Pitching Statistics
View pitching statistics across tournaments
Shows statistics for a single round (e.g. Regular season or Playoffs). Choose one tournament in the filters to see its rounds โ otherwise only โAll Roundsโ (everything combined) is available.
Scroll right for more columns
| # | Pitcher | Team | Edition | G | W | L | SV | HLD | BS | QS | IP | ERA | ERA+ | RA | WHIP | H/9 | BB/9 | K/9 | K/BB | S% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ๐บ๐ณ DE LA ROSA, Franklin | La Rochelle Boucaniers ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 1 Baseball - 2026 | 15 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 86.0 | 2.85 | 135 | 3.58 | 1.40 | 6.80 | 3.00 | 6.80 | 2.27 | - |
| 2 | ๐บ๐ณ KRZYKAWIAK, Romain | La Rochelle Boucaniers ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 1 Baseball - 2026 | 15 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 71.2 | 3.91 | 98 | 4.49 | 1.51 | 6.60 | 3.90 | 4.10 | 1.05 | - |
| 3 | ๐บ๐ณ ESTEBAN, Clรฉment | La Rochelle Boucaniers ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 1 Baseball - 2024 | 13 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 65.1 | 2.46 | 116 | 3.43 | 1.41 | 8.50 | 1.40 | 3.90 | 2.77 | - |
| 4 | ๐บ๐ณ DE LA ROSA, Franklin | La Rochelle Boucaniers ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 1 Baseball - 2025 | 18 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 62.2 | 2.90 | 125 | 4.47 | 1.36 | 5.90 | 3.60 | 7.00 | 1.97 | - |
| 5 | ๐บ๐ณ DE LA ROSA, Franklin | La Rochelle Boucaniers ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 1 Baseball - 2024 | 13 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 59.1 | 2.01 | 143 | 2.71 | 1.10 | 5.20 | 2.50 | 9.00 | 3.62 | - |
| 6 | ๐ป๐ช NIEVES, Wilce | La Rochelle Boucaniers ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 1 Baseball - 2025 | 18 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 42.0 | 4.33 | 84 | 4.83 | 1.64 | 9.00 | 2.50 | 7.50 | 3.00 | - |
| 7 | ๐บ๐ณ PERROIS, Louis | La Rochelle Boucaniers ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 1 Baseball - 2025 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 37.0 | 4.54 | 80 | 5.11 | 1.73 | 8.90 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 1.06 | - |
| 8 | ๐บ๐ณ CANELON BLANCO, Kevin David | La Rochelle Boucaniers ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 1 Baseball - 2025 | 15 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 36.1 | 4.05 | 90 | 5.97 | 1.60 | 8.30 | 2.90 | 5.60 | 1.93 | - |
| 9 | ๐บ๐ณ HERNOUX, Tom | La Rochelle Boucaniers ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 1 Baseball - 2026 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 35.0 | 5.80 | 66 | 6.20 | 1.69 | 9.40 | 2.40 | 3.80 | 1.58 | - |
| 10 | ๐บ๐ณ KRZYKAWIAK, Romain | La Rochelle Boucaniers ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 1 Baseball - 2025 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 30.2 | 3.65 | 99 | 4.79 | 1.79 | 6.60 | 5.90 | 4.30 | 0.73 | - |
| 11 | ๐บ๐ณ ESCORCHA SILVA, Jefferson Jose | La Rochelle Boucaniers ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 1 Baseball - 2024 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 29.0 | 2.17 | 132 | 3.14 | 1.52 | 5.80 | 4.80 | 5.30 | 1.10 | - |
| 12 | ๐บ๐ณ PAREDES SANCHEZ, Edward Valentino Estefano | La Rochelle Boucaniers ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 1 Baseball - 2026 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 31.1 | 2.01 | 191 | 2.23 | 1.18 | 4.90 | 3.40 | 11.20 | 3.33 | - |
| 13 | ๐บ๐ณ PERROIS, Louis | La Rochelle Boucaniers ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 1 Baseball - 2024 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27.1 | 4.10 | 70 | 5.12 | 1.57 | 8.20 | 2.80 | 3.30 | 1.18 | - |
| 14 | ๐ป๐ช NIEVES, Wilce | La Rochelle Boucaniers ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 1 Baseball - 2024 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 29.1 | 2.15 | 134 | 2.86 | 1.30 | 7.90 | 1.20 | 10.00 | 8.40 | - |
| 15 | ๐บ๐ณ HERNOUX, Tom | La Rochelle Boucaniers ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 1 Baseball - 2025 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.2 | 5.17 | 70 | 9.37 | 1.75 | 10.30 | 1.90 | 6.10 | 3.17 | - |
