Pitching Statistics
View pitching statistics across tournaments
Shows statistics for a single round (e.g. Regular season or Playoffs). Choose one tournament in the filters to see its rounds โ otherwise only โAll Roundsโ (everything combined) is available.
Scroll right for more columns
| # | Pitcher | Team | Edition | G | W | L | SV | HLD | BS | QS | IP | ERA | ERA+ | FIP | pWAR | pWAR/200 | RA | WHIP | H/9 | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ๐บ๐ณ DEPLANQUE, Theo | Valenciennes Vipรจres ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 2 Baseball - 2025 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 50.0 | 3.22 | 126 | 5.42 | -0.3 | -1.3 | 5.46 | 1.70 | 7.10 | 2.70 | 4.80 | 0.56 |
| 2 | ๐บ๐ณ HERRERA GONZรLEZ, Keider Jomar | Valenciennes Vipรจres ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 2 Baseball - 2025 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 48.0 | 1.31 | 308 | 0.83 | 2.8 | 11.8 | 1.75 | 0.81 | 3.20 | 11.70 | 2.50 | 4.71 |
| 3 | ๐บ๐ณ SENECAL, Hugo | Valenciennes Vipรจres ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 2 Baseball - 2026 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 33.1 | 4.41 | 131 | 6.28 | -0.5 | -3.0 | 6.93 | 1.89 | 6.10 | 2.30 | 7.10 | 0.32 |
| 4 | ๐บ๐ณ TAKATANI, Yugo | Valenciennes Vipรจres ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 2 Baseball - 2026 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 28.1 | 6.92 | 84 | 5.29 | -0.0 | -0.1 | 9.88 | 2.36 | 8.60 | 4.20 | 7.90 | 0.53 |
| 5 | ๐บ๐ณ FUJITA, Koshiro | Valenciennes Vipรจres ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 2 Baseball - 2026 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 3.79 | 153 | 4.18 | 0.3 | 3.0 | 5.16 | 1.67 | 5.90 | 7.20 | 5.90 | 1.24 |
| 6 | ๐บ๐ณ TREMBLE, Bastien | Valenciennes Vipรจres ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 2 Baseball - 2026 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.0 | 6.53 | 89 | 7.83 | -0.6 | -7.4 | 11.20 | 2.47 | 6.10 | 3.30 | 11.20 | 0.29 |
| 7 | ๐บ๐ณ PREVOST, Mathรฉo | Valenciennes Vipรจres ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 2 Baseball - 2026 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 15.75 | 37 | 3.10 | 0.2 | - | 19.95 | 3.60 | 23.10 | 3.10 | 2.10 | 1.50 |
| 8 | ๐บ๐ณ OGAWA, Ryoma | Valenciennes Vipรจres ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 2 Baseball - 2025 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.0 | 8.00 | 51 | 5.53 | -0.1 | - | 8.00 | 1.86 | 2.00 | 8.00 | 11.00 | 0.73 |
| 9 | ๐บ๐ณ PREVOST, Mathรฉo | Valenciennes Vipรจres ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 2 Baseball - 2025 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 4.67 | 87 | 6.43 | -0.1 | - | 8.17 | 2.33 | 7.00 | 2.30 | 9.30 | 0.25 |
| 10 | ๐บ๐ณ WOLLENBURG, Judah | Valenciennes Vipรจres ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 2 Baseball - 2026 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 8.65 | 67 | 10.34 | -0.4 | - | 12.35 | 1.94 | 11.10 | 2.50 | 2.50 | 1.00 |
| 11 | ๐บ๐ณ DESCAMPS, Edouard | Valenciennes Vipรจres ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 2 Baseball - 2025 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 6.00 | 67 | 7.17 | -0.1 | - | 7.50 | 2.36 | 6.00 | 1.50 | 10.50 | 0.14 |
| 12 | ๐บ๐ณ ZEGOTA, Corentin | Valenciennes Vipรจres ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 2 Baseball - 2026 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 9.33 | 62 | 6.10 | -0.0 | - | 25.67 | 4.33 | 18.70 | 7.00 | 11.70 | 0.60 |
| 13 | ๐บ๐ณ TREMBLE, Bastien | Valenciennes Vipรจres ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 2 Baseball - 2025 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 24.00 | 17 | 15.10 | -0.3 | - | 27.00 | 6.00 | 12.00 | 3.00 | 30.00 | 0.10 |
| 14 | ๐บ๐ณ HAMADA, Masaharu | Valenciennes Vipรจres ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 2 Baseball - 2026 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 0.00 | - | 0.96 | 0.1 | - | 0.00 | 1.71 | 9.00 | 12.00 | 3.00 | 4.00 |
| 15 | ๐บ๐ณ LAMOUR, Jรฉrรฉmy | Valenciennes Vipรจres ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 2 Baseball - 2026 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 35.00 | 17 | 9.10 | -0.1 | - | 35.00 | 6.00 | 28.00 | 0.00 | 14.00 | 0.00 |
| 16 | ๐บ๐ณ SENECAL, Hugo | Valenciennes Vipรจres ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 2 Baseball - 2025 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.1 | 84.00 | 5 | 21.10 | -0.1 | - | 84.00 | 12.00 | 42.00 | 0.00 | 42.00 | 0.00 |
| 17 | ๐บ๐ณ CRUZ RAPOSO, Joshua | Valenciennes Vipรจres ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 2 Baseball - 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.00 | - | 3.10 | 0.0 | - | 0.00 | 1.50 | 10.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - |
Pitching Charts
Top Pitchers by RA
Shows the top 10 pitchers with the lowest RA (Run Average โ runs allowed per 9 innings). Lower RA means a more effective pitcher. WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning Pitched) measures how many baserunners a pitcher allows.
Team Pitching Comparison
Compares teams by three pitching metrics: RA (Run Average โ lower is better), WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning โ lower is better), and K/9 (Strikeouts per 9 innings โ higher is better).
Pitch Outcomes
Shows the distribution of all plate appearance results faced by pitchers: Strikeouts, Walks, Hits, and Other Outs. A higher strikeout percentage and lower walk/hit percentage indicates better pitching.
Pitcher Workload
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows innings pitched (IP) and the vertical axis shows strikeouts per 9 innings (K/9). Pitchers in the top-right are high-volume strikeout pitchers. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
K/BB Rate
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows strikeout rate (K%) and the vertical axis shows walk rate (BB%). Pitchers in the bottom-right have the best command โ high strikeouts, low walks. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
RA by Inning
Tracks the Run Average (runs allowed per 9 innings equivalent) across each inning. A rising line suggests pitchers tend to tire in later innings.
ERA+ vs K% (Hot & Cold)
Each dot is a pitcher, plotted by strikeout rate (K%, horizontal) and ERA+ (vertical โ runs prevented vs. the league average, where 100 is average). The red dotted line marks league-average ERA+ (100); the green dotted line marks the K% average for the current filter. Dots are colored by quadrant: bright red = elite (high K%, high ERA+), orange = contact survivors, teal = unlucky power arms, deep blue = underperforming.
