Pitching Statistics
View pitching statistics across tournaments
Shows statistics for a single round (e.g. Regular season or Playoffs). Choose one tournament in the filters to see its rounds โ otherwise only โAll Roundsโ (everything combined) is available.
Scroll right for more columns
| # | Pitcher | Team | Edition | G | W | L | SV | HLD | BS | QS | IP | ERA | ERA+ | FIP | pWAR | pWAR/200 | RA | WHIP | H/9 | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ๐บ๐ณ BITEUR, Victoria | Grenoble Grizzlys ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 1 Fรฉminine Softball - 2025 | 16 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 51.2 | 7.45 | 79 | 4.34 | 0.8 | 3.2 | 9.62 | 2.34 | 12.90 | 2.70 | 3.50 | 0.77 |
| 2 | ๐บ๐ณ SALZE, Manureva | Grenoble Grizzlys ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 1 Fรฉminine Softball - 2026 | 13 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31.2 | 9.06 | 64 | 5.56 | -0.1 | -0.9 | 13.48 | 2.87 | 13.30 | 3.10 | 6.90 | 0.45 |
| 3 | ๐บ๐ณ BITEUR, Victoria | Grenoble Grizzlys ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 1 Fรฉminine Softball - 2026 | 11 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29.0 | 7.24 | 80 | 4.76 | 0.2 | 1.4 | 14.48 | 2.83 | 15.70 | 1.90 | 4.10 | 0.47 |
| 4 | ๐บ๐ณ SALZE, Manureva | Grenoble Grizzlys ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 1 Fรฉminine Softball - 2025 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 25.1 | 12.16 | 48 | 8.67 | -1.2 | -9.2 | 19.07 | 3.39 | 11.10 | 1.40 | 12.70 | 0.11 |
| 5 | ๐บ๐ณ BONNARD, Titouan | Grenoble Grizzlys ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Auvergne-Rhรดne-Alpes Championnat R1 Baseball - 2026 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 26.1 | 7.44 | 142 | 4.66 | 0.8 | 5.8 | 16.75 | 2.73 | 13.00 | 7.20 | 6.10 | 1.17 |
| 6 | ๐บ๐ณ STRAMANDINO, Remy | Grenoble Grizzlys ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat France Division 1 Masculine Softball - 2026 | 9 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.0 | 15.84 | 49 | 11.78 | -1.4 | -14.3 | 27.26 | 4.68 | 16.60 | 1.10 | 16.20 | 0.07 |
| 7 | ๐บ๐ณ GUIOL, Arno | Grenoble Grizzlys ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Auvergne-Rhรดne-Alpes Championnat R1 Baseball - 2026 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 24.2 | 8.23 | 128 | 4.76 | 0.7 | 5.5 | 13.05 | 2.35 | 9.60 | 6.20 | 6.80 | 0.92 |
| 8 | ๐บ๐ณ DENTON, Alex | Grenoble Grizzlys ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat France Division 2 Masculine Softball - 2025 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26.1 | 8.24 | 112 | 4.20 | 1.4 | 10.4 | 10.37 | 1.90 | 7.20 | 8.80 | 6.10 | 1.43 |
| 9 | ๐บ๐ณ LECLAIRE, Nicolas | Grenoble Grizzlys ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat France Division 2 Masculine Softball - 2025 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 10.88 | 85 | 6.74 | 0.3 | 3.1 | 19.12 | 3.75 | 16.90 | 3.80 | 9.40 | 0.40 |
| 10 | ๐บ๐ณ BOUIS, Ellie | Grenoble Grizzlys ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 1 Fรฉminine Softball - 2026 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 12.86 | 45 | 6.96 | -0.4 | -4.9 | 17.57 | 3.49 | 12.90 | 3.90 | 11.60 | 0.33 |
| 11 | ๐บ๐ณ MATA SILVA, Kobรฉ | Grenoble Grizzlys ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Auvergne-Rhรดne-Alpes Championnat R1 Baseball - 2026 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 15.27 | 69 | 5.55 | 0.2 | 3.3 | 22.43 | 3.95 | 18.60 | 8.10 | 9.10 | 0.89 |
| 12 | ๐บ๐ณ BOUIS, Ellie | Grenoble Grizzlys ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 1 Fรฉminine Softball - 2025 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.0 | 7.47 | 79 | 8.90 | -0.7 | -9.9 | 14.00 | 3.27 | 8.90 | 3.70 | 14.00 | 0.27 |
| 13 | ๐บ๐ณ DENTON, Alex | Grenoble Grizzlys ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat France Division 1 Masculine Softball - 2026 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 8.82 | 89 | 5.32 | 0.3 | 4.1 | 11.34 | 2.46 | 11.80 | 5.90 | 5.50 | 1.08 |
| 14 | ๐บ๐ณ LECLAIRE, Nicolas | Grenoble Grizzlys ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat France Division 1 Masculine Softball - 2026 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10.2 | 16.41 | 48 | 6.57 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 25.59 | 4.31 | 21.70 | 0.70 | 8.50 | 0.08 |
| 15 | ๐บ๐ณ JOSSE, Gautier | Grenoble Grizzlys ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat France Division 1 Masculine Softball - 2026 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 15.12 | 52 | 11.50 | -0.6 | - | 28.56 | 5.04 | 28.60 | 2.50 | 6.70 | 0.38 |
