Pitching Statistics
View pitching statistics across tournaments
Shows statistics for a single round (e.g. Regular season or Playoffs). Choose one tournament in the filters to see its rounds โ otherwise only โAll Roundsโ (everything combined) is available.
Scroll right for more columns
| # | Pitcher | Team | Edition | G | W | L | SV | HLD | BS | QS | IP | ERA | ERA+ | RA | WHIP | H/9 | BB/9 | K/9 | K/BB | S% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ๐บ๐ณ PAREDES, Alexis | Metz Cometz ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 1 Baseball - 2025 | 16 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 64.1 | 3.37 | 107 | 5.66 | 1.41 | 7.10 | 2.80 | 7.50 | 2.65 | - |
| 2 | ๐บ๐ณ PAREDES, Alexis | Metz Cometz ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 1 Baseball - 2024 | 15 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 71.1 | 1.86 | 154 | 2.26 | 1.12 | 6.50 | 1.40 | 5.00 | 3.64 | - |
| 3 | ๐บ๐ณ PAREDES SANCHEZ, Edward Valentino Estefano | Metz Cometz ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 1 Baseball - 2025 | 14 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 66.0 | 2.33 | 155 | 3.50 | 1.18 | 5.90 | 2.30 | 9.10 | 3.91 | - |
| 4 | ๐บ๐ณ LAUNAY, Mathรฉo | Metz Cometz ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 1 Baseball - 2025 | 13 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 51.2 | 4.61 | 79 | 5.83 | 1.70 | 8.30 | 3.70 | 4.10 | 1.11 | - |
| 5 | ๐บ๐ณ SOTO ARELLANO, Jessel Abrahan | Metz Cometz ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 2 Baseball - 2026 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 55.1 | 0.63 | 916 | 0.63 | 0.49 | 2.30 | 1.10 | 12.80 | 11.22 | - |
| 6 | ๐บ๐ณ BROSIUS, Hugo | Metz Cometz ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2025 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 34.1 | 7.75 | 98 | 9.17 | 2.16 | 8.20 | 6.90 | 8.00 | 1.15 | - |
| 7 | ๐บ๐ณ LAUNAY, Mathรฉo | Metz Cometz ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 1 Baseball - 2024 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 39.0 | 1.97 | 145 | 2.69 | 1.00 | 5.60 | 1.40 | 5.20 | 3.62 | - |
| 8 | ๐บ๐ณ QUIROZ ADAMES, Yondeily | Metz Cometz ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 1 Baseball - 2024 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 32.1 | 3.03 | 95 | 3.68 | 1.52 | 8.00 | 2.60 | 7.80 | 3.00 | - |
| 9 | ๐บ๐ณ PAULA, Josรฉ-Andres | Metz Cometz ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 1 Baseball - 2024 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 32.2 | 2.57 | 112 | 3.43 | 1.10 | 6.40 | 1.30 | 5.60 | 4.33 | - |
| 10 | ๐บ๐ณ TEN EYCK, Elliot | Metz Cometz ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 2 Baseball - 2026 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 27.1 | 4.61 | 126 | 6.66 | 1.76 | 6.70 | 5.60 | 5.40 | 0.95 | - |
| 11 | ๐บ๐ณ TEN EYCK, Elliot | Metz Cometz ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2025 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 24.0 | 4.67 | 163 | 6.71 | 1.67 | 8.20 | 3.50 | 9.60 | 2.75 | - |
| 12 | ๐บ๐ณ TEN EYCK, Elliot | Metz Cometz ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 1 Baseball - 2024 | 10 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 25.0 | 3.36 | 85 | 5.04 | 1.32 | 5.30 | 3.90 | 2.00 | 0.50 | - |
| 13 | ๐บ๐ณ BROSIUS, Hugo | Metz Cometz ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 2 Baseball - 2026 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 21.0 | 4.67 | 124 | 5.00 | 1.67 | 6.00 | 5.70 | 9.00 | 1.59 | - |
| 14 | ๐บ๐ณ PY, Hugo | Metz Cometz ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 1 Baseball - 2025 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 20.1 | 5.51 | 66 | 6.89 | 2.16 | 9.30 | 5.90 | 2.80 | 0.47 | - |
| 15 | ๐บ๐ณ TEN EYCK, Elliot | Metz Cometz ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 1 Baseball - 2025 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 18.73 | 19 | 19.86 | 4.05 | 15.90 | 12.50 | 4.50 | 0.36 | - |
