Pitching Statistics
View pitching statistics across tournaments
Shows statistics for a single round (e.g. Regular season or Playoffs). Choose one tournament in the filters to see its rounds โ otherwise only โAll Roundsโ (everything combined) is available.
Scroll right for more columns
| # | Pitcher | Team | Edition | G | W | L | SV | HLD | BS | QS | IP | ERA | ERA+ | RA | WHIP | H/9 | BB/9 | K/9 | K/BB | S% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ๐บ๐ณ GONZALEZ MOLERO, Luis Eloy | Bรฉziers Pirates ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 1 Baseball - 2025 | 15 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 91.1 | 2.07 | 175 | 3.14 | 1.06 | 5.30 | 2.10 | 8.70 | 4.04 | - |
| 2 | ๐บ๐ณ GONZALEZ MOLERO, Luis Eloy | Bรฉziers Pirates ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 1 Baseball - 2026 | 16 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 70.1 | 2.99 | 128 | 3.38 | 1.51 | 7.40 | 3.20 | 9.80 | 3.06 | - |
| 3 | ๐บ๐ณ LESFARGUES, Quentin | Bรฉziers Pirates ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 1 Baseball - 2025 | 13 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 42.2 | 6.73 | 54 | 7.38 | 1.99 | 6.90 | 7.10 | 5.20 | 0.74 | - |
| 4 | ๐บ๐ณ FROMENT, Robin | Bรฉziers Pirates ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 1 Baseball - 2026 | 11 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 42.2 | 4.43 | 87 | 5.74 | 2.20 | 8.70 | 6.70 | 5.90 | 0.88 | - |
| 5 | ๐บ๐ณ GUYONNEAU, Timothy | Bรฉziers Pirates ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 1 Baseball - 2026 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 30.2 | 5.02 | 76 | 5.93 | 2.05 | 9.60 | 4.80 | 4.30 | 0.90 | - |
| 6 | ๐บ๐ณ LIRA BLANCO, Moises Alejandro | Bรฉziers Pirates ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 1 Baseball - 2025 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 33.0 | 4.03 | 90 | 4.45 | 1.48 | 7.80 | 2.50 | 10.20 | 4.00 | - |
| 7 | ๐บ๐ณ BERNARDELLI, Kylian Pierre Patrick | Bรฉziers Pirates ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 1 Baseball - 2025 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26.2 | 3.41 | 106 | 4.72 | 1.88 | 8.10 | 5.00 | 2.60 | 0.53 | - |
| 8 | ๐บ๐ณ HERNANDEZ ZAPATA, Oscar Enrique | Bรฉziers Pirates ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 1 Baseball - 2026 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 23.0 | 2.74 | 140 | 3.04 | 1.65 | 4.60 | 7.00 | 8.50 | 1.22 | - |
| 9 | ๐บ๐ณ GUYONNEAU, Timothy | Bรฉziers Pirates ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 1 Baseball - 2025 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 9.41 | 39 | 10.86 | 2.33 | 9.10 | 7.20 | 4.00 | 0.55 | - |
| 10 | ๐บ๐ณ RUF, Caroline | Bรฉziers Pirates ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 2 Fรฉminine Softball - 2025 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.0 | 9.62 | 68 | 18.81 | 2.56 | 10.50 | 7.40 | 2.20 | 0.29 | - |
| 11 | ๐ฒ๐ฝ GAMAS DE LOS SANTOS, Juan Carlos | Bรฉziers Pirates ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 1 Baseball - 2026 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 6.34 | 60 | 8.72 | 2.21 | 8.70 | 6.70 | 9.10 | 1.35 | - |
| 12 | ๐บ๐ณ BEZOMBES, Laura | Bรฉziers Pirates ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 2 Fรฉminine Softball - 2025 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 7.80 | 84 | 13.80 | 2.31 | 10.80 | 5.40 | 2.40 | 0.44 | - |
| 13 | ๐บ๐ณ ALLANOT, Emilie | Bรฉziers Pirates ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 2 Fรฉminine Softball - 2025 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 3.71 | 176 | 12.35 | 2.21 | 11.70 | 3.70 | 4.30 | 1.17 | - |
| 14 | ๐บ๐ณ MEDINA, Henry | Bรฉziers Pirates ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 1 Baseball - 2025 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 12.0 | 4.67 | 78 | 6.42 | 1.92 | 8.80 | 4.70 | 4.70 | 1.00 | - |
| 15 | ๐บ๐ณ MONTAGNE, Djampel | Bรฉziers Pirates ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 1 Baseball - 2026 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 4.97 | 77 | 6.63 | 1.74 | 7.20 | 5.00 | 2.80 | 0.56 | - |
