Pitching Statistics
View pitching statistics across tournaments
Shows statistics for a single round (e.g. Regular season or Playoffs). Choose one tournament in the filters to see its rounds โ otherwise only โAll Roundsโ (everything combined) is available.
Scroll right for more columns
| # | Pitcher | Team | Edition | G | W | L | SV | HLD | BS | QS | IP | ERA | ERA+ | RA | WHIP | H/9 | BB/9 | K/9 | K/BB | S% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ๐ป๐ช PENA PEREIRA, Adrian | Savigny-sur-Orge Lions ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 1 Baseball - 2026 | 18 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 115.0 | 1.34 | 286 | 1.95 | 1.11 | 4.10 | 3.70 | 8.60 | 2.33 | - |
| 2 | ๐ซ๐ท COSTE, Gรฉdรฉon | Savigny-sur-Orge Lions ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 1 Baseball - 2024 | 18 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 101.2 | 2.41 | 119 | 3.37 | 1.26 | 6.30 | 2.50 | 5.10 | 2.00 | - |
| 3 | ๐ซ๐ท COSTE, Gรฉdรฉon | Savigny-sur-Orge Lions ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 1 Baseball - 2026 | 17 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 77.2 | 4.78 | 80 | 6.58 | 1.88 | 9.70 | 3.40 | 5.90 | 1.74 | - |
| 4 | ๐บ๐ณ OROZCO ALVARADO, Evertz | Savigny-sur-Orge Lions ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 1 Baseball - 2024 | 23 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 82.1 | 1.62 | 178 | 2.72 | 1.07 | 6.40 | 1.10 | 6.30 | 5.69 | - |
| 5 | ๐ซ๐ท COSTE, Gรฉdรฉon | Savigny-sur-Orge Lions ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 1 Baseball - 2025 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 66.0 | 2.23 | 163 | 4.98 | 1.56 | 7.60 | 3.30 | 5.20 | 1.58 | - |
| 6 | ๐บ๐ณ OROZCO ALVARADO, Evertz | Savigny-sur-Orge Lions ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 1 Baseball - 2026 | 24 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 52.1 | 1.87 | 205 | 2.81 | 0.94 | 5.90 | 0.70 | 7.60 | 11.40 | - |
| 7 | ๐ป๐ช PENA PEREIRA, Adrian | Savigny-sur-Orge Lions ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 1 Baseball - 2025 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 45.1 | 3.86 | 94 | 4.32 | 1.68 | 7.10 | 4.60 | 8.50 | 1.83 | - |
| 8 | ๐บ๐ณ OROZCO ALVARADO, Evertz | Savigny-sur-Orge Lions ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 1 Baseball - 2025 | 19 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 43.1 | 3.23 | 112 | 4.85 | 1.41 | 7.40 | 2.40 | 8.10 | 3.33 | - |
| 9 | ๐บ๐ณ CHEVET, Nathan | Savigny-sur-Orge Lions ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 1 Baseball - 2026 | 15 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 36.1 | 4.05 | 95 | 5.59 | 1.73 | 8.50 | 3.70 | 7.70 | 2.11 | - |
| 10 | ๐บ๐ณ CHEVET, Nathan | Savigny-sur-Orge Lions ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 1 Baseball - 2025 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29.2 | 2.12 | 171 | 5.90 | 1.75 | 6.60 | 5.70 | 4.20 | 0.75 | - |
| 11 | ๐บ๐ณ NEYRAUD, Joss | Savigny-sur-Orge Lions ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 1 Baseball - 2024 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 29.2 | 4.96 | 58 | 6.13 | 1.72 | 7.30 | 4.70 | 2.10 | 0.45 | - |
| 12 | ๐บ๐ณ AMOROS, Lilian | Savigny-sur-Orge Lions ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 1 Baseball - 2024 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 28.1 | 2.72 | 106 | 4.69 | 1.41 | 7.20 | 2.70 | 8.20 | 3.00 | - |
| 13 | ๐บ๐ณ NEYRAUD, Joss | Savigny-sur-Orge Lions ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 1 Baseball - 2025 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 8.32 | 44 | 10.70 | 2.26 | 11.10 | 4.80 | 4.80 | 1.00 | - |
| 14 | ๐บ๐ณ NEYRAUD, Joss | Savigny-sur-Orge Lions ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 1 Baseball - 2026 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 15.1 | 5.93 | 65 | 6.39 | 2.22 | 10.00 | 5.50 | 2.70 | 0.50 | - |
| 15 | ๐บ๐ณ ACUNA, Ivan | Savigny-sur-Orge Lions ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 1 Baseball - 2025 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 15.2 | 3.57 | 101 | 6.70 | 1.66 | 9.80 | 1.80 | 1.80 | 1.00 | - |
