Pitching Statistics
View pitching statistics across tournaments
Shows statistics for a single round (e.g. Regular season or Playoffs). Choose one tournament in the filters to see its rounds โ otherwise only โAll Roundsโ (everything combined) is available.
Scroll right for more columns
| # | Pitcher | Team | Edition | G | W | L | SV | HLD | BS | QS | IP | ERA | ERA+ | FIP | pWAR | pWAR/200 | RA | WHIP | H/9 | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ๐จ๐ผ LUCAS, Jordan | Santa Rosa Indians ๐จ๐ผ | ๐จ๐ผ Curaรงao National Championship AA - 2022 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 73.1 | 2.96 | 197 | 3.52 | 2.7 | 7.4 | 3.25 | 1.20 | 7.60 | 2.80 | 0.80 | 3.62 |
| 2 | ๐จ๐ผ BOEKHOUDT, Siamani | Santa Rosa Indians ๐จ๐ผ | ๐จ๐ผ Curaรงao National Championship AA - 2022 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 53.1 | 6.43 | 91 | 4.38 | 1.3 | 5.0 | 7.48 | 2.02 | 10.10 | 5.90 | 4.10 | 1.45 |
| 3 | ๐จ๐ผ LUCAS, Jordan | Santa Rosa Indians ๐จ๐ผ | ๐จ๐ผ Curaรงao National Championship AA - 2023 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 60.1 | 3.83 | 164 | 4.71 | 2.3 | 7.7 | 4.52 | 1.39 | 8.20 | 4.20 | 1.50 | 2.77 |
| 4 | ๐จ๐ผ LUCAS, Jordan | Santa Rosa Indians ๐จ๐ผ | ๐จ๐ผ Curaรงao National Championship AA - 2026 | 12 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 60.1 | 3.13 | 164 | 3.81 | 1.6 | 5.2 | 3.36 | 1.13 | 6.40 | 4.30 | 1.50 | 2.85 |
| 5 | ๐บ๐ณ HENRIETTE, Lousandry | Santa Rosa Indians ๐จ๐ผ | ๐จ๐ผ Curaรงao National Championship AA - 2026 | 19 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 52.2 | 3.72 | 138 | 3.80 | 1.4 | 5.2 | 4.12 | 1.42 | 7.00 | 4.50 | 2.90 | 1.55 |
| 6 | ๐จ๐ผ LUCAS, Jordan | Santa Rosa Indians ๐จ๐ผ | ๐จ๐ผ Curaรงao National Championship AA - 2025 | 13 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 58.0 | 3.74 | 115 | 3.44 | 1.9 | 6.7 | 4.10 | 1.07 | 6.80 | 4.60 | 0.70 | 6.33 |
| 7 | ๐บ๐ณ SADJI SUKINO B., Joshua | Santa Rosa Indians ๐จ๐ผ | ๐จ๐ผ Curaรงao National Championship A - 2025 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 40.2 | 6.37 | 85 | 4.55 | 0.4 | 2.2 | 6.71 | 1.89 | 9.30 | 5.30 | 4.00 | 1.35 |
| 8 | ๐จ๐ผ BOEKHOUDT, Siamani | Santa Rosa Indians ๐จ๐ผ | ๐จ๐ผ Curaรงao National Championship AA - 2025 | 14 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 43.0 | 4.88 | 88 | 3.87 | 1.2 | 5.5 | 5.21 | 1.63 | 9.10 | 3.90 | 2.30 | 1.71 |
| 9 | ๐จ๐ผ BOEKHOUDT, Siamani | Santa Rosa Indians ๐จ๐ผ | ๐จ๐ผ Curaรงao National Championship AA - 2026 | 13 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 39.2 | 5.12 | 101 | 5.27 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 5.82 | 1.92 | 8.80 | 3.90 | 4.60 | 0.85 |
| 10 | ๐จ๐ผ BOEKHOUDT, Siamani | Santa Rosa Indians ๐จ๐ผ | ๐จ๐ผ Curaรงao National Championship AA - 2024 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 42.1 | 3.14 | 178 | 2.41 | 2.3 | 10.7 | 3.64 | 1.28 | 7.30 | 6.00 | 1.70 | 3.60 |
| 11 | ๐บ๐ณ JAMES, Dylan | Santa Rosa Indians ๐จ๐ผ | ๐จ๐ผ Curaรงao National Championship A - 2025 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 41.1 | 2.54 | 213 | 3.15 | 1.3 | 6.2 | 2.88 | 1.21 | 5.90 | 4.70 | 2.50 | 1.87 |
| 12 | ๐จ๐ผ BOEKHOUDT, Siamani | Santa Rosa Indians ๐จ๐ผ | ๐จ๐ผ Curaรงao National Championship AA - 2023 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 41.0 | 3.59 | 175 | 4.49 | 1.7 | 8.3 | 3.93 | 1.37 | 6.30 | 4.40 | 3.20 | 1.37 |
| 13 | ๐จ๐ผ LUCAS, Jordan | Santa Rosa Indians ๐จ๐ผ | ๐จ๐ผ Curaรงao National Championship AA - 2024 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 39.2 | 4.76 | 117 | 5.42 | 0.4 | 2.1 | 4.94 | 1.41 | 8.60 | 4.10 | 1.20 | 3.29 |
| 14 | ๐บ๐ณ HENRIETTE, Lousandry | Santa Rosa Indians ๐จ๐ผ | ๐จ๐ผ Curaรงao National Championship AA - 2025 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 36.0 | 4.28 | 100 | 4.79 | 0.5 | 2.8 | 4.67 | 1.75 | 7.60 | 2.30 | 4.70 | 0.50 |
| 15 | ๐บ๐ณ HENRIETTE, Lousandry | Santa Rosa Indians ๐จ๐ผ | ๐จ๐ผ Curaรงao National Championship AA - 2023 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 35.0 | 4.20 | 149 | 5.19 | 1.1 | 6.3 | 6.40 | 1.54 | 8.20 | 4.40 | 2.60 | 1.69 |
| 16 | ๐บ๐ณ MOURICIA, Shurik | Santa Rosa Indians ๐จ๐ผ | ๐จ๐ผ Curacao National Championship Rookies-U21 - 2023 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 31.2 | 2.65 | 235 | 2.82 | 1.3 | 8.5 | 5.53 | 1.45 | 7.10 | 7.10 | 3.10 | 2.29 |
