Pitching Statistics
View pitching statistics across tournaments
Shows statistics for a single round (e.g. Regular season or Playoffs). Choose one tournament in the filters to see its rounds โ otherwise only โAll Roundsโ (everything combined) is available.
Scroll right for more columns
| # | Pitcher | Team | Edition | G | W | L | SV | HLD | BS | QS | IP | ERA | ERA+ | RA | WHIP | H/9 | BB/9 | K/9 | K/BB | S% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ๐ฏ๐ต ITO, Ryusuke | Rouen Huskies ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 1 Baseball - 2026 | 14 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 85.1 | 2.30 | 167 | 2.62 | 1.14 | 5.60 | 2.40 | 7.90 | 3.31 | - |
| 2 | ๐บ๐ณ IGAMI, Chikara | Rouen Huskies ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 1 Baseball - 2024 | 19 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 72.0 | 0.68 | 421 | 1.36 | 0.93 | 3.90 | 2.60 | 7.00 | 2.67 | - |
| 3 | ๐บ๐ณ MERCADIER, Thibault | Rouen Huskies ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 1 Baseball - 2025 | 16 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 63.2 | 3.08 | 118 | 3.96 | 1.29 | 6.20 | 2.90 | 8.00 | 2.81 | - |
| 4 | ๐บ๐ณ PRIOUL, Esteban | Rouen Huskies ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 1 Baseball - 2024 | 15 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 67.2 | 1.24 | 231 | 2.07 | 0.93 | 4.60 | 2.00 | 7.30 | 3.74 | - |
| 5 | ๐บ๐ณ MERCADIER, Thibault | Rouen Huskies ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 1 Baseball - 2026 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 65.0 | 1.08 | 356 | 1.51 | 0.91 | 4.40 | 1.90 | 9.60 | 4.94 | - |
| 6 | ๐บ๐ณ BELLINA, Scott | Rouen Huskies ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 1 Baseball - 2025 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 62.0 | 1.58 | 229 | 2.15 | 0.97 | 5.60 | 1.10 | 6.30 | 5.60 | - |
| 7 | ๐บ๐ณ TAIDO, Yui | Rouen Huskies ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 1 Baseball - 2026 | 16 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 52.1 | 1.47 | 261 | 2.01 | 0.82 | 5.20 | 0.50 | 6.40 | 12.00 | - |
| 8 | ๐บ๐ณ PRIOUL, Esteban | Rouen Huskies ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 1 Baseball - 2025 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 40.2 | 3.96 | 92 | 4.82 | 1.72 | 7.10 | 5.00 | 7.10 | 1.41 | - |
| 9 | ๐บ๐ณ MERCADIER, Thibault | Rouen Huskies ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 1 Baseball - 2024 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 44.2 | 2.82 | 102 | 3.45 | 1.28 | 5.20 | 3.80 | 9.20 | 2.46 | - |
| 10 | ๐บ๐ณ HACQUARD-SIERRA, Alexandre | Rouen Huskies ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat France Division 2 Masculine Softball - 2025 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28.0 | 8.50 | 108 | 13.00 | 2.86 | 9.50 | 10.50 | 8.50 | 0.81 | - |
| 11 | ๐บ๐ณ PRIOUL, Esteban | Rouen Huskies ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 1 Baseball - 2026 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 40.1 | 1.91 | 201 | 1.91 | 1.29 | 5.90 | 3.10 | 7.80 | 2.50 | - |
| 12 | ๐บ๐ณ VINCENT, Joshua Edward | Rouen Huskies ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 1 Baseball - 2024 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 44.2 | 0.47 | 610 | 0.94 | 0.81 | 3.40 | 2.20 | 7.50 | 3.43 | - |
| 13 | ๐บ๐ณ LIVIAN, Luke Maurice | Rouen Huskies ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 1 Baseball - 2025 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 38.2 | 2.53 | 143 | 2.90 | 1.14 | 5.80 | 2.20 | 5.10 | 2.33 | - |
| 14 | ๐ซ๐ท MAGNIEN, Arthur | Rouen Huskies ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 1 Baseball - 2025 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37.0 | 2.08 | 174 | 2.46 | 1.41 | 6.20 | 3.60 | 5.70 | 1.58 | - |
| 15 | ๐บ๐ณ LAVAL QUESNEY, Axel | Rouen Huskies ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 1 Baseball - 2025 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 37.1 | 2.44 | 149 | 3.19 | 1.29 | 4.70 | 4.30 | 4.30 | 1.00 | - |
| 16 | ๐ซ๐ท MAGNIEN, Arthur | Rouen Huskies ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 1 Baseball - 2026 | 10 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 30.0 | 3.97 | 97 | 4.90 | 1.77 | 7.20 | 5.10 | 5.40 | 1.05 | - |
