Pitching Statistics
View pitching statistics across tournaments
Shows statistics for a single round (e.g. Regular season or Playoffs). Choose one tournament in the filters to see its rounds โ otherwise only โAll Roundsโ (everything combined) is available.
Scroll right for more columns
| # | Pitcher | Team | Edition | G | W | L | SV | HLD | BS | QS | IP | ERA | ERA+ | FIP | pWAR | pWAR/200 | RA | WHIP | H/9 | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ๐บ๐ณ KURIMA, Koshiro | Sรฉnart Templiers ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 1 Baseball - 2024 | 17 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 99.2 | 3.02 | 95 | 2.65 | 1.5 | 3.1 | 3.93 | 1.37 | 7.20 | 6.20 | 2.50 | 2.51 |
| 2 | ๐บ๐ณ VERA, Anderson | Sรฉnart Templiers ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 1 Baseball - 2026 | 13 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 83.1 | 2.10 | 183 | 2.14 | 2.5 | 5.9 | 2.94 | 1.19 | 5.50 | 8.10 | 2.80 | 2.91 |
| 3 | ๐บ๐ณ BRELLE, Emile | Sรฉnart Templiers ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 1 Baseball - 2024 | 17 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 80.0 | 2.62 | 109 | 2.74 | 1.1 | 2.8 | 3.94 | 1.25 | 6.60 | 5.70 | 2.20 | 2.60 |
| 4 | ๐บ๐ณ BRELLE, Emile | Sรฉnart Templiers ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 1 Baseball - 2025 | 14 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 66.0 | 4.88 | 74 | 3.36 | 0.7 | 2.3 | 7.32 | 1.94 | 8.80 | 6.30 | 4.80 | 1.31 |
| 5 | ๐บ๐ณ BRELLE, Emile | Sรฉnart Templiers ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 1 Baseball - 2026 | 13 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 69.0 | 2.64 | 145 | 2.88 | 1.3 | 3.8 | 4.06 | 1.48 | 6.50 | 7.20 | 3.90 | 1.87 |
| 6 | ๐ป๐ช LOPEZ TEQUEDOR, Yorfrank Manuel | Sรฉnart Templiers ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 1 Baseball - 2025 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 52.0 | 1.62 | 224 | 2.73 | 1.1 | 4.1 | 2.56 | 1.21 | 6.60 | 5.00 | 1.90 | 2.64 |
| 7 | ๐บ๐ณ MARTINEZ MONOGA, Keyver | Sรฉnart Templiers ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 1 Baseball - 2025 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 42.1 | 2.65 | 137 | 2.91 | 0.8 | 3.6 | 4.63 | 1.65 | 6.90 | 7.60 | 4.60 | 1.64 |
| 8 | ๐บ๐ณ NAYRAL, Mathis | Sรฉnart Templiers ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 1 Baseball - 2024 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 41.0 | 1.54 | 187 | 1.54 | 1.3 | 6.3 | 2.05 | 0.93 | 4.80 | 8.00 | 1.70 | 4.70 |
| 9 | ๐บ๐ณ HVRYTISHVILI, Heorhii | Sรฉnart Templiers ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 1 Baseball - 2024 | 14 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27.0 | 4.67 | 61 | 4.21 | -0.2 | -1.4 | 6.74 | 1.85 | 6.70 | 5.40 | 6.20 | 0.88 |
| 10 | ๐บ๐ณ NAYRAL, Mathis | Sรฉnart Templiers ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 1 Baseball - 2025 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 26.0 | 3.23 | 112 | 1.52 | 1.0 | 7.5 | 4.04 | 1.38 | 8.60 | 8.90 | 1.10 | 8.25 |
| 11 | ๐บ๐ณ SLADZINSKI, Ilya | Sรฉnart Templiers ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 1 Baseball - 2026 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.0 | 5.25 | 73 | 4.41 | -0.0 | -0.6 | 6.12 | 1.88 | 8.30 | 8.30 | 4.80 | 1.73 |
| 12 | ๐ป๐ช LOPEZ TEQUEDOR, Yorfrank Manuel | Sรฉnart Templiers ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 1 Baseball - 2026 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 17.1 | 2.42 | 158 | 2.64 | 0.4 | 4.5 | 3.63 | 1.50 | 8.10 | 5.20 | 2.40 | 2.17 |
| 13 | ๐บ๐ณ BRELLE-ANDRADE, Matthieu | Sรฉnart Templiers ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 1 Baseball - 2026 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.0 | 5.92 | 65 | 7.33 | -0.6 | -8.9 | 7.00 | 2.38 | 10.20 | 5.40 | 6.50 | 0.83 |
| 14 | ๐บ๐ณ LANDRY, Lucas | Sรฉnart Templiers ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 1 Baseball - 2025 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 14.00 | 26 | 10.32 | -0.8 | - | 14.78 | 2.89 | 7.00 | 4.70 | 13.20 | 0.35 |
| 15 | ๐บ๐ณ IIJIMA, Hiroki | Sรฉnart Templiers ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 1 Baseball - 2025 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.0 | 3.82 | 95 | 2.92 | 0.2 | 3.5 | 5.73 | 1.27 | 7.60 | 2.50 | 1.30 | 2.00 |
