Pitching Statistics
View pitching statistics across tournaments
Shows statistics for a single round (e.g. Regular season or Playoffs). Choose one tournament in the filters to see its rounds โ otherwise only โAll Roundsโ (everything combined) is available.
Scroll right for more columns
| # | Pitcher | Team | Edition | G | W | L | SV | HLD | BS | QS | IP | ERA | ERA+ | RA | WHIP | H/9 | BB/9 | K/9 | K/BB | S% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ๐บ๐ณ DAAL, Zairich | Santa Maria Pirates ๐จ๐ผ | ๐จ๐ผ Curaรงao National Championship AA - 2026 | 15 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 62.1 | 3.93 | 131 | 4.04 | 1.57 | 7.90 | 3.10 | 4.40 | 1.39 | - |
| 2 | ๐บ๐ณ SERVANIA, Carrol | Santa Maria Pirates ๐จ๐ผ | ๐จ๐ผ Curaรงao National Championship AA - 2023 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 56.0 | 4.00 | 157 | 4.50 | 1.64 | 9.00 | 2.50 | 5.20 | 2.10 | - |
| 3 | ๐บ๐ณ LANGGUTH, Cedeon | Santa Maria Pirates ๐จ๐ผ | ๐จ๐ผ Curaรงao National Championship AA - 2026 | 15 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 42.1 | 5.95 | 87 | 6.45 | 1.91 | 8.80 | 4.60 | 4.00 | 0.86 | - |
| 4 | ๐บ๐ณ LANGGUTH, Cedeon | Santa Maria Pirates ๐จ๐ผ | ๐จ๐ผ Curaรงao National Championship AA - 2025 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 37.1 | 4.88 | 88 | 5.62 | 1.93 | 8.10 | 5.40 | 3.90 | 0.72 | - |
| 5 | ๐ณ๐ฑ PRINS, Scott | Santa Maria Pirates ๐จ๐ผ | ๐จ๐ผ Curaรงao National Championship AA - 2022 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 40.1 | 2.60 | 224 | 2.78 | 1.14 | 7.10 | 0.90 | 6.60 | 7.60 | - |
| 6 | ๐บ๐ณ HARIQUEZ, Claycandy | Santa Maria Pirates ๐จ๐ผ | ๐จ๐ผ Curaรงao National Championship AA - 2023 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 31.2 | 6.19 | 101 | 7.07 | 2.02 | 6.90 | 7.30 | 4.20 | 0.58 | - |
| 7 | ๐บ๐ณ DORAN, Ryhmar | Santa Maria Pirates ๐จ๐ผ | ๐จ๐ผ Curaรงao National Championship A - 2023 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26.0 | 9.69 | 56 | 13.46 | 2.85 | 14.50 | 5.40 | 4.00 | 0.75 | - |
| 8 | ๐บ๐ณ DAANTJI, Shurensley | Santa Maria Pirates ๐จ๐ผ | ๐จ๐ผ Curaรงao National Championship AA - 2026 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32.2 | 5.36 | 96 | 6.00 | 1.81 | 10.10 | 2.60 | 3.60 | 1.42 | - |
| 9 | ๐บ๐ณ MOGEN, Djenior | Santa Maria Pirates ๐จ๐ผ | ๐จ๐ผ Curaรงao National Championship AA - 2022 | 17 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 32.2 | 4.71 | 124 | 4.93 | 1.84 | 7.50 | 5.40 | 6.20 | 1.16 | - |
| 10 | ๐บ๐ณ MOGEN, Djenior | Santa Maria Pirates ๐จ๐ผ | ๐จ๐ผ Curaรงao National Championship AA - 2023 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 27.0 | 7.78 | 81 | 8.04 | 2.67 | 6.20 | 12.40 | 6.20 | 0.50 | - |
| 11 | ๐บ๐ณ DAAL, Zairich | Santa Maria Pirates ๐จ๐ผ | ๐จ๐ผ Curaรงao National Championship AA - 2025 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 31.2 | 5.08 | 84 | 5.31 | 1.77 | 10.60 | 1.80 | 4.00 | 2.25 | - |
| 12 | ๐บ๐ณ PETERS, Bertrand | Santa Maria Pirates ๐จ๐ผ | ๐จ๐ผ Curaรงao National Championship A - 2022 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 28.1 | 5.68 | 128 | 6.92 | 1.84 | 10.40 | 2.50 | 5.20 | 2.10 | - |
| 13 | ๐บ๐ณ DE JONGH, Gustavito | Santa Maria Pirates ๐จ๐ผ | ๐จ๐ผ Curaรงao National Championship A - 2025 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 31.2 | 4.20 | 129 | 4.64 | 1.26 | 6.90 | 2.00 | 6.00 | 3.00 | - |
| 14 | ๐บ๐ณ ACOSTA, Johnaikel | Santa Maria Pirates ๐จ๐ผ | ๐จ๐ผ Curaรงao National Championship AA - 2022 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 30.0 | 4.43 | 131 | 5.13 | 1.23 | 5.80 | 2.80 | 4.00 | 1.42 | - |
| 15 | ๐บ๐ณ ACOSTA CARMONA, Johnaikel Steven | Santa Maria Pirates ๐จ๐ผ | ๐จ๐ผ Curaรงao National Championship AA - 2022 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30.0 | 4.43 | 131 | 5.13 | 1.23 | 5.80 | 2.80 | 4.00 | 1.42 | - |
| 16 | ๐บ๐ณ LOURENS, Nathaniel | Santa Maria Pirates ๐จ๐ผ | ๐จ๐ผ Curacao National Championship Rookies-U21 - 2023 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.0 | 8.00 | 78 | 10.67 | 2.71 | 14.00 | 5.00 | 6.70 | 1.33 | - |