| 16 | ๐บ๐ณ HILAL, Nasratullah | Bรฉziers Pirates ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 1 Baseball - 2026 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9.2 | 8.69 | 44 | 10.86 | 2.38 | 5.10 | 11.60 | 4.30 | 0.38 | - |
| 17 | ๐บ๐ณ DEDIEU, Lucas John | Bรฉziers Pirates ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 1 Baseball - 2025 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.0 | 3.50 | 104 | 4.08 | 1.33 | 6.40 | 2.90 | 5.80 | 2.00 | - |
| 18 | ๐บ๐ณ TORRES CALZADILLA, Luis Armando | Bรฉziers Pirates ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 1 Baseball - 2026 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 12.16 | 32 | 18.79 | 3.95 | 17.70 | 9.90 | 3.30 | 0.33 | - |
| 19 | ๐บ๐ณ MARI, Manon | Bรฉziers Pirates ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 2 Fรฉminine Softball - 2025 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 16.80 | 39 | 33.60 | 5.10 | 4.20 | 31.50 | 8.40 | 0.27 | - |
| 20 | ๐บ๐ณ HERNANDEZ ZAPATA, Oscar Enrique | Bรฉziers Pirates ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Challenge de France de Baseball - 2026 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 2.33 | 178 | 3.50 | 1.67 | 5.80 | 5.80 | 12.80 | 2.20 | - |
| 21 | ๐บ๐ณ GUYONNEAU, Timothy | Bรฉziers Pirates ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Challenge de France de Baseball - 2026 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 4.94 | 84 | 4.94 | 2.29 | 13.60 | 2.50 | 3.70 | 1.50 | - |
| 22 | ๐บ๐ณ LIMOUZIN, Eliott | Bรฉziers Pirates ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 1 Baseball - 2026 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 4.67 | 82 | 4.67 | 1.50 | 5.80 | 4.70 | 4.70 | 1.00 | - |
| 23 | ๐บ๐ณ BROWN, Timothy | Bรฉziers Pirates ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 1 Baseball - 2025 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 5.25 | 69 | 5.25 | 1.50 | 10.50 | 0.00 | 9.20 | - | - |
| 24 | ๐บ๐ณ DAZELL, Nicholas | Bรฉziers Pirates ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 1 Baseball - 2026 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 3.23 | 119 | 3.23 | 2.31 | 4.80 | 11.30 | 8.10 | 0.71 | - |
| 25 | ๐บ๐ณ GONZALEZ MOLERO, Luis Eloy | Bรฉziers Pirates ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Challenge de France de Baseball - 2026 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 0.00 | - | 0.00 | 0.83 | 3.50 | 2.30 | 11.70 | 5.00 | - |
Pitching Charts
Top Pitchers by RA
Shows the top 10 pitchers with the lowest RA (Run Average โ runs allowed per 9 innings). Lower RA means a more effective pitcher. WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning Pitched) measures how many baserunners a pitcher allows.
Team Pitching Comparison
Compares teams by three pitching metrics: RA (Run Average โ lower is better), WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning โ lower is better), and K/9 (Strikeouts per 9 innings โ higher is better).
Pitch Outcomes
Shows the distribution of all plate appearance results faced by pitchers: Strikeouts, Walks, Hits, and Other Outs. A higher strikeout percentage and lower walk/hit percentage indicates better pitching.
Pitcher Workload
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows innings pitched (IP) and the vertical axis shows strikeouts per 9 innings (K/9). Pitchers in the top-right are high-volume strikeout pitchers. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
K/BB Rate
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows strikeout rate (K%) and the vertical axis shows walk rate (BB%). Pitchers in the bottom-right have the best command โ high strikeouts, low walks. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
RA by Inning
Tracks the Run Average (runs allowed per 9 innings equivalent) across each inning. A rising line suggests pitchers tend to tire in later innings.
ERA+ vs K% (Hot & Cold)
Each dot is a pitcher, plotted by strikeout rate (K%, horizontal) and ERA+ (vertical โ runs prevented vs. the league average, where 100 is average). The red dotted line marks league-average ERA+ (100); the green dotted line marks the K% average for the current filter. Dots are colored by quadrant: bright red = elite (high K%, high ERA+), orange = contact survivors, teal = unlucky power arms, deep blue = underperforming.
