Pitching Statistics
View pitching statistics across tournaments
Shows statistics for a single round (e.g. Regular season or Playoffs). Choose one tournament in the filters to see its rounds โ otherwise only โAll Roundsโ (everything combined) is available.
Scroll right for more columns
| # | Pitcher | Team | Edition | G | W | L | SV | HLD | BS | QS | IP | ERA | ERA+ | FIP | pWAR | pWAR/200 | RA | WHIP | H/9 | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ๐บ๐ณ MAKDAD, Sami | Brรฉal-sous-Montfort Black Panthers ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 2 Baseball - 2026 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 39.0 | 4.49 | 129 | 5.74 | -0.3 | -1.4 | 6.46 | 2.15 | 7.40 | 7.00 | 7.70 | 0.91 |
| 2 | ๐บ๐ณ RENAUDIN, Louka | Brรฉal-sous-Montfort Black Panthers ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 2 Baseball - 2025 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 33.0 | 4.67 | 87 | 5.01 | -0.0 | -0.1 | 7.85 | 2.33 | 5.90 | 8.90 | 10.40 | 0.86 |
| 3 | ๐บ๐ณ RENAUDIN, Louka | Brรฉal-sous-Montfort Black Panthers ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 2 Baseball - 2026 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 25.1 | 5.25 | 110 | 4.92 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 6.91 | 2.09 | 6.40 | 6.10 | 8.30 | 0.73 |
| 4 | ๐บ๐ณ BARBOSA-DIAS, Evan | Brรฉal-sous-Montfort Black Panthers ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 2 Baseball - 2025 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25.0 | 5.04 | 80 | 4.82 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 6.44 | 2.24 | 7.60 | 6.20 | 8.10 | 0.76 |
| 5 | ๐บ๐ณ MAKDAD, Sami | Brรฉal-sous-Montfort Black Panthers ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 2 Baseball - 2025 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 21.2 | 5.49 | 74 | 6.42 | -0.5 | -4.2 | 9.69 | 2.17 | 5.20 | 5.50 | 10.00 | 0.55 |
| 6 | ๐บ๐ณ QUEGUINER, Alexis | Brรฉal-sous-Montfort Black Panthers ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 2 Baseball - 2025 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 20.2 | 5.76 | 70 | 5.95 | -0.3 | -2.8 | 8.13 | 2.66 | 8.10 | 5.80 | 10.50 | 0.55 |
| 7 | ๐บ๐ณ QUEGUINER, Alexis | Brรฉal-sous-Montfort Black Panthers ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 2 Baseball - 2026 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 29.0 | 2.41 | 240 | 3.13 | 0.9 | 6.0 | 2.90 | 1.31 | 5.10 | 6.00 | 4.10 | 1.47 |
| 8 | ๐บ๐ณ BARBOSA-DIAS, Evan | Brรฉal-sous-Montfort Black Panthers ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 2 Baseball - 2026 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 11.92 | 49 | 4.72 | 0.1 | 1.5 | 14.76 | 3.81 | 17.60 | 7.90 | 9.10 | 0.88 |
| 9 | ๐บ๐ณ GODET, Jules | Brรฉal-sous-Montfort Black Panthers ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 2 Baseball - 2025 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 6.56 | 62 | 5.63 | -0.1 | -1.9 | 7.22 | 2.53 | 9.20 | 3.90 | 8.50 | 0.46 |
| 10 | ๐บ๐ณ MORIN, Benoit | Brรฉal-sous-Montfort Black Panthers ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 2 Baseball - 2025 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 2.33 | 173 | 4.43 | 0.0 | - | 4.67 | 2.17 | 10.50 | 2.30 | 4.70 | 0.50 |
| 11 | ๐บ๐ณ GODET, Victor | Brรฉal-sous-Montfort Black Panthers ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 2 Baseball - 2026 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 14.70 | 39 | 6.70 | -0.1 | - | 14.70 | 3.00 | 18.90 | 4.20 | 2.10 | 2.00 |
| 12 | ๐บ๐ณ GODET, Jules | Brรฉal-sous-Montfort Black Panthers ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 2 Baseball - 2026 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 17.50 | 33 | 7.10 | -0.1 | - | 17.50 | 4.50 | 17.50 | 7.00 | 14.00 | 0.50 |
| 13 | ๐บ๐ณ JACQUES, Guillaume | Brรฉal-sous-Montfort Black Panthers ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 2 Baseball - 2026 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | - | 3.10 | 0.0 | - | 0.00 | 1.00 | 7.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - |
| 14 | ๐บ๐ณ TRICAULT, Guillaume | Brรฉal-sous-Montfort Black Panthers ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 2 Baseball - 2026 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.00 | - | -2.90 | 0.0 | - | 0.00 | 3.00 | 21.00 | 21.00 | 0.00 | - |
Pitching Charts
Top Pitchers by RA
Shows the top 10 pitchers with the lowest RA (Run Average โ runs allowed per 9 innings). Lower RA means a more effective pitcher. WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning Pitched) measures how many baserunners a pitcher allows.
Team Pitching Comparison
Compares teams by three pitching metrics: RA (Run Average โ lower is better), WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning โ lower is better), and K/9 (Strikeouts per 9 innings โ higher is better).
Pitch Outcomes
Shows the distribution of all plate appearance results faced by pitchers: Strikeouts, Walks, Hits, and Other Outs. A higher strikeout percentage and lower walk/hit percentage indicates better pitching.
Pitcher Workload
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows innings pitched (IP) and the vertical axis shows strikeouts per 9 innings (K/9). Pitchers in the top-right are high-volume strikeout pitchers. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
K/BB Rate
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows strikeout rate (K%) and the vertical axis shows walk rate (BB%). Pitchers in the bottom-right have the best command โ high strikeouts, low walks. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
RA by Inning
Tracks the Run Average (runs allowed per 9 innings equivalent) across each inning. A rising line suggests pitchers tend to tire in later innings.
ERA+ vs K% (Hot & Cold)
Each dot is a pitcher, plotted by strikeout rate (K%, horizontal) and ERA+ (vertical โ runs prevented vs. the league average, where 100 is average). The red dotted line marks league-average ERA+ (100); the green dotted line marks the K% average for the current filter. Dots are colored by quadrant: bright red = elite (high K%, high ERA+), orange = contact survivors, teal = unlucky power arms, deep blue = underperforming.
