Pitching Statistics
View pitching statistics across tournaments
Shows statistics for a single round (e.g. Regular season or Playoffs). Choose one tournament in the filters to see its rounds โ otherwise only โAll Roundsโ (everything combined) is available.
Scroll right for more columns
| # | Pitcher | Team | Edition | G | W | L | SV | HLD | BS | QS | IP | ERA | ERA+ | RA | WHIP | H/9 | BB/9 | K/9 | K/BB | S% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ๐บ๐ณ MASTRE ARCIA, Robinson Josรฉ | Montigny-le-Bretonneux Cougars ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 1 Baseball - 2024 | 16 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 70.2 | 2.67 | 107 | 3.17 | 1.23 | 6.30 | 2.30 | 7.80 | 3.43 | - |
| 2 | ๐ป๐ช LOPEZ TEQUEDOR, Yorfrank Manuel | Montigny-le-Bretonneux Cougars ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 1 Baseball - 2024 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 62.0 | 0.79 | 363 | 1.81 | 0.95 | 5.20 | 1.50 | 6.00 | 4.08 | - |
| 3 | ๐บ๐ณ DEEBLE, Ricky Jon | Montigny-le-Bretonneux Cougars ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 2 Baseball - 2026 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 62.0 | 3.16 | 183 | 3.73 | 1.05 | 5.50 | 1.80 | 9.60 | 5.31 | - |
| 4 | ๐บ๐ณ WISE, Haywood | Montigny-le-Bretonneux Cougars ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2026 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 44.1 | 6.79 | 120 | 8.37 | 2.21 | 9.90 | 5.50 | 6.60 | 1.20 | - |
| 5 | ๐บ๐ณ MAESTRE ARCIA, Robinson Josรฉ | Montigny-le-Bretonneux Cougars ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 2 Baseball - 2025 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 54.1 | 0.77 | 524 | 2.06 | 0.64 | 3.00 | 1.50 | 11.30 | 7.33 | - |
| 6 | ๐บ๐ณ RAULT, Antoine | Montigny-le-Bretonneux Cougars ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 2 Baseball - 2025 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 30.0 | 6.30 | 64 | 7.93 | 2.07 | 8.40 | 6.10 | 6.30 | 1.04 | - |
| 7 | ๐บ๐ณ RAULT, Antoine | Montigny-le-Bretonneux Cougars ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 1 Baseball - 2024 | 9 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23.2 | 10.35 | 28 | 16.56 | 3.00 | 16.90 | 4.10 | 2.40 | 0.57 | - |
| 8 | ๐บ๐ณ GRISOT GARBACZ, Kiyoshi | Montigny-le-Bretonneux Cougars ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 1 Baseball - 2024 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27.0 | 6.48 | 44 | 8.30 | 2.19 | 12.40 | 2.90 | 4.10 | 1.45 | - |
| 9 | ๐บ๐ณ NOUHAUD, Wyatt | Montigny-le-Bretonneux Cougars ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 2 Baseball - 2026 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 27.0 | 6.48 | 89 | 7.78 | 2.04 | 6.20 | 8.00 | 8.60 | 1.06 | - |
| 10 | ๐บ๐ณ MONBEIG, Maximim | Montigny-le-Bretonneux Cougars ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 1 Baseball - 2024 | 9 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 33.0 | 1.91 | 150 | 4.03 | 1.12 | 6.40 | 1.50 | 1.10 | 0.71 | - |
| 11 | ๐บ๐ณ PERAMO, Arnaud | Montigny-le-Bretonneux Cougars ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2026 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 7.52 | 108 | 10.66 | 2.73 | 7.20 | 11.90 | 5.30 | 0.45 | - |
| 12 | ๐บ๐ณ FORTE, Fred Antoine | Montigny-le-Bretonneux Cougars ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 2 Baseball - 2026 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.0 | 12.44 | 47 | 15.94 | 2.94 | 6.60 | 14.00 | 5.40 | 0.39 | - |
| 13 | ๐บ๐ณ MOTTAY, Jonathan | Montigny-le-Bretonneux Cougars ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 1 Baseball - 2024 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 15.1 | 4.57 | 63 | 5.93 | 1.70 | 8.70 | 3.20 | 3.70 | 1.14 | - |
| 14 | ๐บ๐ณ DOVIGO, Alexandre | Montigny-le-Bretonneux Cougars ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2026 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11.2 | 9.60 | 85 | 13.80 | 2.74 | 14.40 | 4.80 | 3.60 | 0.75 | - |
| 15 | ๐บ๐ณ BERREBI, Olivier | Montigny-le-Bretonneux Cougars ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2026 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 13.0 | 3.23 | 253 | 5.38 | 1.77 | 5.40 | 7.00 | 5.90 | 0.85 | - |