| 17 | ๐บ๐ณ HENRIQUEZ, Eldrich | Santa Rosa Indians ๐จ๐ผ | ๐จ๐ผ Curaรงao National Championship A - 2022 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 31.2 | 4.20 | 173 | 3.79 | 0.9 | 5.6 | 4.20 | 1.42 | 6.00 | 6.40 | 4.00 | 1.61 |
| 18 | ๐บ๐ณ PETRONILIA, Christopher | Santa Rosa Indians ๐จ๐ผ | ๐จ๐ผ Curaรงao National Championship AA - 2022 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 29.0 | 3.86 | 151 | 6.82 | -0.3 | -2.0 | 5.31 | 1.69 | 9.70 | 1.20 | 2.20 | 0.56 |
| 19 | ๐บ๐ณ HENRIQUEZ, Eldrich | Santa Rosa Indians ๐จ๐ผ | ๐จ๐ผ Curaรงao National Championship A - 2023 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 24.2 | 8.51 | 63 | 5.74 | -0.1 | -0.8 | 10.78 | 1.99 | 9.40 | 3.10 | 4.50 | 0.69 |
| 20 | ๐บ๐ณ ADVINCOLA ALMANZAR, Gregori | Santa Rosa Indians ๐จ๐ผ | ๐จ๐ผ Curaรงao National Championship AA - 2026 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23.1 | 6.60 | 78 | 6.19 | -0.2 | -1.6 | 6.90 | 2.14 | 8.70 | 4.50 | 6.30 | 0.71 |
| 21 | ๐บ๐ณ PETRONILIA, Christopher | Santa Rosa Indians ๐จ๐ผ | ๐จ๐ผ Curaรงao National Championship AA - 2023 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 24.2 | 5.11 | 123 | 4.44 | 1.0 | 8.5 | 6.81 | 1.95 | 11.60 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 1.00 |
| 22 | ๐บ๐ณ ISENIA, Gyasi | Santa Rosa Indians ๐จ๐ผ | ๐จ๐ผ Curacao National Championship Rookies-U21 - 2023 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 25.0 | 3.64 | 171 | 4.18 | 0.6 | 4.6 | 7.56 | 1.48 | 5.30 | 5.60 | 5.00 | 1.11 |
| 23 | ๐บ๐ณ SADJI SUKINO B., Joshua | Santa Rosa Indians ๐จ๐ผ | ๐จ๐ผ Curaรงao National Championship A - 2026 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 24.0 | 3.79 | 171 | 4.02 | 0.7 | 5.5 | 4.67 | 1.62 | 8.20 | 3.50 | 3.20 | 1.09 |
| 24 | ๐บ๐ณ LINT, Swindley | Santa Rosa Indians ๐จ๐ผ | ๐จ๐ผ Curaรงao National Championship AA - 2022 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24.0 | 5.25 | 111 | 4.43 | 0.6 | 4.8 | 5.25 | 1.54 | 7.30 | 8.20 | 3.50 | 2.33 |
| 25 | ๐บ๐ณ JAMES, Dylan | Santa Rosa Indians ๐จ๐ผ | ๐จ๐ผ Curaรงao National Championship A - 2026 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 23.1 | 5.40 | 120 | 3.57 | 0.8 | 6.8 | 5.70 | 1.63 | 9.60 | 3.00 | 1.80 | 1.67 |
Pitching Charts
Top Pitchers by RA
Shows the top 10 pitchers with the lowest RA (Run Average โ runs allowed per 9 innings). Lower RA means a more effective pitcher. WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning Pitched) measures how many baserunners a pitcher allows.
Team Pitching Comparison
Compares teams by three pitching metrics: RA (Run Average โ lower is better), WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning โ lower is better), and K/9 (Strikeouts per 9 innings โ higher is better).
Pitch Outcomes
Shows the distribution of all plate appearance results faced by pitchers: Strikeouts, Walks, Hits, and Other Outs. A higher strikeout percentage and lower walk/hit percentage indicates better pitching.
Pitcher Workload
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows innings pitched (IP) and the vertical axis shows strikeouts per 9 innings (K/9). Pitchers in the top-right are high-volume strikeout pitchers. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
K/BB Rate
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows strikeout rate (K%) and the vertical axis shows walk rate (BB%). Pitchers in the bottom-right have the best command โ high strikeouts, low walks. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
RA by Inning
Tracks the Run Average (runs allowed per 9 innings equivalent) across each inning. A rising line suggests pitchers tend to tire in later innings.
ERA+ vs K% (Hot & Cold)
Each dot is a pitcher, plotted by strikeout rate (K%, horizontal) and ERA+ (vertical โ runs prevented vs. the league average, where 100 is average). The red dotted line marks league-average ERA+ (100); the green dotted line marks the K% average for the current filter. Dots are colored by quadrant: bright red = elite (high K%, high ERA+), orange = contact survivors, teal = unlucky power arms, deep blue = underperforming.
