Pitching Statistics
View pitching statistics across tournaments
Shows statistics for a single round (e.g. Regular season or Playoffs). Choose one tournament in the filters to see its rounds โ otherwise only โAll Roundsโ (everything combined) is available.
Scroll right for more columns
| # | Pitcher | Team | Edition | G | W | L | SV | HLD | BS | QS | IP | ERA | ERA+ | RA | WHIP | H/9 | BB/9 | K/9 | K/BB | S% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ๐บ๐ณ DAAL, Zairich | Sta. Maria Pirates AA ๐จ๐ผ | ๐จ๐ผ Curaรงao National Championship AA - 2024 | 16 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 58.0 | 3.26 | 172 | 3.62 | 1.29 | 7.10 | 1.90 | 4.50 | 2.31 | - |
| 2 | ๐บ๐ณ DAANTJI, Shurensley | Sta. Maria Pirates AA ๐จ๐ผ | ๐จ๐ผ Curaรงao National Championship AA - 2024 | 21 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 53.2 | 3.52 | 159 | 4.04 | 1.23 | 6.40 | 2.20 | 2.90 | 1.29 | - |
| 3 | ๐บ๐ณ LANGGUTH, Cedeon | Sta. Maria Pirates AA ๐จ๐ผ | ๐จ๐ผ Curaรงao National Championship AA - 2024 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 36.2 | 3.05 | 183 | 3.44 | 1.77 | 9.40 | 3.10 | 3.40 | 1.12 | - |
| 4 | ๐บ๐ณ SERVANIA, Carrol | Sta. Maria Pirates AA ๐จ๐ผ | ๐จ๐ผ Curaรงao National Championship AA - 2024 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30.0 | 7.00 | 80 | 8.40 | 2.10 | 11.00 | 3.70 | 4.20 | 1.12 | - |
| 5 | ๐จ๐ผ LUCAS, Jordan | Sta. Maria Pirates AA ๐จ๐ผ | ๐จ๐ผ Curaรงao National Championship AA - 2024 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11.2 | 2.40 | 233 | 3.60 | 1.20 | 6.60 | 1.80 | 2.40 | 1.33 | - |
| 6 | ๐บ๐ณ ANITA, Day-Jeandrick | Sta. Maria Pirates AA ๐จ๐ผ | ๐จ๐ผ Curaรงao National Championship AA - 2024 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 5.73 | 98 | 5.73 | 1.64 | 7.60 | 3.80 | 3.80 | 1.00 | - |
| 7 | ๐บ๐ณ MARTINA, Arjeneau | Sta. Maria Pirates AA ๐จ๐ผ | ๐จ๐ผ Curaรงao National Championship AA - 2024 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5.0 | 12.60 | 44 | 14.00 | 3.60 | 7.00 | 18.20 | 7.00 | 0.38 | - |
| 8 | ๐บ๐ณ MOGEN, Djenior | Sta. Maria Pirates AA ๐จ๐ผ | ๐จ๐ผ Curaรงao National Championship AA - 2024 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 7.00 | 80 | 7.00 | 3.00 | 8.80 | 12.20 | 10.50 | 0.86 | - |
| 9 | ๐บ๐ณ WILSON, Darren | Sta. Maria Pirates AA ๐จ๐ผ | ๐จ๐ผ Curaรงao National Championship AA - 2024 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 5.25 | 107 | 7.00 | 2.50 | 12.20 | 5.20 | 3.50 | 0.67 | - |
| 10 | ๐บ๐ณ HARIQUEZ, Claycandy | Sta. Maria Pirates AA ๐จ๐ผ | ๐จ๐ผ Curaรงao National Championship AA - 2024 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 10.50 | 53 | 10.50 | 2.40 | 10.50 | 6.30 | 2.10 | 0.33 | - |
| 11 | ๐บ๐ณ DE CASTER, Yurendell | Sta. Maria Pirates AA ๐จ๐ผ | ๐จ๐ผ Curaรงao National Championship AA - 2024 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.00 | - | 0.00 | 1.20 | 4.20 | 4.20 | 4.20 | 1.00 | - |
| 12 | ๐บ๐ณ SOLORZANO, Keymer | Sta. Maria Pirates AA ๐จ๐ผ | ๐จ๐ผ Curaรงao National Championship AA - 2024 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.1 | 5.25 | 107 | 5.25 | 3.75 | 21.00 | 5.20 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - |
| 13 | ๐บ๐ณ KINBURN, Hendrick | Sta. Maria Pirates AA ๐จ๐ผ | ๐จ๐ผ Curaรงao National Championship AA - 2024 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 21.00 | 27 | 21.00 | 5.00 | 7.00 | 28.00 | 14.00 | 0.50 | - |
| 14 | ๐บ๐ณ SCHOOP, Jonathan | Sta. Maria Pirates AA ๐จ๐ผ | ๐จ๐ผ Curaรงao National Championship AA - 2024 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | - | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 14.00 | 14.00 | 1.00 | - |
| 15 | ๐บ๐ณ EVERETT, Zaino | Sta. Maria Pirates AA ๐จ๐ผ | ๐จ๐ผ Curaรงao National Championship AA - 2024 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.1 | 63.00 | 9 | 63.00 | 9.00 | 21.00 | 42.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - |
Pitching Charts
Top Pitchers by RA
Shows the top 10 pitchers with the lowest RA (Run Average โ runs allowed per 9 innings). Lower RA means a more effective pitcher. WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning Pitched) measures how many baserunners a pitcher allows.
Team Pitching Comparison
Compares teams by three pitching metrics: RA (Run Average โ lower is better), WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning โ lower is better), and K/9 (Strikeouts per 9 innings โ higher is better).
Pitch Outcomes
Shows the distribution of all plate appearance results faced by pitchers: Strikeouts, Walks, Hits, and Other Outs. A higher strikeout percentage and lower walk/hit percentage indicates better pitching.
Pitcher Workload
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows innings pitched (IP) and the vertical axis shows strikeouts per 9 innings (K/9). Pitchers in the top-right are high-volume strikeout pitchers. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
K/BB Rate
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows strikeout rate (K%) and the vertical axis shows walk rate (BB%). Pitchers in the bottom-right have the best command โ high strikeouts, low walks. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
RA by Inning
Tracks the Run Average (runs allowed per 9 innings equivalent) across each inning. A rising line suggests pitchers tend to tire in later innings.
ERA+ vs K% (Hot & Cold)
Each dot is a pitcher, plotted by strikeout rate (K%, horizontal) and ERA+ (vertical โ runs prevented vs. the league average, where 100 is average). The red dotted line marks league-average ERA+ (100); the green dotted line marks the K% average for the current filter. Dots are colored by quadrant: bright red = elite (high K%, high ERA+), orange = contact survivors, teal = unlucky power arms, deep blue = underperforming.