| 16 | ๐บ๐ณ PRIEST, Shane | Metz Cometz ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 1 Baseball - 2024 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 1.97 | 146 | 3.28 | 1.27 | 5.20 | 3.60 | 5.90 | 1.64 | - |
| 17 | ๐บ๐ณ BOUSSERT, Silas | Metz Cometz ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2026 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 5.04 | 162 | 8.82 | 2.28 | 11.30 | 4.60 | 5.00 | 1.09 | - |
| 18 | ๐บ๐ณ HOFFMANN, Juliette | Metz Cometz ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Auvergne-Rhรดne-Alpes Championnat R1 Baseball - 2026 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 21.78 | 48 | 32.67 | 4.33 | 24.10 | 6.20 | 6.20 | 1.00 | - |
| 19 | ๐บ๐ณ OLIER, Tea | Metz Cometz ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Auvergne-Rhรดne-Alpes Championnat R1 Baseball - 2026 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 46.50 | 23 | 84.00 | 11.79 | 39.00 | 43.50 | 6.00 | 0.14 | - |
| 20 | ๐บ๐ณ GUYON, Jules | Metz Cometz ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2026 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13.1 | 9.45 | 86 | 11.55 | 2.55 | 8.40 | 9.40 | 10.50 | 1.11 | - |
| 21 | ๐บ๐ณ GIOVAGNINI, Umberto | Metz Cometz ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2026 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 7.88 | 104 | 10.50 | 2.81 | 9.80 | 9.80 | 5.20 | 0.53 | - |
| 22 | ๐บ๐ณ PY, Hugo | Metz Cometz ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2025 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 14.0 | 1.50 | 508 | 2.00 | 1.21 | 5.50 | 3.00 | 9.00 | 3.00 | - |
| 23 | ๐บ๐ณ MALLร, Basile | Metz Cometz ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2026 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.0 | 7.00 | 117 | 8.91 | 2.45 | 9.50 | 7.60 | 1.30 | 0.17 | - |
| 24 | ๐บ๐ณ CROSSAN, Daniel | Metz Cometz ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 1 Baseball - 2025 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 1.66 | 219 | 2.21 | 1.18 | 5.50 | 2.80 | 6.10 | 2.20 | - |
| 25 | ๐บ๐ณ BARBAROT, Tom | Metz Cometz ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2026 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10.2 | 4.59 | 178 | 6.56 | 2.25 | 10.50 | 5.20 | 2.60 | 0.50 | - |
Pitching Charts
Top Pitchers by RA
Shows the top 10 pitchers with the lowest RA (Run Average โ runs allowed per 9 innings). Lower RA means a more effective pitcher. WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning Pitched) measures how many baserunners a pitcher allows.
Team Pitching Comparison
Compares teams by three pitching metrics: RA (Run Average โ lower is better), WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning โ lower is better), and K/9 (Strikeouts per 9 innings โ higher is better).
Pitch Outcomes
Shows the distribution of all plate appearance results faced by pitchers: Strikeouts, Walks, Hits, and Other Outs. A higher strikeout percentage and lower walk/hit percentage indicates better pitching.
Pitcher Workload
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows innings pitched (IP) and the vertical axis shows strikeouts per 9 innings (K/9). Pitchers in the top-right are high-volume strikeout pitchers. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
K/BB Rate
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows strikeout rate (K%) and the vertical axis shows walk rate (BB%). Pitchers in the bottom-right have the best command โ high strikeouts, low walks. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
RA by Inning
Tracks the Run Average (runs allowed per 9 innings equivalent) across each inning. A rising line suggests pitchers tend to tire in later innings.
ERA+ vs K% (Hot & Cold)
Each dot is a pitcher, plotted by strikeout rate (K%, horizontal) and ERA+ (vertical โ runs prevented vs. the league average, where 100 is average). The red dotted line marks league-average ERA+ (100); the green dotted line marks the K% average for the current filter. Dots are colored by quadrant: bright red = elite (high K%, high ERA+), orange = contact survivors, teal = unlucky power arms, deep blue = underperforming.
