Pitching Statistics
View pitching statistics across tournaments
Shows statistics for a single round (e.g. Regular season or Playoffs). Choose one tournament in the filters to see its rounds โ otherwise only โAll Roundsโ (everything combined) is available.
Scroll right for more columns
| # | Pitcher | Team | Edition | G | W | L | SV | HLD | BS | QS | IP | ERA | ERA+ | FIP | pWAR | pWAR/200 | RA | WHIP | H/9 | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ๐บ๐ณ DEARING, Brian | London Mammoths ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2021 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 27.2 | 8.86 | 80 | 5.16 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 11.64 | 2.49 | 12.10 | 4.00 | 5.30 | 0.76 |
| 2 | ๐บ๐ณ HEDLUND, Eric | London Mammoths ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2021 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 6.44 | 110 | 3.97 | 0.4 | 3.5 | 9.48 | 1.98 | 10.20 | 4.70 | 3.70 | 1.27 |
| 3 | ๐บ๐ณ MENDEZ, Dorian | London Mammoths ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2021 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.1 | 2.93 | 242 | 3.31 | 0.4 | 5.4 | 2.93 | 1.81 | 7.80 | 9.80 | 4.90 | 2.00 |
| 4 | ๐บ๐ณ ETTORRE, Franchesco | London Mammoths ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2021 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10.2 | 3.94 | 180 | 3.66 | 0.2 | 4.4 | 4.59 | 1.50 | 3.90 | 7.90 | 6.60 | 1.20 |
| 5 | ๐บ๐ณ RAVIV, Arik | London Mammoths ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2021 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7.0 | 8.00 | 89 | 7.24 | -0.2 | - | 14.00 | 3.14 | 7.00 | 8.00 | 15.00 | 0.53 |
| 6 | ๐บ๐ณ FLOOD, Rory | London Mammoths ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2021 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 22.62 | 31 | 16.25 | -0.7 | - | 22.62 | 6.00 | 24.20 | 1.60 | 17.80 | 0.09 |
| 7 | ๐บ๐ณ PINES, Joshua | London Mammoths ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2021 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 12.35 | 57 | 8.92 | -0.3 | - | 17.29 | 3.35 | 11.10 | 6.20 | 12.40 | 0.50 |
| 8 | ๐บ๐ณ BENNETT, Sean | London Mammoths ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2021 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 5.53 | 128 | 7.52 | -0.2 | - | 6.63 | 3.00 | 9.90 | 1.10 | 11.10 | 0.10 |
| 9 | ๐บ๐ณ KUMAGAI, Kuma | London Mammoths ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2021 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 5.00 | 142 | 1.10 | 0.4 | - | 6.00 | 1.71 | 10.00 | 10.00 | 2.00 | 5.00 |
| 10 | ๐บ๐ณ COTE, Tyler | London Mammoths ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2021 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 5.53 | 128 | 7.05 | -0.2 | - | 5.53 | 2.37 | 9.90 | 3.30 | 6.60 | 0.50 |
| 11 | ๐บ๐ณ SCHWARTZBART, Yves | London Mammoths ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2021 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 12.25 | 58 | 5.60 | -0.0 | - | 12.25 | 2.50 | 7.00 | 7.00 | 10.50 | 0.67 |
| 12 | ๐บ๐ณ RYAN, Cole | London Mammoths ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2021 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 24.50 | 29 | 7.60 | -0.1 | - | 28.00 | 5.50 | 28.00 | 0.00 | 10.50 | 0.00 |
| 13 | ๐บ๐ณ SHIN, Ben | London Mammoths ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2021 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | - | 2.10 | 0.0 | - | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 14.00 | 7.00 | 2.00 |
Pitching Charts
Top Pitchers by RA
Shows the top 10 pitchers with the lowest RA (Run Average โ runs allowed per 9 innings). Lower RA means a more effective pitcher. WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning Pitched) measures how many baserunners a pitcher allows.
Team Pitching Comparison
Compares teams by three pitching metrics: RA (Run Average โ lower is better), WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning โ lower is better), and K/9 (Strikeouts per 9 innings โ higher is better).
Pitch Outcomes
Shows the distribution of all plate appearance results faced by pitchers: Strikeouts, Walks, Hits, and Other Outs. A higher strikeout percentage and lower walk/hit percentage indicates better pitching.
Pitcher Workload
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows innings pitched (IP) and the vertical axis shows strikeouts per 9 innings (K/9). Pitchers in the top-right are high-volume strikeout pitchers. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
K/BB Rate
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows strikeout rate (K%) and the vertical axis shows walk rate (BB%). Pitchers in the bottom-right have the best command โ high strikeouts, low walks. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
RA by Inning
Tracks the Run Average (runs allowed per 9 innings equivalent) across each inning. A rising line suggests pitchers tend to tire in later innings.
ERA+ vs K% (Hot & Cold)
Each dot is a pitcher, plotted by strikeout rate (K%, horizontal) and ERA+ (vertical โ runs prevented vs. the league average, where 100 is average). The red dotted line marks league-average ERA+ (100); the green dotted line marks the K% average for the current filter. Dots are colored by quadrant: bright red = elite (high K%, high ERA+), orange = contact survivors, teal = unlucky power arms, deep blue = underperforming.