| 16 | ๐บ๐ณ ESTEBAN, Clรฉment | La Rochelle Boucaniers ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 1 Baseball - 2025 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 25.1 | 1.93 | 187 | 3.32 | 1.58 | 8.60 | 2.50 | 3.60 | 1.44 | - |
| 17 | ๐ป๐ช NIEVES, Wilce | La Rochelle Boucaniers ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 1 Baseball - 2026 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26.2 | 1.57 | 243 | 2.36 | 1.31 | 6.60 | 2.60 | 7.60 | 2.90 | - |
| 18 | ๐บ๐ณ IZQUIERDO GERVACIO, Jimmy | La Rochelle Boucaniers ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 1 Baseball - 2024 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 21.0 | 2.67 | 108 | 6.00 | 1.52 | 5.30 | 5.30 | 10.30 | 1.94 | - |
| 19 | ๐บ๐ณ PERROIS, Louis | La Rochelle Boucaniers ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 1 Baseball - 2026 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 10.50 | 37 | 11.38 | 2.50 | 10.50 | 7.00 | 2.60 | 0.38 | - |
| 20 | ๐บ๐ณ DE LA ROSA, Franklin | La Rochelle Boucaniers ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Challenge de France de Baseball - 2026 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 5.25 | 79 | 7.00 | 2.00 | 9.60 | 4.40 | 7.90 | 1.80 | - |
| 21 | ๐บ๐ณ HERNOUX, Tom | La Rochelle Boucaniers ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Challenge de France de Baseball - 2026 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 7.00 | 59 | 7.00 | 1.60 | 11.20 | 0.00 | 5.60 | - | - |
| 22 | ๐ป๐ช NIEVES, Wilce | La Rochelle Boucaniers ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Challenge de France de Baseball - 2026 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 5.25 | 79 | 5.25 | 1.69 | 9.20 | 2.60 | 6.60 | 2.50 | - |
| 23 | ๐บ๐ณ PAREDES SANCHEZ, Edward Valentino Estefano | La Rochelle Boucaniers ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Challenge de France de Baseball - 2026 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 2.62 | 158 | 3.94 | 0.94 | 5.20 | 1.30 | 9.20 | 7.00 | - |
| 24 | ๐บ๐ณ DADLANI, Matthew | La Rochelle Boucaniers ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Challenge de France de Baseball - 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5.2 | 1.24 | 336 | 1.24 | 1.59 | 6.20 | 4.90 | 8.60 | 1.75 | - |
| 25 | ๐บ๐ณ KRZYKAWIAK, Romain | La Rochelle Boucaniers ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Challenge de France de Baseball - 2026 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 7.00 | 59 | 8.75 | 2.25 | 7.00 | 8.80 | 3.50 | 0.40 | - |
Pitching Charts
Top Pitchers by RA
Shows the top 10 pitchers with the lowest RA (Run Average โ runs allowed per 9 innings). Lower RA means a more effective pitcher. WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning Pitched) measures how many baserunners a pitcher allows.
Team Pitching Comparison
Compares teams by three pitching metrics: RA (Run Average โ lower is better), WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning โ lower is better), and K/9 (Strikeouts per 9 innings โ higher is better).
Pitch Outcomes
Shows the distribution of all plate appearance results faced by pitchers: Strikeouts, Walks, Hits, and Other Outs. A higher strikeout percentage and lower walk/hit percentage indicates better pitching.
Pitcher Workload
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows innings pitched (IP) and the vertical axis shows strikeouts per 9 innings (K/9). Pitchers in the top-right are high-volume strikeout pitchers. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
K/BB Rate
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows strikeout rate (K%) and the vertical axis shows walk rate (BB%). Pitchers in the bottom-right have the best command โ high strikeouts, low walks. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
RA by Inning
Tracks the Run Average (runs allowed per 9 innings equivalent) across each inning. A rising line suggests pitchers tend to tire in later innings.
ERA+ vs K% (Hot & Cold)
Each dot is a pitcher, plotted by strikeout rate (K%, horizontal) and ERA+ (vertical โ runs prevented vs. the league average, where 100 is average). The red dotted line marks league-average ERA+ (100); the green dotted line marks the K% average for the current filter. Dots are colored by quadrant: bright red = elite (high K%, high ERA+), orange = contact survivors, teal = unlucky power arms, deep blue = underperforming.
