Pitching Statistics
View pitching statistics across tournaments
Shows statistics for a single round (e.g. Regular season or Playoffs). Choose one tournament in the filters to see its rounds โ otherwise only โAll Roundsโ (everything combined) is available.
Scroll right for more columns
| # | Pitcher | Team | Edition | G | W | L | SV | HLD | BS | QS | IP | ERA | ERA+ | RA | WHIP | H/9 | BB/9 | K/9 | K/BB | S% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ๐บ๐ณ LOCADIA, Kennimar | Groot Kwartier Stars ๐จ๐ผ | ๐จ๐ผ Curaรงao National Championship AA - 2026 | 17 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 42.0 | 10.00 | 52 | 10.50 | 2.69 | 10.50 | 8.30 | 5.50 | 0.66 | - |
| 2 | ๐บ๐ณ OCALIA, Marvel | Groot Kwartier Stars ๐จ๐ผ | ๐จ๐ผ Curaรงao National Championship AA - 2024 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 40.1 | 5.55 | 101 | 6.94 | 2.01 | 8.30 | 5.70 | 5.20 | 0.91 | - |
| 3 | ๐จ๐ผ MARTINA, Klevert | Groot Kwartier Stars ๐จ๐ผ | ๐จ๐ผ Curaรงao National Championship AA - 2026 | 12 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 37.1 | 5.62 | 92 | 6.00 | 1.82 | 8.60 | 4.10 | 7.30 | 1.77 | - |
| 4 | ๐จ๐ผ BRUNKEN, Marlison | Groot Kwartier Stars ๐จ๐ผ | ๐จ๐ผ Curaรงao National Championship AA - 2026 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 37.1 | 3.19 | 162 | 3.94 | 1.47 | 6.40 | 3.90 | 6.00 | 1.52 | - |
| 5 | ๐บ๐ณ DAAL, Zairich | Groot Kwartier Stars ๐จ๐ผ | ๐จ๐ผ Curaรงao National Championship AA - 2022 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 35.0 | 5.60 | 104 | 6.00 | 1.66 | 7.80 | 3.80 | 5.00 | 1.32 | - |
| 6 | ๐บ๐ณ VIRGINIA, Nahym | Groot Kwartier Stars ๐จ๐ผ | ๐จ๐ผ Curaรงao National Championship AA - 2024 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 31.2 | 5.75 | 97 | 6.19 | 2.18 | 8.40 | 6.90 | 1.30 | 0.19 | - |
| 7 | ๐บ๐ณ KLABER, Rayeev | Groot Kwartier Stars ๐จ๐ผ | ๐จ๐ผ Curaรงao National Championship AA - 2024 | 17 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30.1 | 5.54 | 101 | 7.62 | 2.14 | 6.90 | 8.10 | 6.20 | 0.77 | - |
| 8 | ๐บ๐ณ LOURENS, Welton | Groot Kwartier Stars ๐จ๐ผ | ๐จ๐ผ Curacao National Championship Rookies-U21 - 2023 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 28.1 | 5.68 | 110 | 8.89 | 2.15 | 7.20 | 7.90 | 7.90 | 1.00 | - |
| 9 | ๐จ๐ผ BRUNKEN, Marlison | Groot Kwartier Stars ๐จ๐ผ | ๐จ๐ผ Curaรงao National Championship AA - 2023 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 28.0 | 6.75 | 93 | 7.50 | 2.21 | 9.80 | 5.80 | 5.20 | 0.91 | - |
| 10 | ๐บ๐ณ LOURENS, Je-Andrick | Groot Kwartier Stars ๐จ๐ผ | ๐จ๐ผ Curaรงao National Championship AA - 2022 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 29.0 | 3.86 | 151 | 4.83 | 1.83 | 8.20 | 4.60 | 7.00 | 1.53 | - |
| 11 | ๐บ๐ณ VIRGINIA, Nahym | Groot Kwartier Stars ๐จ๐ผ | ๐จ๐ผ Curaรงao National Championship AA - 2025 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27.0 | 3.37 | 127 | 5.19 | 1.78 | 8.80 | 3.60 | 2.30 | 0.64 | - |
| 12 | ๐จ๐ผ BRUNKEN, Marlison | Groot Kwartier Stars ๐จ๐ผ | ๐จ๐ผ Curaรงao National Championship AA - 2025 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 30.1 | 3.23 | 133 | 3.92 | 1.35 | 5.30 | 4.20 | 4.80 | 1.17 | - |
| 13 | ๐บ๐ณ OCALIA, Marvel | Groot Kwartier Stars ๐จ๐ผ | ๐จ๐ผ Curaรงao National Championship AA - 2025 | 9 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 21.0 | 10.00 | 43 | 11.00 | 2.95 | 14.30 | 6.30 | 4.00 | 0.63 | - |
| 14 | ๐บ๐ณ DAAL, Zairich | Groot Kwartier Stars ๐จ๐ผ | ๐จ๐ผ Curaรงao National Championship AA - 2023 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 8.15 | 77 | 8.78 | 2.51 | 11.30 | 6.30 | 5.00 | 0.80 | - |
| 15 | ๐บ๐ณ VALIES, Frensel | Groot Kwartier Stars ๐จ๐ผ | ๐จ๐ผ Curaรงao National Championship A - 2025 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 18.1 | 12.60 | 43 | 14.89 | 3.44 | 13.40 | 10.70 | 7.60 | 0.71 | - |
| 16 | ๐บ๐ณ SINT JAGO LA CROES, Shaydion | Groot Kwartier Stars ๐จ๐ผ | ๐จ๐ผ Curacao National Championship Rookies-U21 - 2026 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.0 | 10.68 | 73 | 13.26 | 3.11 | 9.90 | 11.80 | 5.50 | 0.47 | - |
