Pitching Statistics
View pitching statistics across tournaments
Shows statistics for a single round (e.g. Regular season or Playoffs). Choose one tournament in the filters to see its rounds โ otherwise only โAll Roundsโ (everything combined) is available.
Scroll right for more columns
| # | Pitcher | Team | Edition | G | W | L | SV | HLD | BS | QS | IP | ERA | ERA+ | FIP | pWAR | pWAR/200 | RA | WHIP | H/9 | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ๐บ๐ณ WILMANS, Nahif | Groot Kwartier Astros U21 ๐จ๐ผ | ๐จ๐ผ Curacao National Championship Rookies-U21 - 2026 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 21.1 | 10.17 | 76 | 4.74 | 0.4 | 3.9 | 11.48 | 2.62 | 13.10 | 4.30 | 5.20 | 0.81 |
| 2 | ๐บ๐ณ SEINTJE, Terence | Groot Kwartier Astros U21 ๐จ๐ผ | ๐จ๐ผ Curacao National Championship Rookies-U21 - 2025 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 18.0 | 5.83 | 106 | 4.49 | 0.3 | 3.2 | 6.22 | 1.72 | 6.20 | 8.90 | 5.80 | 1.53 |
| 3 | ๐บ๐ณ PETRONELLA, Edelmar | Groot Kwartier Astros U21 ๐จ๐ผ | ๐จ๐ผ Curacao National Championship Rookies-U21 - 2026 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.0 | 10.23 | 76 | 3.72 | 0.4 | 6.9 | 10.77 | 2.69 | 14.50 | 4.30 | 4.30 | 1.00 |
| 4 | ๐บ๐ณ GIJSBERTHA, DโShonne | Groot Kwartier Astros U21 ๐จ๐ผ | ๐จ๐ผ Curacao National Championship Rookies-U21 - 2026 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 22.68 | 34 | 9.70 | -0.4 | - | 24.36 | 4.32 | 12.60 | 3.40 | 17.60 | 0.19 |
| 5 | ๐บ๐ณ MARTINA, Riรจntly | Groot Kwartier Astros U21 ๐จ๐ผ | ๐จ๐ผ Curacao National Championship Rookies-U21 - 2026 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 16.58 | 47 | 7.05 | -0.1 | - | 17.68 | 3.16 | 13.30 | 6.60 | 8.80 | 0.75 |
| 6 | ๐บ๐ณ MARTHA, Ragene | Groot Kwartier Astros U21 ๐จ๐ผ | ๐จ๐ผ Curacao National Championship Rookies-U21 - 2025 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 5.25 | 118 | 4.17 | 0.2 | - | 6.75 | 1.82 | 8.20 | 3.00 | 4.50 | 0.67 |
| 7 | ๐บ๐ณ VEERIS, Jared David Michaรซl | Groot Kwartier Astros U21 ๐จ๐ผ | ๐จ๐ผ Curacao National Championship Rookies-U21 - 2026 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 13.26 | 58 | 4.52 | 0.1 | - | 13.26 | 2.84 | 9.90 | 9.90 | 9.90 | 1.00 |
| 8 | ๐บ๐ณ MARCELI, Jeantiennedrick | Groot Kwartier Astros U21 ๐จ๐ผ | ๐จ๐ผ Curacao National Championship Rookies-U21 - 2026 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 19.69 | 39 | 8.54 | -0.2 | - | 19.69 | 3.94 | 10.50 | 6.60 | 17.10 | 0.38 |
| 9 | ๐บ๐ณ RANDT KIRINDONGO, Reagan | Groot Kwartier Astros U21 ๐จ๐ผ | ๐จ๐ผ Curacao National Championship Rookies-U21 - 2025 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 2.86 | 216 | 3.37 | 0.2 | - | 3.82 | 1.36 | 1.90 | 10.50 | 7.60 | 1.38 |
| 10 | ๐บ๐ณ MARTINA, Riรจntly | Groot Kwartier Astros U21 ๐จ๐ผ | ๐จ๐ผ Curacao National Championship Rookies-U21 - 2025 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 19.50 | 32 | 7.39 | -0.1 | - | 21.00 | 3.86 | 15.00 | 3.00 | 12.00 | 0.25 |
| 11 | ๐บ๐ณ SEBASTIANA, Guillion | Groot Kwartier Astros U21 ๐จ๐ผ | ๐จ๐ผ Curacao National Championship Rookies-U21 - 2025 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 9.00 | 69 | 7.39 | -0.1 | - | 15.00 | 2.57 | 6.00 | 3.00 | 12.00 | 0.25 |
| 12 | ๐บ๐ณ MEYER, Jhiondry | Groot Kwartier Astros U21 ๐จ๐ผ | ๐จ๐ผ Curacao National Championship Rookies-U21 - 2026 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 21.00 | 37 | 11.80 | -0.3 | - | 23.10 | 4.50 | 18.90 | 2.10 | 12.60 | 0.17 |
| 13 | ๐บ๐ณ SEBASTIANA, Izahier | Groot Kwartier Astros U21 ๐จ๐ผ | ๐จ๐ผ Curacao National Championship Rookies-U21 - 2025 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 12.60 | 49 | 9.70 | -0.2 | - | 16.80 | 3.00 | 4.20 | 2.10 | 16.80 | 0.12 |
