Pitching Statistics
View pitching statistics across tournaments
Shows statistics for a single round (e.g. Regular season or Playoffs). Choose one tournament in the filters to see its rounds โ otherwise only โAll Roundsโ (everything combined) is available.
Scroll right for more columns
| # | Pitcher | Team | Edition | G | W | L | SV | HLD | BS | QS | IP | ERA | ERA+ | FIP | pWAR | pWAR/200 | RA | WHIP | H/9 | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ๐บ๐ณ JAMANIKA, Ramses | Marchena Braves ๐จ๐ผ | ๐จ๐ผ Curaรงao National Championship AA - 2022 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 62.1 | 4.27 | 137 | 3.42 | 2.4 | 7.7 | 5.17 | 1.73 | 9.40 | 4.40 | 2.70 | 1.62 |
| 2 | ๐บ๐ณ LEOCADIA, Kennimar | Marchena Braves ๐จ๐ผ | ๐จ๐ผ Curaรงao National Championship AA - 2024 | 14 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 47.0 | 9.53 | 59 | 7.36 | -0.8 | -3.5 | 10.13 | 2.60 | 10.60 | 5.20 | 7.60 | 0.69 |
| 3 | ๐บ๐ณ LEOCADIA, Kennimar | Marchena Braves ๐จ๐ผ | ๐จ๐ผ Curaรงao National Championship AA - 2025 | 14 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 46.1 | 5.29 | 81 | 6.06 | -0.2 | -0.8 | 6.50 | 2.14 | 6.60 | 4.10 | 8.30 | 0.49 |
| 4 | ๐บ๐ณ PHILLIPS, Elroy | Marchena Braves ๐จ๐ผ | ๐จ๐ผ Curaรงao National Championship A - 2022 | 9 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38.0 | 8.84 | 82 | 2.57 | 1.7 | 9.1 | 10.32 | 1.87 | 9.60 | 8.30 | 3.50 | 2.37 |
| 5 | ๐บ๐ณ MUSTINLA MORON, Frank | Marchena Braves ๐จ๐ผ | ๐จ๐ผ Curaรงao National Championship AA - 2022 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 32.2 | 5.36 | 109 | 4.23 | 0.9 | 5.4 | 5.79 | 1.99 | 8.80 | 5.10 | 5.10 | 1.00 |
| 6 | ๐บ๐ณ JESUS ANDERSON, Mavo Zarraga | Marchena Braves ๐จ๐ผ | ๐จ๐ผ Curaรงao National Championship AA - 2025 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 31.2 | 3.98 | 108 | 5.09 | 0.3 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 1.83 | 4.20 | 6.00 | 8.60 | 0.69 |
| 7 | ๐บ๐ณ JOSEPHINA, Quillian | Marchena Braves ๐จ๐ผ | ๐จ๐ผ Curaรงao National Championship A - 2023 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 30.0 | 3.50 | 154 | 3.83 | 0.7 | 4.7 | 5.83 | 1.63 | 5.80 | 5.80 | 5.60 | 1.04 |
| 8 | ๐บ๐ณ MOESKER, Richard | Marchena Braves ๐จ๐ผ | ๐จ๐ผ Curaรงao National Championship AA - 2022 | 10 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 28.1 | 6.42 | 91 | 5.43 | 0.3 | 2.0 | 6.67 | 1.69 | 7.20 | 6.90 | 4.70 | 1.47 |
| 9 | ๐บ๐ณ JOSEPHINA, Quillian | Marchena Braves ๐จ๐ผ | ๐จ๐ผ Curaรงao National Championship A - 2025 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 24.0 | 4.38 | 124 | 3.81 | 0.5 | 4.3 | 7.29 | 2.12 | 8.20 | 7.60 | 6.70 | 1.13 |
| 10 | ๐บ๐ณ WINDSTER, Rian Angel | Marchena Braves ๐จ๐ผ | ๐จ๐ผ Curaรงao National Championship AA - 2023 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 22.0 | 8.59 | 73 | 7.55 | -0.0 | -0.4 | 9.23 | 2.59 | 9.20 | 6.00 | 8.90 | 0.68 |
| 11 | ๐บ๐ณ MARTIS, Quishanic | Marchena Braves ๐จ๐ผ | ๐จ๐ผ Curacao National Championship Rookies-U21 - 2023 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 25.0 | 6.44 | 97 | 5.50 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 6.72 | 1.92 | 7.30 | 8.10 | 6.20 | 1.32 |
| 12 | ๐บ๐ณ BAROMEO, Gedion | Marchena Braves ๐จ๐ผ | ๐จ๐ผ Curaรงao National Championship A - 2023 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 22.0 | 6.05 | 89 | 4.42 | 0.3 | 3.0 | 8.27 | 2.18 | 8.30 | 8.00 | 7.00 | 1.14 |
| 13 | ๐บ๐ณ GARCIA URBAEZ, Ezequiel | Marchena Braves ๐จ๐ผ | ๐จ๐ผ Curaรงao National Championship AA - 2023 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.0 | 7.00 | 90 | 4.96 | 0.8 | 7.0 | 8.91 | 1.86 | 9.50 | 2.90 | 3.50 | 0.82 |
| 14 | ๐บ๐ณ THOMASITA, Hardleyon | Marchena Braves ๐จ๐ผ | ๐จ๐ผ Curaรงao National Championship A - 2025 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 8.33 | 65 | 5.69 | -0.1 | -1.1 | 10.50 | 2.38 | 9.10 | 4.70 | 7.60 | 0.62 |
| 15 | ๐บ๐ณ MARTIS, Quishanic | Marchena Braves ๐จ๐ผ | ๐จ๐ผ Curacao National Championship Rookies-U21 - 2025 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 23.1 | 4.80 | 129 | 3.27 | 0.8 | 6.6 | 5.10 | 1.29 | 4.50 | 8.10 | 4.50 | 1.80 |