| 16 | ๐บ๐ณ SCEBAT, Nolan | Grenoble Grizzlys ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Auvergne-Rhรดne-Alpes Championnat R1 Baseball - 2026 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12.0 | 5.25 | 201 | 2.02 | 0.8 | 13.3 | 9.33 | 1.58 | 7.00 | 9.90 | 4.10 | 2.43 |
| 17 | ๐บ๐ณ STRAMANDINO, Remy | Grenoble Grizzlys ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat France Division 2 Masculine Softball - 2025 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 15.56 | 59 | 10.77 | -0.4 | - | 20.22 | 3.89 | 11.70 | 1.60 | 15.60 | 0.10 |
| 18 | ๐บ๐ณ GRIMAUD, Fabien | Grenoble Grizzlys ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2024 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 7.88 | 95 | 4.51 | 0.3 | 4.7 | 10.50 | 2.34 | 15.10 | 1.30 | 1.30 | 1.00 |
| 19 | ๐บ๐ณ LETHIECQ, Renan | Grenoble Grizzlys ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat France Division 2 Masculine Softball - 2025 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 38.18 | 24 | 20.28 | -0.7 | - | 47.73 | 7.09 | 24.80 | 1.90 | 24.80 | 0.08 |
| 20 | ๐บ๐ณ SALZE, Manureva | Grenoble Grizzlys ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Challenge de France Feminin de Softball - 2026 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 3.82 | 160 | 5.55 | 0.0 | - | 7.64 | 2.73 | 9.50 | 5.70 | 9.50 | 0.60 |
| 21 | ๐บ๐ณ VEVE, Clรฉment | Grenoble Grizzlys ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat France Division 2 Masculine Softball - 2025 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 16.15 | 57 | 10.95 | -0.2 | - | 24.23 | 4.38 | 11.30 | 1.60 | 19.40 | 0.08 |
| 22 | ๐บ๐ณ JOSSE, Gautier | Grenoble Grizzlys ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat France Division 2 Masculine Softball - 2025 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 8.08 | 114 | 11.87 | -0.3 | - | 19.38 | 3.00 | 14.50 | 0.00 | 6.50 | 0.00 |
| 23 | ๐บ๐ณ GUIOL, Arno | Grenoble Grizzlys ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2024 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 25.20 | 30 | 13.30 | -0.3 | - | 25.20 | 4.80 | 8.40 | 2.10 | 25.20 | 0.08 |
| 24 | ๐บ๐ณ MARTE BALBUENA, Abimael Gabriel | Grenoble Grizzlys ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Auvergne-Rhรดne-Alpes Championnat R1 Baseball - 2026 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 5.25 | 201 | 3.10 | 0.2 | - | 12.25 | 2.75 | 15.80 | 5.20 | 3.50 | 1.50 |
| 25 | ๐บ๐ณ LETHIECQ, Renan | Grenoble Grizzlys ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat France Division 1 Masculine Softball - 2026 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 21.00 | 37 | 7.97 | -0.0 | - | 21.00 | 5.25 | 23.60 | 2.60 | 13.10 | 0.20 |
Pitching Charts
Top Pitchers by RA
Shows the top 10 pitchers with the lowest RA (Run Average โ runs allowed per 9 innings). Lower RA means a more effective pitcher. WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning Pitched) measures how many baserunners a pitcher allows.
Team Pitching Comparison
Compares teams by three pitching metrics: RA (Run Average โ lower is better), WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning โ lower is better), and K/9 (Strikeouts per 9 innings โ higher is better).
Pitch Outcomes
Shows the distribution of all plate appearance results faced by pitchers: Strikeouts, Walks, Hits, and Other Outs. A higher strikeout percentage and lower walk/hit percentage indicates better pitching.
Pitcher Workload
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows innings pitched (IP) and the vertical axis shows strikeouts per 9 innings (K/9). Pitchers in the top-right are high-volume strikeout pitchers. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
K/BB Rate
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows strikeout rate (K%) and the vertical axis shows walk rate (BB%). Pitchers in the bottom-right have the best command โ high strikeouts, low walks. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
RA by Inning
Tracks the Run Average (runs allowed per 9 innings equivalent) across each inning. A rising line suggests pitchers tend to tire in later innings.
ERA+ vs K% (Hot & Cold)
Each dot is a pitcher, plotted by strikeout rate (K%, horizontal) and ERA+ (vertical โ runs prevented vs. the league average, where 100 is average). The red dotted line marks league-average ERA+ (100); the green dotted line marks the K% average for the current filter. Dots are colored by quadrant: bright red = elite (high K%, high ERA+), orange = contact survivors, teal = unlucky power arms, deep blue = underperforming.