| 14 | ๐บ๐ณ WALTER, Raydison | Groot Kwartier Astros U21 ๐จ๐ผ | ๐จ๐ผ Curacao National Championship Rookies-U21 - 2026 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 21.00 | 37 | 11.10 | -0.1 | - | 21.00 | 5.50 | 17.50 | 3.50 | 21.00 | 0.17 |
| 15 | ๐บ๐ณ TYRELL, Veeris | Groot Kwartier Astros U21 ๐จ๐ผ | ๐จ๐ผ Curacao National Championship Rookies-U21 - 2026 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 14.00 | 55 | 4.43 | 0.1 | - | 14.00 | 3.33 | 14.00 | 9.30 | 9.30 | 1.00 |
| 16 | ๐บ๐ณ TRINIDAD, Marvel | Groot Kwartier Astros U21 ๐จ๐ผ | ๐จ๐ผ Curacao National Championship Rookies-U21 - 2025 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 4.67 | 132 | 7.77 | -0.1 | - | 4.67 | 3.00 | 7.00 | 4.70 | 14.00 | 0.33 |
| 17 | ๐บ๐ณ MARTIS, Airyson | Groot Kwartier Astros U21 ๐จ๐ผ | ๐จ๐ผ Curacao National Championship Rookies-U21 - 2026 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 13.12 | 59 | 5.72 | 0.0 | - | 15.75 | 2.25 | 7.90 | 2.60 | 7.90 | 0.33 |
| 18 | ๐บ๐ณ SABINA, Jurventley | Groot Kwartier Astros U21 ๐จ๐ผ | ๐จ๐ผ Curacao National Championship Rookies-U21 - 2026 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 105.00 | 7 | 33.10 | -0.1 | - | 105.00 | 15.00 | 21.00 | 21.00 | 84.00 | 0.25 |
| 19 | ๐บ๐ณ VEERIS, Jared David Michaรซl | Groot Kwartier Astros U21 ๐จ๐ผ | ๐จ๐ผ Curacao National Championship Rookies-U21 - 2025 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.00 | - | 6.10 | -0.0 | - | 21.00 | 6.00 | 21.00 | 21.00 | 21.00 | 1.00 |
| 20 | ๐บ๐ณ DE WINDT, Quishawn | Groot Kwartier Astros U21 ๐จ๐ผ | ๐จ๐ผ Curacao National Championship Rookies-U21 - 2025 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.00 | - | 15.10 | -0.0 | - | 0.00 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 21.00 | 42.00 | 0.50 |
| 21 | ๐บ๐ณ HOSEPHA, Raymienth | Groot Kwartier Astros U21 ๐จ๐ผ | ๐จ๐ผ Curacao National Championship Rookies-U21 - 2026 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.00 | - | 0.10 | 0.1 | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 10.50 | 0.00 | - |
Pitching Charts
Top Pitchers by RA
Shows the top 10 pitchers with the lowest RA (Run Average โ runs allowed per 9 innings). Lower RA means a more effective pitcher. WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning Pitched) measures how many baserunners a pitcher allows.
Team Pitching Comparison
Compares teams by three pitching metrics: RA (Run Average โ lower is better), WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning โ lower is better), and K/9 (Strikeouts per 9 innings โ higher is better).
Pitch Outcomes
Shows the distribution of all plate appearance results faced by pitchers: Strikeouts, Walks, Hits, and Other Outs. A higher strikeout percentage and lower walk/hit percentage indicates better pitching.
Pitcher Workload
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows innings pitched (IP) and the vertical axis shows strikeouts per 9 innings (K/9). Pitchers in the top-right are high-volume strikeout pitchers. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
K/BB Rate
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows strikeout rate (K%) and the vertical axis shows walk rate (BB%). Pitchers in the bottom-right have the best command โ high strikeouts, low walks. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
RA by Inning
Tracks the Run Average (runs allowed per 9 innings equivalent) across each inning. A rising line suggests pitchers tend to tire in later innings.
ERA+ vs K% (Hot & Cold)
Each dot is a pitcher, plotted by strikeout rate (K%, horizontal) and ERA+ (vertical โ runs prevented vs. the league average, where 100 is average). The red dotted line marks league-average ERA+ (100); the green dotted line marks the K% average for the current filter. Dots are colored by quadrant: bright red = elite (high K%, high ERA+), orange = contact survivors, teal = unlucky power arms, deep blue = underperforming.