| 16 | ๐บ๐ณ OGAWA, Ryoma | Sรฉnart Templiers ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 1 Baseball - 2024 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 13.12 | 22 | 6.85 | -0.4 | - | 14.00 | 3.12 | 9.60 | 5.20 | 12.20 | 0.43 |
| 17 | ๐บ๐ณ MEURANT, Tanguy | Sรฉnart Templiers ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 1 Baseball - 2024 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 2.25 | 127 | 3.31 | 0.1 | - | 5.25 | 1.61 | 8.20 | 3.80 | 3.00 | 1.25 |
| 18 | ๐บ๐ณ MONBEIG, Maximim | Sรฉnart Templiers ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 1 Baseball - 2025 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 4.00 | 91 | 3.96 | 0.0 | - | 12.00 | 2.29 | 14.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 |
| 19 | ๐บ๐ณ ZOIA, Benjamin | Sรฉnart Templiers ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 1 Baseball - 2024 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 4.77 | 60 | 5.01 | -0.1 | - | 4.77 | 1.91 | 5.70 | 4.80 | 7.60 | 0.62 |
| 20 | ๐บ๐ณ HORIKE, Rentaro | Sรฉnart Templiers ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 1 Baseball - 2025 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 6.00 | 60 | 3.96 | 0.0 | - | 6.00 | 2.00 | 10.00 | 3.00 | 4.00 | 0.75 |
| 21 | ๐บ๐ณ MORTENSEN, Jared | Sรฉnart Templiers ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ช๐บ Baseball European Cup - 2021 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9.0 | 2.00 | 299 | 0.54 | 0.5 | - | 4.00 | 1.00 | 8.00 | 13.00 | 1.00 | 13.00 |
| 22 | ๐บ๐ณ RODRIGUEZ, Douglas | Sรฉnart Templiers ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 1 Baseball - 2026 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 13.59 | 28 | 5.22 | -0.1 | - | 14.82 | 3.00 | 13.60 | 3.70 | 7.40 | 0.50 |
| 23 | ๐บ๐ณ MEURANT, Tanguy | Sรฉnart Templiers ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 1 Baseball - 2025 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 5.00 | 73 | 3.67 | 0.0 | - | 5.00 | 1.57 | 7.00 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 1.00 |
| 24 | ๐บ๐ณ PRIEST, Shane | Sรฉnart Templiers ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ช๐บ Baseball European Cup - 2021 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8.0 | 3.38 | 177 | 2.48 | 0.3 | - | 3.38 | 1.38 | 9.00 | 7.90 | 3.40 | 2.33 |
| 25 | ๐บ๐ณ VERA, Anderson | Sรฉnart Templiers ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Challenge de France de Baseball - 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8.0 | 0.00 | - | 2.73 | 0.3 | - | 0.88 | 0.75 | 2.60 | 5.20 | 2.60 | 2.00 |
Pitching Charts
Top Pitchers by RA
Shows the top 10 pitchers with the lowest RA (Run Average โ runs allowed per 9 innings). Lower RA means a more effective pitcher. WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning Pitched) measures how many baserunners a pitcher allows.
Team Pitching Comparison
Compares teams by three pitching metrics: RA (Run Average โ lower is better), WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning โ lower is better), and K/9 (Strikeouts per 9 innings โ higher is better).
Pitch Outcomes
Shows the distribution of all plate appearance results faced by pitchers: Strikeouts, Walks, Hits, and Other Outs. A higher strikeout percentage and lower walk/hit percentage indicates better pitching.
Pitcher Workload
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows innings pitched (IP) and the vertical axis shows strikeouts per 9 innings (K/9). Pitchers in the top-right are high-volume strikeout pitchers. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
K/BB Rate
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows strikeout rate (K%) and the vertical axis shows walk rate (BB%). Pitchers in the bottom-right have the best command โ high strikeouts, low walks. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
RA by Inning
Tracks the Run Average (runs allowed per 9 innings equivalent) across each inning. A rising line suggests pitchers tend to tire in later innings.
ERA+ vs K% (Hot & Cold)
Each dot is a pitcher, plotted by strikeout rate (K%, horizontal) and ERA+ (vertical โ runs prevented vs. the league average, where 100 is average). The red dotted line marks league-average ERA+ (100); the green dotted line marks the K% average for the current filter. Dots are colored by quadrant: bright red = elite (high K%, high ERA+), orange = contact survivors, teal = unlucky power arms, deep blue = underperforming.