| 16 | ๐บ๐ณ ROMERO HURTADO, Jonny Javier | Savigny-sur-Orge Lions ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 1 Baseball - 2024 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 15.1 | 5.48 | 52 | 5.93 | 1.76 | 7.30 | 5.00 | 4.60 | 0.91 | - |
| 17 | ๐บ๐ณ BAUSSET, Mathis | Savigny-sur-Orge Lions ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 1 Baseball - 2024 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 4.54 | 63 | 5.11 | 2.11 | 11.40 | 3.40 | 2.80 | 0.83 | - |
| 18 | ๐ป๐ช PENA PEREIRA, Adrian | Savigny-sur-Orge Lions ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ช๐บ Baseball Confederation Cup - 2026 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11.1 | 2.38 | 266 | 2.38 | 1.15 | 7.90 | 2.40 | 8.70 | 3.67 | - |
| 19 | ๐บ๐ณ HASSED, Firmin | Savigny-sur-Orge Lions ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 1 Baseball - 2025 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8.0 | 10.50 | 35 | 10.50 | 1.88 | 4.40 | 8.80 | 7.90 | 0.90 | - |
| 20 | ๐บ๐ณ NEYRAUD, Joss | Savigny-sur-Orge Lions ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ช๐บ Baseball European Cup - 2023 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 8.22 | 69 | 8.22 | 1.83 | 12.90 | 3.50 | 1.20 | 0.33 | - |
| 21 | ๐ซ๐ท COSTE, Gรฉdรฉon | Savigny-sur-Orge Lions ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ช๐บ Baseball Confederation Cup - 2026 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 15.43 | 41 | 30.86 | 4.07 | 32.80 | 3.90 | 3.90 | 1.00 | - |
| 22 | ๐บ๐ณ HASSED, Firmin | Savigny-sur-Orge Lions ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 1 Baseball - 2024 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 1.68 | 171 | 2.52 | 1.08 | 1.70 | 5.90 | 3.40 | 0.57 | - |
| 23 | ๐บ๐ณ AMOROS, Lilian | Savigny-sur-Orge Lions ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ช๐บ Baseball European Cup - 2023 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7.0 | 3.86 | 147 | 5.14 | 1.29 | 7.70 | 3.90 | 11.60 | 3.00 | - |
| 24 | ๐บ๐ณ BERNARDI CHIBA, Luca | Savigny-sur-Orge Lions ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 1 Baseball - 2026 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.00 | - | 0.00 | 0.78 | 4.60 | 0.90 | 10.00 | 11.00 | - |
| 25 | ๐บ๐ณ PERDOMO, Gilbert | Savigny-sur-Orge Lions ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ช๐บ Baseball European Cup - 2023 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7.0 | 1.29 | 442 | 1.29 | 1.14 | 10.30 | 0.00 | 15.40 | - | - |
Pitching Charts
Top Pitchers by RA
Shows the top 10 pitchers with the lowest RA (Run Average โ runs allowed per 9 innings). Lower RA means a more effective pitcher. WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning Pitched) measures how many baserunners a pitcher allows.
Team Pitching Comparison
Compares teams by three pitching metrics: RA (Run Average โ lower is better), WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning โ lower is better), and K/9 (Strikeouts per 9 innings โ higher is better).
Pitch Outcomes
Shows the distribution of all plate appearance results faced by pitchers: Strikeouts, Walks, Hits, and Other Outs. A higher strikeout percentage and lower walk/hit percentage indicates better pitching.
Pitcher Workload
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows innings pitched (IP) and the vertical axis shows strikeouts per 9 innings (K/9). Pitchers in the top-right are high-volume strikeout pitchers. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
K/BB Rate
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows strikeout rate (K%) and the vertical axis shows walk rate (BB%). Pitchers in the bottom-right have the best command โ high strikeouts, low walks. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
RA by Inning
Tracks the Run Average (runs allowed per 9 innings equivalent) across each inning. A rising line suggests pitchers tend to tire in later innings.
ERA+ vs K% (Hot & Cold)
Each dot is a pitcher, plotted by strikeout rate (K%, horizontal) and ERA+ (vertical โ runs prevented vs. the league average, where 100 is average). The red dotted line marks league-average ERA+ (100); the green dotted line marks the K% average for the current filter. Dots are colored by quadrant: bright red = elite (high K%, high ERA+), orange = contact survivors, teal = unlucky power arms, deep blue = underperforming.
