Pitching Statistics
View pitching statistics across tournaments
Shows statistics for a single round (e.g. Regular season or Playoffs). Choose one tournament in the filters to see its rounds โ otherwise only โAll Roundsโ (everything combined) is available.
Scroll right for more columns
| # | Pitcher | Team | Edition | G | W | L | SV | HLD | BS | QS | IP | ERA | ERA+ | FIP | pWAR | pWAR/200 | RA | WHIP | H/9 | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ๐บ๐ณ HEIDRICH, Amaury | Ermont Expos ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2025 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 66.0 | 2.12 | 359 | 1.80 | 4.0 | 12.2 | 4.03 | 1.14 | 5.30 | 9.20 | 2.70 | 3.48 |
| 2 | ๐บ๐ณ HEIDRICH, Amaury | Ermont Expos ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 2 Baseball - 2026 | 8 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 44.2 | 7.37 | 79 | 4.24 | 0.6 | 2.9 | 12.38 | 2.49 | 12.70 | 6.10 | 4.70 | 1.30 |
| 3 | ๐บ๐ณ MESSAGER, Thomas | Ermont Expos ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2025 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 28.0 | 3.25 | 234 | 1.56 | 1.8 | 12.8 | 3.50 | 1.07 | 6.00 | 9.20 | 1.50 | 6.17 |
| 4 | ๐บ๐ณ QUIROZ ADAMES, Yondeily | Ermont Expos ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 2 Baseball - 2026 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 23.0 | 2.43 | 238 | 1.53 | 1.2 | 10.6 | 4.57 | 1.35 | 7.30 | 14.60 | 2.10 | 6.86 |
| 5 | ๐บ๐ณ KOGURE, Teruaki | Ermont Expos ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 2 Baseball - 2026 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.0 | 5.67 | 102 | 3.05 | 0.7 | 6.3 | 8.67 | 1.95 | 8.70 | 7.70 | 5.00 | 1.53 |
| 6 | ๐บ๐ณ HEIDRICH, Amaury | Ermont Expos ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2024 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 21.1 | 2.62 | 286 | 2.44 | 1.1 | 10.6 | 5.58 | 1.36 | 6.20 | 7.20 | 3.30 | 2.20 |
| 7 | ๐บ๐ณ DEVEZE, Amaury | Ermont Expos ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2025 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 15.2 | 7.60 | 100 | 3.74 | 0.5 | 6.6 | 10.72 | 2.17 | 12.50 | 1.80 | 2.70 | 0.67 |
| 8 | ๐บ๐ณ KANINDA, Jordan | Ermont Expos ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2025 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 12.2 | 7.18 | 106 | 7.28 | -0.2 | -3.5 | 9.95 | 2.61 | 6.60 | 2.80 | 11.60 | 0.24 |
| 9 | ๐บ๐ณ KANINDA, Jordan | Ermont Expos ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2024 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 11.0 | 1.91 | 393 | 3.83 | 0.4 | 6.7 | 1.91 | 1.45 | 3.80 | 7.00 | 6.40 | 1.10 |
| 10 | ๐บ๐ณ MESSAGER, Thomas | Ermont Expos ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 2 Baseball - 2026 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 7.00 | 83 | 1.81 | 0.3 | - | 9.00 | 2.00 | 13.00 | 6.00 | 1.00 | 6.00 |
| 11 | ๐บ๐ณ DEVEZE, Amaury | Ermont Expos ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 2 Baseball - 2026 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 7.64 | 76 | 12.65 | -0.4 | - | 22.91 | 4.64 | 17.20 | 1.90 | 15.30 | 0.12 |
| 12 | ๐บ๐ณ BERTHON, Louis | Ermont Expos ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2025 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 5.73 | 133 | 8.83 | -0.1 | - | 7.64 | 3.00 | 3.80 | 5.70 | 17.20 | 0.33 |
| 13 | ๐บ๐ณ DANIEL, Flavien | Ermont Expos ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2025 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 46.20 | 16 | 11.50 | -0.1 | - | 54.60 | 7.80 | 29.40 | 8.40 | 25.20 | 0.33 |
| 14 | ๐บ๐ณ TENGUIA KAMDEM, Jorel Jamal | Ermont Expos ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 2 Baseball - 2026 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 21.00 | 28 | 6.10 | -0.0 | - | 24.50 | 4.00 | 21.00 | 0.00 | 7.00 | 0.00 |
| 15 | ๐บ๐ณ MESSAGER, Thomas | Ermont Expos ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2024 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 5.25 | 143 | 2.73 | 0.1 | - | 7.88 | 1.50 | 7.90 | 5.20 | 2.60 | 2.00 |
| 16 | ๐บ๐ณ TCHONANG, Jonas | Ermont Expos ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2025 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 21.00 | 36 | 9.60 | -0.1 | - | 21.00 | 4.00 | 10.50 | 3.50 | 17.50 | 0.20 |
| 17 | ๐บ๐ณ BERTHON, Louis | Ermont Expos ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2024 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | - | 1.10 | 0.1 | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 7.00 | 0.00 | - |
Pitching Charts
Top Pitchers by RA
Shows the top 10 pitchers with the lowest RA (Run Average โ runs allowed per 9 innings). Lower RA means a more effective pitcher. WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning Pitched) measures how many baserunners a pitcher allows.
Team Pitching Comparison
Compares teams by three pitching metrics: RA (Run Average โ lower is better), WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning โ lower is better), and K/9 (Strikeouts per 9 innings โ higher is better).
Pitch Outcomes
Shows the distribution of all plate appearance results faced by pitchers: Strikeouts, Walks, Hits, and Other Outs. A higher strikeout percentage and lower walk/hit percentage indicates better pitching.
Pitcher Workload
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows innings pitched (IP) and the vertical axis shows strikeouts per 9 innings (K/9). Pitchers in the top-right are high-volume strikeout pitchers. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
K/BB Rate
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows strikeout rate (K%) and the vertical axis shows walk rate (BB%). Pitchers in the bottom-right have the best command โ high strikeouts, low walks. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
RA by Inning
Tracks the Run Average (runs allowed per 9 innings equivalent) across each inning. A rising line suggests pitchers tend to tire in later innings.
ERA+ vs K% (Hot & Cold)
Each dot is a pitcher, plotted by strikeout rate (K%, horizontal) and ERA+ (vertical โ runs prevented vs. the league average, where 100 is average). The red dotted line marks league-average ERA+ (100); the green dotted line marks the K% average for the current filter. Dots are colored by quadrant: bright red = elite (high K%, high ERA+), orange = contact survivors, teal = unlucky power arms, deep blue = underperforming.