| 17 | ๐บ๐ณ DEMANNEVILLE, Mickael | Rouen Huskies ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat France Division 2 Masculine Softball - 2025 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 27.0 | 6.48 | 142 | 9.33 | 1.93 | 8.00 | 5.40 | 5.40 | 1.00 | - |
| 18 | ๐บ๐ณ DUBOIS, Jeremy | Rouen Huskies ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 2 Baseball - 2025 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 28.1 | 3.46 | 117 | 4.20 | 1.66 | 8.40 | 3.20 | 3.70 | 1.15 | - |
| 19 | ๐ซ๐ท MANARANCHE, Matteo | Rouen Huskies ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 2 Baseball - 2025 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 10.50 | 39 | 13.45 | 2.86 | 8.50 | 11.50 | 5.20 | 0.46 | - |
| 20 | ๐บ๐ณ ETIENNE-DEN HERTOG, Thomas | Rouen Huskies ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 2 Baseball - 2025 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 23.2 | 3.55 | 114 | 5.03 | 1.77 | 8.00 | 4.40 | 3.50 | 0.80 | - |
| 21 | ๐บ๐ณ MOULIN, Quentin | Rouen Huskies ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 1 Baseball - 2024 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 28.2 | 0.98 | 294 | 1.47 | 0.77 | 3.70 | 1.70 | 7.30 | 4.29 | - |
| 22 | ๐บ๐ณ PROUET, Robin | Rouen Huskies ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat France Division 2 Masculine Softball - 2025 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 7.47 | 123 | 11.03 | 2.44 | 6.40 | 10.70 | 4.60 | 0.43 | - |
| 23 | ๐บ๐ณ POMPELLE, Raphael | Rouen Huskies ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat France Division 1 Masculine Softball - 2026 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 17.2 | 7.92 | 99 | 12.68 | 2.55 | 12.30 | 5.50 | 4.40 | 0.79 | - |
| 24 | ๐ซ๐ท MANARANCHE, Matteo | Rouen Huskies ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 2 Baseball - 2026 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 19.1 | 7.97 | 73 | 10.14 | 2.07 | 9.80 | 4.70 | 9.10 | 1.92 | - |
| 25 | ๐บ๐ณ LAVAL QUESNEY, Lucas | Rouen Huskies ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 2 Baseball - 2026 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 11.14 | 52 | 13.29 | 3.12 | 12.00 | 9.90 | 2.10 | 0.22 | - |
Pitching Charts
Top Pitchers by RA
Shows the top 10 pitchers with the lowest RA (Run Average โ runs allowed per 9 innings). Lower RA means a more effective pitcher. WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning Pitched) measures how many baserunners a pitcher allows.
Team Pitching Comparison
Compares teams by three pitching metrics: RA (Run Average โ lower is better), WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning โ lower is better), and K/9 (Strikeouts per 9 innings โ higher is better).
Pitch Outcomes
Shows the distribution of all plate appearance results faced by pitchers: Strikeouts, Walks, Hits, and Other Outs. A higher strikeout percentage and lower walk/hit percentage indicates better pitching.
Pitcher Workload
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows innings pitched (IP) and the vertical axis shows strikeouts per 9 innings (K/9). Pitchers in the top-right are high-volume strikeout pitchers. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
K/BB Rate
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows strikeout rate (K%) and the vertical axis shows walk rate (BB%). Pitchers in the bottom-right have the best command โ high strikeouts, low walks. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
RA by Inning
Tracks the Run Average (runs allowed per 9 innings equivalent) across each inning. A rising line suggests pitchers tend to tire in later innings.
ERA+ vs K% (Hot & Cold)
Each dot is a pitcher, plotted by strikeout rate (K%, horizontal) and ERA+ (vertical โ runs prevented vs. the league average, where 100 is average). The red dotted line marks league-average ERA+ (100); the green dotted line marks the K% average for the current filter. Dots are colored by quadrant: bright red = elite (high K%, high ERA+), orange = contact survivors, teal = unlucky power arms, deep blue = underperforming.
