Pitching Statistics
View pitching statistics across tournaments
Shows statistics for a single round (e.g. Regular season or Playoffs). Choose one tournament in the filters to see its rounds โ otherwise only โAll Roundsโ (everything combined) is available.
Scroll right for more columns
| # | Pitcher | Team | Edition | G | W | L | SV | HLD | BS | QS | IP | ERA | ERA+ | FIP | pWAR | pWAR/200 | RA | WHIP | H/9 | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ๐บ๐ณ TAGUCHI, Gen | Clermont-Ferrand Arvernes ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 2 Baseball - 2026 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 44.0 | 1.59 | 364 | 0.67 | 2.9 | 13.1 | 3.02 | 1.11 | 5.40 | 12.10 | 2.40 | 5.07 |
| 2 | ๐บ๐ณ TAGUCHI, Gen | Clermont-Ferrand Arvernes ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 2 Baseball - 2025 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 43.2 | 2.08 | 194 | 2.09 | 1.8 | 8.2 | 3.21 | 1.12 | 4.30 | 10.90 | 3.50 | 3.09 |
| 3 | ๐บ๐ณ BRUNEAU, Lรฉo | Clermont-Ferrand Arvernes ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 2 Baseball - 2025 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 31.1 | 5.36 | 75 | 5.08 | -0.1 | -0.3 | 6.70 | 2.01 | 6.30 | 6.30 | 7.80 | 0.80 |
| 4 | ๐บ๐ณ PUJOL, Valentin | Clermont-Ferrand Arvernes ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 2 Baseball - 2026 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 29.0 | 4.59 | 126 | 4.69 | 0.2 | 1.6 | 6.52 | 2.21 | 9.70 | 3.10 | 5.80 | 0.54 |
| 5 | ๐บ๐ณ MIRAND, Nathan | Clermont-Ferrand Arvernes ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 2 Baseball - 2026 | 8 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.0 | 14.00 | 41 | 7.40 | -0.6 | -6.2 | 18.90 | 3.30 | 9.10 | 6.00 | 14.00 | 0.42 |
| 6 | ๐บ๐ณ ADAMI, Julien | Clermont-Ferrand Arvernes ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Auvergne-Rhรดne-Alpes Championnat R1 Baseball - 2026 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 15.47 | 68 | 6.57 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 23.76 | 4.34 | 19.30 | 4.40 | 11.10 | 0.40 |
| 7 | ๐บ๐ณ RAINHO MONTERO, Caio | Clermont-Ferrand Arvernes ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Auvergne-Rhรดne-Alpes Championnat R1 Baseball - 2026 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 23.1 | 3.00 | 351 | 0.10 | 2.2 | 18.8 | 3.90 | 0.94 | 4.80 | 13.20 | 1.80 | 7.33 |
| 8 | ๐บ๐ณ TAYBI, Brahim | Clermont-Ferrand Arvernes ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Auvergne-Rhรดne-Alpes Championnat R1 Baseball - 2026 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.0 | 5.83 | 181 | 4.02 | 0.5 | 7.6 | 11.08 | 2.50 | 12.20 | 4.70 | 5.20 | 0.89 |
| 9 | ๐บ๐ณ BLASIOLE, Jeremy | Clermont-Ferrand Arvernes ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 2 Baseball - 2026 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14.0 | 2.00 | 290 | 3.24 | 0.4 | 5.7 | 6.00 | 1.64 | 5.50 | 8.50 | 6.00 | 1.42 |
| 10 | ๐บ๐ณ DUCASSE, Guilhem | Clermont-Ferrand Arvernes ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Auvergne-Rhรดne-Alpes Championnat R1 Baseball - 2026 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 14.54 | 73 | 8.52 | -0.2 | - | 22.62 | 3.81 | 15.30 | 3.20 | 11.30 | 0.29 |
| 11 | ๐บ๐ณ BLASIOLE, Jeremy | Clermont-Ferrand Arvernes ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 2 Baseball - 2025 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10.1 | 3.39 | 119 | 5.62 | -0.1 | -1.9 | 6.77 | 2.13 | 6.80 | 3.40 | 8.10 | 0.42 |
| 12 | ๐บ๐ณ PUJOL, Valentin | Clermont-Ferrand Arvernes ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 2 Baseball - 2025 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 10.00 | 40 | 6.81 | -0.2 | - | 13.00 | 3.00 | 11.00 | 2.00 | 10.00 | 0.20 |
| 13 | ๐บ๐ณ VERSAPUECH, Ludovic | Clermont-Ferrand Arvernes ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Auvergne-Rhรดne-Alpes Championnat R1 Baseball - 2026 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 8.40 | 126 | 3.82 | 0.3 | - | 11.76 | 1.92 | 10.10 | 2.50 | 3.40 | 0.75 |
| 14 | ๐บ๐ณ LELLOUCHE, Nathan | Clermont-Ferrand Arvernes ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 2 Baseball - 2025 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9.1 | 3.75 | 108 | 2.99 | 0.3 | - | 6.75 | 1.39 | 7.50 | 3.80 | 2.20 | 1.67 |
| 15 | ๐บ๐ณ VERSAPUECH, Ludovic | Clermont-Ferrand Arvernes ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 2 Baseball - 2026 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 12.60 | 46 | 9.30 | -0.3 | - | 21.00 | 4.20 | 14.00 | 1.40 | 15.40 | 0.09 |