| 16 | ๐บ๐ณ MERITE, Reyeteri | Marchena Braves ๐จ๐ผ | ๐จ๐ผ Curacao National Championship Rookies-U21 - 2023 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 24.1 | 0.86 | 723 | 0.47 | 1.8 | 15.2 | 1.73 | 0.82 | 3.70 | 14.10 | 2.00 | 7.00 |
| 17 | ๐บ๐ณ MARTIS, Quishanic | Marchena Braves ๐จ๐ผ | ๐จ๐ผ Curaรงao National Championship AA - 2023 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 19.1 | 3.62 | 173 | 4.50 | 0.8 | 8.3 | 6.16 | 1.81 | 6.90 | 6.20 | 5.80 | 1.06 |
| 18 | ๐บ๐ณ SEBASTIAN RAMIREZ, Russo | Marchena Braves ๐จ๐ผ | ๐จ๐ผ Curaรงao National Championship AA - 2024 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 7.25 | 77 | 7.03 | -0.2 | -2.5 | 8.02 | 2.07 | 8.40 | 5.30 | 6.10 | 0.88 |
| 19 | ๐บ๐ณ MARTIS, Quishanic | Marchena Braves ๐จ๐ผ | ๐จ๐ผ Curacao National Championship Rookies-U21 - 2022 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.0 | 9.19 | 92 | 4.41 | 0.4 | 4.5 | 9.19 | 2.88 | 12.70 | 6.60 | 7.40 | 0.88 |
| 20 | ๐บ๐ณ MARIANO, Shurendy | Marchena Braves ๐จ๐ผ | ๐จ๐ผ Curaรงao National Championship AA - 2025 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 12.29 | 35 | 6.54 | -0.1 | -2.2 | 12.80 | 3.29 | 13.30 | 2.60 | 9.70 | 0.26 |
| 21 | ๐บ๐ณ RUSSO, Sebastian | Marchena Braves ๐จ๐ผ | ๐จ๐ผ Curacao National Championship Rookies-U21 - 2025 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 5.94 | 104 | 3.50 | 0.5 | 6.0 | 5.94 | 1.58 | 5.50 | 9.50 | 5.50 | 1.71 |
| 22 | ๐บ๐ณ RUSSO, Sebastian | Marchena Braves ๐จ๐ผ | ๐จ๐ผ Curaรงao National Championship AA - 2025 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 15.1 | 2.74 | 157 | 6.49 | -0.2 | -2.0 | 4.57 | 1.96 | 7.30 | 3.70 | 6.40 | 0.57 |
| 23 | ๐บ๐ณ MARIANO, Shurendy | Marchena Braves ๐จ๐ผ | ๐จ๐ผ Curaรงao National Championship AA - 2023 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14.1 | 9.77 | 64 | 4.63 | 0.6 | 7.9 | 9.77 | 2.09 | 10.30 | 4.40 | 4.40 | 1.00 |
| 24 | ๐บ๐ณ MARIANO, Shurendy | Marchena Braves ๐จ๐ผ | ๐จ๐ผ Curaรงao National Championship AA - 2024 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.0 | 3.71 | 151 | 5.28 | 0.2 | 2.5 | 4.12 | 1.35 | 6.60 | 2.10 | 2.90 | 0.71 |
| 25 | ๐บ๐ณ JONES, Chelton | Marchena Braves ๐จ๐ผ | ๐จ๐ผ Curaรงao National Championship AA - 2022 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 14.2 | 5.25 | 111 | 5.69 | 0.1 | 1.2 | 5.25 | 1.77 | 6.70 | 5.70 | 5.70 | 1.00 |
Pitching Charts
Top Pitchers by RA
Shows the top 10 pitchers with the lowest RA (Run Average โ runs allowed per 9 innings). Lower RA means a more effective pitcher. WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning Pitched) measures how many baserunners a pitcher allows.
Team Pitching Comparison
Compares teams by three pitching metrics: RA (Run Average โ lower is better), WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning โ lower is better), and K/9 (Strikeouts per 9 innings โ higher is better).
Pitch Outcomes
Shows the distribution of all plate appearance results faced by pitchers: Strikeouts, Walks, Hits, and Other Outs. A higher strikeout percentage and lower walk/hit percentage indicates better pitching.
Pitcher Workload
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows innings pitched (IP) and the vertical axis shows strikeouts per 9 innings (K/9). Pitchers in the top-right are high-volume strikeout pitchers. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
K/BB Rate
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows strikeout rate (K%) and the vertical axis shows walk rate (BB%). Pitchers in the bottom-right have the best command โ high strikeouts, low walks. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
RA by Inning
Tracks the Run Average (runs allowed per 9 innings equivalent) across each inning. A rising line suggests pitchers tend to tire in later innings.
ERA+ vs K% (Hot & Cold)
Each dot is a pitcher, plotted by strikeout rate (K%, horizontal) and ERA+ (vertical โ runs prevented vs. the league average, where 100 is average). The red dotted line marks league-average ERA+ (100); the green dotted line marks the K% average for the current filter. Dots are colored by quadrant: bright red = elite (high K%, high ERA+), orange = contact survivors, teal = unlucky power arms, deep blue = underperforming.