| 17 | ๐บ๐ณ VEERIS, Renay-Gell | Groot Kwartier Stars ๐จ๐ผ | ๐จ๐ผ Curaรงao National Championship A - 2025 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23.0 | 8.52 | 64 | 9.43 | 2.04 | 7.90 | 6.40 | 5.20 | 0.81 | - |
| 18 | ๐บ๐ณ HOEVE, Anferney | Groot Kwartier Stars ๐จ๐ผ | ๐จ๐ผ Curaรงao National Championship AA - 2023 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.2 | 7.41 | 85 | 7.72 | 2.21 | 9.00 | 6.50 | 5.90 | 0.90 | - |
| 19 | ๐บ๐ณ MARTINA, Qui Jaeir | Groot Kwartier Stars ๐จ๐ผ | ๐จ๐ผ Curaรงao National Championship AA - 2024 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 21.2 | 7.75 | 72 | 9.05 | 2.31 | 9.70 | 6.50 | 2.60 | 0.40 | - |
| 20 | ๐บ๐ณ MARTINA, Qui Jaeir | Groot Kwartier Stars ๐จ๐ผ | ๐จ๐ผ Curaรงao National Championship AA - 2025 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 21.0 | 5.33 | 81 | 5.67 | 2.33 | 9.00 | 7.30 | 4.30 | 0.59 | - |
| 21 | ๐บ๐ณ VALIES, Frensel | Groot Kwartier Stars ๐จ๐ผ | ๐จ๐ผ Curaรงao National Championship A - 2022 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 8.40 | 86 | 9.16 | 2.29 | 10.70 | 5.30 | 3.80 | 0.71 | - |
| 22 | ๐บ๐ณ KLEINMOEDIG, Jason | Groot Kwartier Stars ๐จ๐ผ | ๐จ๐ผ Curaรงao National Championship AA - 2022 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 18.1 | 8.40 | 69 | 10.69 | 2.07 | 9.90 | 4.60 | 6.10 | 1.33 | - |
| 23 | ๐บ๐ณ KLEINMOEDIG, Jason | Groot Kwartier Stars ๐จ๐ผ | ๐จ๐ผ Curaรงao National Championship AA - 2025 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 18.1 | 4.96 | 86 | 5.35 | 2.18 | 6.50 | 8.80 | 8.00 | 0.91 | - |
| 24 | ๐บ๐ณ MARTINA, Jardel | Groot Kwartier Stars ๐จ๐ผ | ๐จ๐ผ Curaรงao National Championship AA - 2022 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 17.2 | 5.55 | 105 | 6.74 | 1.92 | 5.90 | 7.50 | 5.90 | 0.79 | - |
| 25 | ๐บ๐ณ OCALIA, Marvel | Groot Kwartier Stars ๐จ๐ผ | ๐จ๐ผ Curaรงao National Championship AA - 2023 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 7.14 | 88 | 7.14 | 2.34 | 8.00 | 8.40 | 5.90 | 0.70 | - |
Pitching Charts
Top Pitchers by RA
Shows the top 10 pitchers with the lowest RA (Run Average โ runs allowed per 9 innings). Lower RA means a more effective pitcher. WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning Pitched) measures how many baserunners a pitcher allows.
Team Pitching Comparison
Compares teams by three pitching metrics: RA (Run Average โ lower is better), WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning โ lower is better), and K/9 (Strikeouts per 9 innings โ higher is better).
Pitch Outcomes
Shows the distribution of all plate appearance results faced by pitchers: Strikeouts, Walks, Hits, and Other Outs. A higher strikeout percentage and lower walk/hit percentage indicates better pitching.
Pitcher Workload
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows innings pitched (IP) and the vertical axis shows strikeouts per 9 innings (K/9). Pitchers in the top-right are high-volume strikeout pitchers. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
K/BB Rate
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows strikeout rate (K%) and the vertical axis shows walk rate (BB%). Pitchers in the bottom-right have the best command โ high strikeouts, low walks. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
RA by Inning
Tracks the Run Average (runs allowed per 9 innings equivalent) across each inning. A rising line suggests pitchers tend to tire in later innings.
ERA+ vs K% (Hot & Cold)
Each dot is a pitcher, plotted by strikeout rate (K%, horizontal) and ERA+ (vertical โ runs prevented vs. the league average, where 100 is average). The red dotted line marks league-average ERA+ (100); the green dotted line marks the K% average for the current filter. Dots are colored by quadrant: bright red = elite (high K%, high ERA+), orange = contact survivors, teal = unlucky power arms, deep blue = underperforming.
