Pitching Statistics
View pitching statistics across tournaments
Shows statistics for a single round (e.g. Regular season or Playoffs). Choose one tournament in the filters to see its rounds โ otherwise only โAll Roundsโ (everything combined) is available.
Scroll right for more columns
| # | Pitcher | Team | Edition | G | W | L | SV | HLD | BS | QS | IP | ERA | ERA+ | RA | WHIP | H/9 | BB/9 | K/9 | K/BB | S% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ๐บ๐ณ LANGGUTH, Cedeon | Firebirds A ๐จ๐ผ | ๐จ๐ผ Curaรงao National Championship AA - 2022 | 12 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 50.2 | 6.63 | 88 | 7.74 | 2.17 | 9.40 | 5.80 | 6.20 | 1.07 | - |
| 2 | ๐บ๐ณ JOSEPHINA, Quillian | Firebirds A ๐จ๐ผ | ๐จ๐ผ Curaรงao National Championship A - 2022 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37.2 | 6.69 | 108 | 7.99 | 1.88 | 8.40 | 4.80 | 6.10 | 1.27 | - |
| 3 | ๐บ๐ณ WALLE, Jonathan | Firebirds A ๐จ๐ผ | ๐จ๐ผ Curaรงao National Championship A - 2022 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 37.0 | 8.32 | 87 | 8.51 | 1.92 | 11.20 | 2.30 | 6.20 | 2.75 | - |
| 4 | ๐บ๐ณ ISENIA, Gyasi | Firebirds A ๐จ๐ผ | ๐จ๐ผ Curaรงao National Championship AA - 2022 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 18.2 | 9.00 | 65 | 11.62 | 2.68 | 6.80 | 12.00 | 3.40 | 0.28 | - |
| 5 | ๐บ๐ณ MARTES, Gilles | Firebirds A ๐จ๐ผ | ๐จ๐ผ Curaรงao National Championship AA - 2022 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.0 | 14.58 | 40 | 15.17 | 3.25 | 14.00 | 8.80 | 2.30 | 0.27 | - |
| 6 | ๐บ๐ณ DIJKHUIZEN, Dmitri | Firebirds A ๐จ๐ผ | ๐จ๐ผ Curacao National Championship Rookies-U21 - 2022 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 7.74 | 109 | 8.29 | 2.84 | 8.30 | 11.60 | 8.30 | 0.71 | - |
| 7 | ๐บ๐ณ GARCIA, Terrence | Firebirds A ๐จ๐ผ | ๐จ๐ผ Curaรงao National Championship AA - 2022 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 11.35 | 51 | 13.62 | 2.76 | 12.50 | 6.80 | 4.50 | 0.67 | - |
| 8 | ๐บ๐ณ FELIPA, Michelson | Firebirds A ๐จ๐ผ | ๐จ๐ผ Curaรงao National Championship AA - 2022 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.0 | 3.27 | 178 | 4.20 | 1.60 | 5.60 | 5.60 | 6.10 | 1.08 | - |
| 9 | ๐บ๐ณ JOSEPHINA, Quillian | Firebirds A ๐จ๐ผ | ๐จ๐ผ Curaรงao National Championship AA - 2022 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 21.00 | 28 | 21.00 | 3.89 | 20.20 | 7.00 | 3.90 | 0.56 | - |
| 10 | ๐บ๐ณ RYAN, Gensly | Firebirds A ๐จ๐ผ | ๐จ๐ผ Curaรงao National Championship AA - 2022 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 9.75 | 60 | 13.50 | 2.68 | 11.20 | 7.50 | 6.80 | 0.90 | - |
| 11 | ๐บ๐ณ IGNACIO, Jeandimar | Firebirds A ๐จ๐ผ | ๐จ๐ผ Curaรงao National Championship AA - 2022 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 10.86 | 54 | 12.31 | 3.10 | 8.00 | 13.80 | 5.80 | 0.42 | - |
| 12 | ๐บ๐ณ BAZUR, Wilmer | Firebirds A ๐จ๐ผ | ๐จ๐ผ Curacao National Championship Rookies-U21 - 2022 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 12.00 | 70 | 12.00 | 2.89 | 8.20 | 12.00 | 13.50 | 1.12 | - |
| 13 | ๐บ๐ณ JOPS, Eddyson | Firebirds A ๐จ๐ผ | ๐จ๐ผ Curaรงao National Championship AA - 2022 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 10.11 | 58 | 10.11 | 2.78 | 11.70 | 7.80 | 3.10 | 0.40 | - |
| 14 | ๐บ๐ณ WALLE, Jonathan | Firebirds A ๐จ๐ผ | ๐จ๐ผ Curaรงao National Championship AA - 2022 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 9.00 | 65 | 9.75 | 2.68 | 16.50 | 2.20 | 3.00 | 1.33 | - |
| 15 | ๐บ๐ณ WEDERFOORT, Dsean | Firebirds A ๐จ๐ผ | ๐จ๐ผ Curaรงao National Championship AA - 2022 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 12.78 | 46 | 12.78 | 2.61 | 6.40 | 11.90 | 11.90 | 1.00 | - |
| 16 | ๐บ๐ณ VICTORIA, Nicolas | Firebirds A ๐จ๐ผ | ๐จ๐ผ Curaรงao National Championship A - 2022 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 9.55 | 76 | 10.50 | 2.86 | 6.70 | 13.40 | 11.50 | 0.86 | - |
