |
| 20 | ๐บ๐ณ KO, Hyungsuk | Cardiff Merlins ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2023 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 22.0 | 4.77 | 285 | 4.01 | 0.9 | 8.4 | 4.77 | 2.23 | 6.70 | 10.20 | 8.90 | 1.14 |
| 21 | ๐บ๐ณ PURNELL, Tom | Cardiff Merlins ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2026 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 11.45 | 98 | 6.70 | -0.0 | -0.5 | 12.98 | 2.73 | 11.50 | 3.80 | 7.60 | 0.50 |
| 22 | ๐บ๐ณ PEARSON, Greg | Cardiff Merlins ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2025 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.1 | 19.05 | 91 | 8.89 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 20.51 | 4.05 | 10.70 | 9.30 | 17.60 | 0.53 |
| 23 | ๐บ๐ณ BAUER, Alan | Cardiff Merlins ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2024 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.2 | 9.38 | 173 | 6.04 | 0.7 | 9.3 | 12.96 | 2.94 | 8.00 | 8.50 | 12.50 | 0.68 |
| 24 | ๐บ๐ณ PHILLIPPI, Griffin | Cardiff Merlins ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2024 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 15.75 | 40 | 7.05 | -0.4 | -5.8 | 16.70 | 3.27 | 16.20 | 2.40 | 6.70 | 0.36 |
| 25 | ๐บ๐ณ PEEBLES, Edward | Cardiff Merlins ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2021 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 17.2 | 5.55 | 269 | 3.89 | 0.9 | 10.3 | 6.34 | 2.09 | 8.30 | 6.70 | 6.30 | 1.06 |
Pitching Charts
Top Pitchers by RA
Shows the top 10 pitchers with the lowest RA (Run Average โ runs allowed per 9 innings). Lower RA means a more effective pitcher. WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning Pitched) measures how many baserunners a pitcher allows.
Team Pitching Comparison
Compares teams by three pitching metrics: RA (Run Average โ lower is better), WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning โ lower is better), and K/9 (Strikeouts per 9 innings โ higher is better).
Pitch Outcomes
Shows the distribution of all plate appearance results faced by pitchers: Strikeouts, Walks, Hits, and Other Outs. A higher strikeout percentage and lower walk/hit percentage indicates better pitching.
Pitcher Workload
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows innings pitched (IP) and the vertical axis shows strikeouts per 9 innings (K/9). Pitchers in the top-right are high-volume strikeout pitchers. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
K/BB Rate
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows strikeout rate (K%) and the vertical axis shows walk rate (BB%). Pitchers in the bottom-right have the best command โ high strikeouts, low walks. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
RA by Inning
Tracks the Run Average (runs allowed per 9 innings equivalent) across each inning. A rising line suggests pitchers tend to tire in later innings.
ERA+ vs K% (Hot & Cold)
Each dot is a pitcher, plotted by strikeout rate (K%, horizontal) and ERA+ (vertical โ runs prevented vs. the league average, where 100 is average). The red dotted line marks league-average ERA+ (100); the green dotted line marks the K% average for the current filter. Dots are colored by quadrant: bright red = elite (high K%, high ERA+), orange = contact survivors, teal = unlucky power arms, deep blue = underperforming.