| 17 | ๐บ๐ณ LANGGUTH, Cedeon | Santa Maria Pirates ๐จ๐ผ | ๐จ๐ผ Curaรงao National Championship AA - 2023 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 22.0 | 8.59 | 73 | 11.45 | 2.36 | 10.20 | 6.40 | 6.00 | 0.95 | - |
| 18 | ๐บ๐ณ HENRIETTE, Lousandry | Santa Maria Pirates ๐จ๐ผ | ๐จ๐ผ Curaรงao National Championship AA - 2022 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 23.2 | 7.39 | 79 | 7.39 | 1.82 | 10.40 | 2.40 | 5.30 | 2.25 | - |
| 19 | ๐บ๐ณ SERVANIA, Carrol | Santa Maria Pirates ๐จ๐ผ | ๐จ๐ผ Curaรงao National Championship AA - 2022 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 26.0 | 4.31 | 135 | 4.31 | 1.38 | 8.10 | 1.60 | 4.80 | 3.00 | - |
| 20 | ๐บ๐ณ SERVANIA, Carrol | Santa Maria Pirates ๐จ๐ผ | ๐จ๐ผ Curaรงao National Championship AA - 2025 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 24.1 | 5.47 | 79 | 6.04 | 1.64 | 9.20 | 2.30 | 2.60 | 1.12 | - |
| 21 | ๐บ๐ณ HARIQUEZ, Claycandy | Santa Maria Pirates ๐จ๐ผ | ๐จ๐ผ Curaรงao National Championship AA - 2022 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 21.1 | 4.92 | 118 | 5.91 | 1.92 | 9.80 | 3.60 | 5.60 | 1.55 | - |
| 22 | ๐บ๐ณ MOGEN, Djenoir | Santa Maria Pirates ๐จ๐ผ | ๐จ๐ผ Curaรงao National Championship AA - 2026 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 7.56 | 68 | 7.56 | 2.64 | 7.10 | 11.30 | 10.50 | 0.93 | - |
| 23 | ๐บ๐ณ BONIFACIO, Ruwensly | Santa Maria Pirates ๐จ๐ผ | ๐จ๐ผ Curaรงao National Championship AA - 2022 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 17.2 | 3.57 | 163 | 4.36 | 2.09 | 4.80 | 9.90 | 7.10 | 0.72 | - |
| 24 | ๐บ๐ณ AGOSTIEN, Jayden | Santa Maria Pirates ๐จ๐ผ | ๐จ๐ผ Curacao National Championship Rookies-U21 - 2026 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 19.0 | 4.05 | 191 | 4.79 | 1.58 | 3.30 | 7.70 | 4.80 | 0.62 | - |
| 25 | ๐ณ๐ฑ POSTELMANS, Koen | Santa Maria Pirates ๐จ๐ผ | ๐จ๐ผ Curaรงao National Championship AA - 2022 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 15.1 | 8.67 | 67 | 9.59 | 2.41 | 12.30 | 4.60 | 7.80 | 1.70 | - |
Pitching Charts
Top Pitchers by RA
Shows the top 10 pitchers with the lowest RA (Run Average โ runs allowed per 9 innings). Lower RA means a more effective pitcher. WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning Pitched) measures how many baserunners a pitcher allows.
Team Pitching Comparison
Compares teams by three pitching metrics: RA (Run Average โ lower is better), WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning โ lower is better), and K/9 (Strikeouts per 9 innings โ higher is better).
Pitch Outcomes
Shows the distribution of all plate appearance results faced by pitchers: Strikeouts, Walks, Hits, and Other Outs. A higher strikeout percentage and lower walk/hit percentage indicates better pitching.
Pitcher Workload
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows innings pitched (IP) and the vertical axis shows strikeouts per 9 innings (K/9). Pitchers in the top-right are high-volume strikeout pitchers. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
K/BB Rate
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows strikeout rate (K%) and the vertical axis shows walk rate (BB%). Pitchers in the bottom-right have the best command โ high strikeouts, low walks. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
RA by Inning
Tracks the Run Average (runs allowed per 9 innings equivalent) across each inning. A rising line suggests pitchers tend to tire in later innings.
ERA+ vs K% (Hot & Cold)
Each dot is a pitcher, plotted by strikeout rate (K%, horizontal) and ERA+ (vertical โ runs prevented vs. the league average, where 100 is average). The red dotted line marks league-average ERA+ (100); the green dotted line marks the K% average for the current filter. Dots are colored by quadrant: bright red = elite (high K%, high ERA+), orange = contact survivors, teal = unlucky power arms, deep blue = underperforming.