| 16 | ๐บ๐ณ LE GUELLAUT, Evan | Montigny-le-Bretonneux Cougars ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2026 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 7.45 | 109 | 10.84 | 2.13 | 3.40 | 11.50 | 6.80 | 0.59 | - |
| 17 | ๐บ๐ณ VILQUIN, Steve | Montigny-le-Bretonneux Cougars ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2026 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 10.50 | 78 | 14.54 | 3.00 | 17.00 | 4.00 | 2.40 | 0.60 | - |
| 18 | ๐บ๐ณ GUESMIA, Ahmed-Zakaria | Montigny-le-Bretonneux Cougars ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 1 Baseball - 2024 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 14.61 | 20 | 14.61 | 3.26 | 13.70 | 9.10 | 3.70 | 0.40 | - |
| 19 | ๐บ๐ณ POLO, Victor | Montigny-le-Bretonneux Cougars ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 2 Baseball - 2026 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 9.69 | 60 | 9.69 | 2.42 | 10.50 | 6.50 | 3.20 | 0.50 | - |
| 20 | ๐บ๐ณ FRATTINI, Lucas | Montigny-le-Bretonneux Cougars ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2025 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10.1 | 4.06 | 187 | 5.42 | 1.55 | 4.10 | 6.80 | 12.20 | 1.80 | - |
| 21 | ๐บ๐ณ BENEMACHER, Louis | Montigny-le-Bretonneux Cougars ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 1 Baseball - 2024 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 13.65 | 21 | 15.75 | 4.35 | 10.50 | 19.90 | 2.10 | 0.11 | - |
| 22 | ๐บ๐ณ FRATTINI, Lucas | Montigny-le-Bretonneux Cougars ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 2 Baseball - 2026 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 16.00 | 36 | 19.00 | 3.71 | 12.00 | 14.00 | 5.00 | 0.36 | - |
| 23 | ๐บ๐ณ IWAMOTO, Shinobu | Montigny-le-Bretonneux Cougars ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2025 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 5.25 | 145 | 5.25 | 1.93 | 12.00 | 1.50 | 7.50 | 5.00 | - |
| 24 | ๐บ๐ณ MASTRE ARCIA, Robinson Josรฉ | Montigny-le-Bretonneux Cougars ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ช๐บ Baseball European Cup - 2024 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 5.19 | 145 | 5.19 | 1.73 | 8.30 | 7.30 | 5.20 | 0.71 | - |
| 25 | ๐ป๐ช LOPEZ TEQUEDOR, Yorfrank Manuel | Montigny-le-Bretonneux Cougars ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ช๐บ Baseball European Cup - 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9.0 | 0.00 | - | 0.00 | 0.89 | 5.00 | 3.00 | 10.00 | 3.33 | - |
Pitching Charts
Top Pitchers by RA
Shows the top 10 pitchers with the lowest RA (Run Average โ runs allowed per 9 innings). Lower RA means a more effective pitcher. WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning Pitched) measures how many baserunners a pitcher allows.
Team Pitching Comparison
Compares teams by three pitching metrics: RA (Run Average โ lower is better), WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning โ lower is better), and K/9 (Strikeouts per 9 innings โ higher is better).
Pitch Outcomes
Shows the distribution of all plate appearance results faced by pitchers: Strikeouts, Walks, Hits, and Other Outs. A higher strikeout percentage and lower walk/hit percentage indicates better pitching.
Pitcher Workload
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows innings pitched (IP) and the vertical axis shows strikeouts per 9 innings (K/9). Pitchers in the top-right are high-volume strikeout pitchers. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
K/BB Rate
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows strikeout rate (K%) and the vertical axis shows walk rate (BB%). Pitchers in the bottom-right have the best command โ high strikeouts, low walks. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
RA by Inning
Tracks the Run Average (runs allowed per 9 innings equivalent) across each inning. A rising line suggests pitchers tend to tire in later innings.
ERA+ vs K% (Hot & Cold)
Each dot is a pitcher, plotted by strikeout rate (K%, horizontal) and ERA+ (vertical โ runs prevented vs. the league average, where 100 is average). The red dotted line marks league-average ERA+ (100); the green dotted line marks the K% average for the current filter. Dots are colored by quadrant: bright red = elite (high K%, high ERA+), orange = contact survivors, teal = unlucky power arms, deep blue = underperforming.
