Pitching Statistics
View pitching statistics across tournaments
Shows statistics for a single round (e.g. Regular season or Playoffs). Choose one tournament in the filters to see its rounds โ otherwise only โAll Roundsโ (everything combined) is available.
Scroll right for more columns
| # | Pitcher | Team | Edition | G | W | L | SV | HLD | BS | QS | IP | ERA | ERA+ | RA | WHIP | H/9 | BB/9 | K/9 | K/BB | S% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ๐บ๐ณ MARIN, Meylian | Meyzieu-Dรฉcines Cards ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 2 Baseball - 2025 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 66.2 | 0.63 | 642 | 1.89 | 0.90 | 3.00 | 3.30 | 9.10 | 2.81 | - |
| 2 | ๐บ๐ณ LAVERGNE, Martin | Meyzieu-Dรฉcines Cards ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 2 Baseball - 2026 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 49.2 | 3.66 | 158 | 4.23 | 1.79 | 8.50 | 4.10 | 5.10 | 1.24 | - |
| 3 | ๐บ๐ณ LAVERGNE, Martin | Meyzieu-Dรฉcines Cards ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 2 Baseball - 2025 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35.0 | 2.00 | 202 | 4.40 | 1.29 | 4.20 | 4.80 | 4.80 | 1.00 | - |
| 4 | ๐บ๐ณ DELZANT, Lancelot | Meyzieu-Dรฉcines Cards ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 2 Baseball - 2026 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 31.0 | 5.87 | 99 | 6.77 | 1.81 | 8.10 | 4.50 | 5.20 | 1.15 | - |
| 5 | ๐บ๐ณ DELZANT, Lancelot | Meyzieu-Dรฉcines Cards ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 2 Baseball - 2025 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 23.0 | 5.48 | 74 | 7.61 | 2.04 | 9.40 | 4.90 | 3.70 | 0.75 | - |
| 6 | ๐บ๐ณ LEVEQUE, Bastien | Meyzieu-Dรฉcines Cards ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 2 Baseball - 2025 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 15.1 | 1.83 | 222 | 5.02 | 1.63 | 7.80 | 3.70 | 7.30 | 2.00 | - |
| 7 | ๐บ๐ณ LEVEQUE, Bastien | Meyzieu-Dรฉcines Cards ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 2 Baseball - 2026 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 4.34 | 133 | 5.79 | 1.86 | 7.20 | 5.80 | 6.50 | 1.12 | - |
| 8 | ๐บ๐ณ BELLEFIN, Amaury | Meyzieu-Dรฉcines Cards ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 2 Baseball - 2026 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 8.40 | 69 | 8.40 | 2.40 | 6.70 | 10.10 | 7.60 | 0.75 | - |
| 9 | ๐บ๐ณ CUVILLON, Antony | Meyzieu-Dรฉcines Cards ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 2 Baseball - 2025 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 6.63 | 61 | 7.74 | 2.37 | 6.60 | 9.90 | 4.40 | 0.44 | - |
| 10 | ๐บ๐ณ QUERTIER, Brieuc | Meyzieu-Dรฉcines Cards ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 2 Baseball - 2026 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 5.00 | 116 | 7.00 | 2.14 | 10.00 | 5.00 | 2.00 | 0.40 | - |
| 11 | ๐บ๐ณ CUVILLON, Antony | Meyzieu-Dรฉcines Cards ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 2 Baseball - 2026 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 4.20 | 138 | 6.30 | 1.65 | 3.10 | 8.40 | 6.30 | 0.75 | - |
| 12 | ๐บ๐ณ GERDY JAQUEMIER, Guilhem | Meyzieu-Dรฉcines Cards ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 2 Baseball - 2026 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 9.33 | 62 | 9.33 | 3.67 | 9.30 | 16.30 | 4.70 | 0.29 | - |
| 13 | ๐บ๐ณ RANDY, Yoann | Meyzieu-Dรฉcines Cards ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 2 Baseball - 2026 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 4.67 | 124 | 4.67 | 3.67 | 11.70 | 14.00 | 7.00 | 0.50 | - |
| 14 | ๐บ๐ณ BELLEFIN, Amaury | Meyzieu-Dรฉcines Cards ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 2 Baseball - 2025 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 1.75 | 231 | 1.75 | 1.25 | 5.20 | 3.50 | 5.20 | 1.50 | - |
| 15 | ๐บ๐ณ RANDY, Yoann | Meyzieu-Dรฉcines Cards ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 2 Baseball - 2025 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 35.00 | 12 | 49.00 | 10.00 | 21.00 | 49.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - |
| 16 | ๐บ๐ณ GERDY JAQUEMIER, Guilhem | Meyzieu-Dรฉcines Cards ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 2 Baseball - 2025 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 0.00 | - | 3.00 | 0.86 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 1.00 | - |
Pitching Charts
Top Pitchers by RA
Shows the top 10 pitchers with the lowest RA (Run Average โ runs allowed per 9 innings). Lower RA means a more effective pitcher. WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning Pitched) measures how many baserunners a pitcher allows.
Team Pitching Comparison
Compares teams by three pitching metrics: RA (Run Average โ lower is better), WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning โ lower is better), and K/9 (Strikeouts per 9 innings โ higher is better).
Pitch Outcomes
Shows the distribution of all plate appearance results faced by pitchers: Strikeouts, Walks, Hits, and Other Outs. A higher strikeout percentage and lower walk/hit percentage indicates better pitching.
Pitcher Workload
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows innings pitched (IP) and the vertical axis shows strikeouts per 9 innings (K/9). Pitchers in the top-right are high-volume strikeout pitchers. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
K/BB Rate
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows strikeout rate (K%) and the vertical axis shows walk rate (BB%). Pitchers in the bottom-right have the best command โ high strikeouts, low walks. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
RA by Inning
Tracks the Run Average (runs allowed per 9 innings equivalent) across each inning. A rising line suggests pitchers tend to tire in later innings.
ERA+ vs K% (Hot & Cold)
Each dot is a pitcher, plotted by strikeout rate (K%, horizontal) and ERA+ (vertical โ runs prevented vs. the league average, where 100 is average). The red dotted line marks league-average ERA+ (100); the green dotted line marks the K% average for the current filter. Dots are colored by quadrant: bright red = elite (high K%, high ERA+), orange = contact survivors, teal = unlucky power arms, deep blue = underperforming.