| 17 | ๐บ๐ณ RYAN, Gensly | Firebirds A ๐จ๐ผ | ๐จ๐ผ Curacao National Championship Rookies-U21 - 2022 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.0 | 7.00 | 120 | 7.00 | 1.86 | 5.00 | 8.00 | 9.00 | 1.12 | - |
| 18 | ๐บ๐ณ DORAN, Elvisson | Firebirds A ๐จ๐ผ | ๐จ๐ผ Curaรงao National Championship A - 2022 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 10.00 | 72 | 11.00 | 2.43 | 12.00 | 5.00 | 6.00 | 1.20 | - |
| 19 | ๐บ๐ณ ZIMMERMAN, Zayd | Firebirds A ๐จ๐ผ | ๐จ๐ผ Curaรงao National Championship A - 2022 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 14.82 | 49 | 18.53 | 3.35 | 14.80 | 8.60 | 6.20 | 0.71 | - |
| 20 | ๐บ๐ณ BAZUR, Wilmer | Firebirds A ๐จ๐ผ | ๐จ๐ผ Curaรงao National Championship A - 2022 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8.0 | 2.62 | 276 | 2.62 | 1.62 | 5.20 | 6.10 | 17.50 | 2.86 | - |
| 21 | ๐บ๐ณ IGNECIA, Rodiensly | Firebirds A ๐จ๐ผ | ๐จ๐ผ Curacao National Championship Rookies-U21 - 2022 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 7.35 | 115 | 7.35 | 2.10 | 6.30 | 8.40 | 10.50 | 1.25 | - |
| 22 | ๐บ๐ณ IGNECIA, Rodiensly | Firebirds A ๐จ๐ผ | ๐จ๐ผ Curaรงao National Championship AA - 2022 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 8.08 | 72 | 8.08 | 2.08 | 6.50 | 8.10 | 8.10 | 1.00 | - |
| 23 | ๐บ๐ณ VAN KIMMENAEDE, Aiden | Firebirds A ๐จ๐ผ | ๐จ๐ผ Curaรงao National Championship AA - 2022 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 3.50 | 167 | 3.50 | 2.50 | 8.80 | 8.80 | 7.00 | 0.80 | - |
| 24 | ๐บ๐ณ FELIPA, Michelson | Firebirds A ๐จ๐ผ | ๐จ๐ผ Curacao National Championship Rookies-U21 - 2022 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 8.40 | 100 | 8.40 | 1.40 | 7.00 | 2.80 | 15.40 | 5.50 | - |
| 25 | ๐บ๐ณ ISENIA, Gyasi | Firebirds A ๐จ๐ผ | ๐จ๐ผ Curacao National Championship Rookies-U21 - 2022 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 3.94 | 214 | 3.94 | 1.12 | 2.60 | 5.20 | 10.50 | 2.00 | - |
Pitching Charts
Top Pitchers by RA
Shows the top 10 pitchers with the lowest RA (Run Average โ runs allowed per 9 innings). Lower RA means a more effective pitcher. WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning Pitched) measures how many baserunners a pitcher allows.
Team Pitching Comparison
Compares teams by three pitching metrics: RA (Run Average โ lower is better), WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning โ lower is better), and K/9 (Strikeouts per 9 innings โ higher is better).
Pitch Outcomes
Shows the distribution of all plate appearance results faced by pitchers: Strikeouts, Walks, Hits, and Other Outs. A higher strikeout percentage and lower walk/hit percentage indicates better pitching.
Pitcher Workload
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows innings pitched (IP) and the vertical axis shows strikeouts per 9 innings (K/9). Pitchers in the top-right are high-volume strikeout pitchers. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
K/BB Rate
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows strikeout rate (K%) and the vertical axis shows walk rate (BB%). Pitchers in the bottom-right have the best command โ high strikeouts, low walks. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
RA by Inning
Tracks the Run Average (runs allowed per 9 innings equivalent) across each inning. A rising line suggests pitchers tend to tire in later innings.
ERA+ vs K% (Hot & Cold)
Each dot is a pitcher, plotted by strikeout rate (K%, horizontal) and ERA+ (vertical โ runs prevented vs. the league average, where 100 is average). The red dotted line marks league-average ERA+ (100); the green dotted line marks the K% average for the current filter. Dots are colored by quadrant: bright red = elite (high K%, high ERA+), orange = contact survivors, teal = unlucky power arms, deep blue = underperforming.