| 16 | ๐บ๐ณ MIRAND, Nathan | Clermont-Ferrand Arvernes ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Auvergne-Rhรดne-Alpes Championnat R1 Baseball - 2026 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 9.88 | 107 | 4.16 | 0.2 | - | 11.12 | 3.00 | 13.60 | 7.40 | 7.40 | 1.00 |
| 17 | ๐บ๐ณ PUJOL, Valentin | Clermont-Ferrand Arvernes ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Auvergne-Rhรดne-Alpes Championnat R1 Baseball - 2026 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 4.00 | 264 | 2.67 | 0.4 | - | 7.00 | 1.43 | 5.00 | 9.00 | 5.00 | 1.80 |
| 18 | ๐บ๐ณ DARDINIER, Alexis | Clermont-Ferrand Arvernes ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 2 Baseball - 2025 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 21.00 | 19 | 9.60 | -0.3 | - | 21.00 | 4.75 | 15.80 | 3.50 | 17.50 | 0.20 |
| 19 | ๐บ๐ณ STEVENS, Troy | Clermont-Ferrand Arvernes ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Auvergne-Rhรดne-Alpes Championnat R1 Baseball - 2026 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 7.00 | 151 | 9.10 | -0.1 | - | 21.00 | 3.25 | 8.80 | 0.00 | 14.00 | 0.00 |
| 20 | ๐บ๐ณ VERSAPUECH, Ludovic | Clermont-Ferrand Arvernes ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 2 Baseball - 2025 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 5.25 | 77 | 5.72 | -0.1 | - | 5.25 | 2.06 | 6.60 | 2.60 | 7.90 | 0.33 |
| 21 | ๐บ๐ณ DARDINIER, Alexis | Clermont-Ferrand Arvernes ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 2 Baseball - 2026 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 8.40 | 69 | 8.50 | -0.2 | - | 10.50 | 3.00 | 4.20 | 6.30 | 16.80 | 0.38 |
| 22 | ๐บ๐ณ RODDE, Louis | Clermont-Ferrand Arvernes ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Auvergne-Rhรดne-Alpes Championnat R1 Baseball - 2026 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 36.75 | 29 | 30.10 | -0.4 | - | 57.75 | 12.00 | 21.00 | 0.00 | 63.00 | 0.00 |
| 23 | ๐บ๐ณ MASSON, Wilson | Clermont-Ferrand Arvernes ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Auvergne-Rhรดne-Alpes Championnat R1 Baseball - 2026 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 70.00 | 15 | 27.10 | -0.3 | - | 84.00 | 13.00 | 35.00 | 0.00 | 56.00 | 0.00 |
| 24 | ๐บ๐ณ LORIENNE, Brice | Clermont-Ferrand Arvernes ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 2 Baseball - 2025 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 12.00 | 34 | 3.96 | 0.0 | - | 15.00 | 3.00 | 15.00 | 6.00 | 6.00 | 1.00 |
| 25 | ๐บ๐ณ HEIDELBERGER, Quentin | Clermont-Ferrand Arvernes ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Auvergne-Rhรดne-Alpes Championnat R1 Baseball - 2026 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 33.60 | 31 | 9.10 | -0.1 | - | 33.60 | 3.60 | 21.00 | 12.60 | 4.20 | 3.00 |
Pitching Charts
Top Pitchers by RA
Shows the top 10 pitchers with the lowest RA (Run Average โ runs allowed per 9 innings). Lower RA means a more effective pitcher. WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning Pitched) measures how many baserunners a pitcher allows.
Team Pitching Comparison
Compares teams by three pitching metrics: RA (Run Average โ lower is better), WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning โ lower is better), and K/9 (Strikeouts per 9 innings โ higher is better).
Pitch Outcomes
Shows the distribution of all plate appearance results faced by pitchers: Strikeouts, Walks, Hits, and Other Outs. A higher strikeout percentage and lower walk/hit percentage indicates better pitching.
Pitcher Workload
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows innings pitched (IP) and the vertical axis shows strikeouts per 9 innings (K/9). Pitchers in the top-right are high-volume strikeout pitchers. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
K/BB Rate
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows strikeout rate (K%) and the vertical axis shows walk rate (BB%). Pitchers in the bottom-right have the best command โ high strikeouts, low walks. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
RA by Inning
Tracks the Run Average (runs allowed per 9 innings equivalent) across each inning. A rising line suggests pitchers tend to tire in later innings.
ERA+ vs K% (Hot & Cold)
Each dot is a pitcher, plotted by strikeout rate (K%, horizontal) and ERA+ (vertical โ runs prevented vs. the league average, where 100 is average). The red dotted line marks league-average ERA+ (100); the green dotted line marks the K% average for the current filter. Dots are colored by quadrant: bright red = elite (high K%, high ERA+), orange = contact survivors, teal = unlucky power arms, deep blue = underperforming.
