Pitching Statistics
View pitching statistics across tournaments
Shows statistics for a single round (e.g. Regular season or Playoffs). Choose one tournament in the filters to see its rounds โ otherwise only โAll Roundsโ (everything combined) is available.
Scroll right for more columns
| # | Pitcher | Team | Edition | G | W | L | SV | HLD | BS | QS | IP | ERA | ERA+ | FIP | pWAR | pWAR/200 | RA | WHIP | H/9 | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ๐บ๐ณ BERTIN, Antoine | Tourcoing Lords ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2026 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 41.1 | 8.13 | 100 | 4.82 | 1.1 | 5.4 | 12.19 | 2.47 | 11.20 | 4.20 | 6.10 | 0.69 |
| 2 | ๐บ๐ณ BOURGEOIS, Morgan | Tourcoing Lords ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2026 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 28.0 | 11.50 | 71 | 4.71 | 0.8 | 5.7 | 17.25 | 3.18 | 16.00 | 7.00 | 6.20 | 1.12 |
| 3 | ๐บ๐ณ BOURGEOIS, Morgan | Tourcoing Lords ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2025 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.2 | 20.38 | 37 | 6.19 | -0.0 | -0.4 | 24.71 | 4.32 | 17.30 | 8.60 | 13.00 | 0.67 |
| 4 | ๐บ๐ณ BERTIN, Antoine | Tourcoing Lords ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2025 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 22.2 | 17.29 | 44 | 8.39 | -0.8 | -6.7 | 23.47 | 4.19 | 16.70 | 2.50 | 12.70 | 0.20 |
| 5 | ๐บ๐ณ JEANMART, Noa | Tourcoing Lords ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2025 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 16.58 | 46 | 3.18 | 0.5 | 8.2 | 22.11 | 3.87 | 23.20 | 5.50 | 3.90 | 1.43 |
| 6 | ๐บ๐ณ LECOMTE, Mathilde | Tourcoing Lords ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2026 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 13.70 | 60 | 4.80 | 0.2 | - | 24.65 | 3.78 | 20.10 | 3.70 | 6.40 | 0.57 |
| 7 | ๐บ๐ณ OLLER, Diego | Tourcoing Lords ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2025 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 29.40 | 26 | 10.30 | -0.3 | - | 36.40 | 5.20 | 16.80 | 4.20 | 19.60 | 0.21 |
| 8 | ๐บ๐ณ BOIVIN, Yoann | Tourcoing Lords ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2025 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 21.00 | 36 | 5.54 | 0.0 | - | 27.56 | 4.69 | 26.20 | 1.30 | 6.60 | 0.20 |
| 9 | ๐บ๐ณ LECOMTE, Mathilde | Tourcoing Lords ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2025 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 16.33 | 47 | 4.27 | 0.2 | - | 17.50 | 4.00 | 22.20 | 4.70 | 5.80 | 0.80 |
| 10 | ๐บ๐ณ OLLER, Diego | Tourcoing Lords ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2026 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 10.50 | 78 | 7.04 | -0.0 | - | 19.69 | 3.00 | 9.20 | 3.90 | 11.80 | 0.33 |
| 11 | ๐บ๐ณ JEANMART, Noa | Tourcoing Lords ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2026 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 29.40 | 28 | 9.10 | -0.1 | - | 42.00 | 6.60 | 29.40 | 4.20 | 16.80 | 0.25 |
| 12 | ๐บ๐ณ JEANMART, Etienne | Tourcoing Lords ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2026 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 6.00 | 136 | 7.60 | -0.1 | - | 9.00 | 2.36 | 10.50 | 3.00 | 6.00 | 0.50 |
| 13 | ๐บ๐ณ BOIVIN, Yoann | Tourcoing Lords ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2026 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 21.00 | 39 | 13.10 | -0.2 | - | 42.00 | 6.00 | 31.50 | 3.50 | 10.50 | 0.33 |
| 14 | ๐บ๐ณ GOOSSENS, Mats | Tourcoing Lords ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2025 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 17.50 | 44 | 21.60 | -0.4 | - | 38.50 | 6.00 | 14.00 | 0.00 | 28.00 | 0.00 |
| 15 | ๐บ๐ณ JEANMART, Etienne | Tourcoing Lords ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2025 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 3.50 | 218 | 1.60 | 0.1 | - | 7.00 | 1.00 | 3.50 | 10.50 | 3.50 | 3.00 |
| 16 | ๐บ๐ณ LECOMTE, Eric | Tourcoing Lords ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2025 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 8.40 | 91 | 6.70 | -0.0 | - | 8.40 | 2.40 | 8.40 | 0.00 | 8.40 | 0.00 |
Pitching Charts
Top Pitchers by RA
Shows the top 10 pitchers with the lowest RA (Run Average โ runs allowed per 9 innings). Lower RA means a more effective pitcher. WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning Pitched) measures how many baserunners a pitcher allows.
Team Pitching Comparison
Compares teams by three pitching metrics: RA (Run Average โ lower is better), WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning โ lower is better), and K/9 (Strikeouts per 9 innings โ higher is better).
Pitch Outcomes
Shows the distribution of all plate appearance results faced by pitchers: Strikeouts, Walks, Hits, and Other Outs. A higher strikeout percentage and lower walk/hit percentage indicates better pitching.
Pitcher Workload
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows innings pitched (IP) and the vertical axis shows strikeouts per 9 innings (K/9). Pitchers in the top-right are high-volume strikeout pitchers. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
K/BB Rate
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows strikeout rate (K%) and the vertical axis shows walk rate (BB%). Pitchers in the bottom-right have the best command โ high strikeouts, low walks. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
RA by Inning
Tracks the Run Average (runs allowed per 9 innings equivalent) across each inning. A rising line suggests pitchers tend to tire in later innings.
ERA+ vs K% (Hot & Cold)
Each dot is a pitcher, plotted by strikeout rate (K%, horizontal) and ERA+ (vertical โ runs prevented vs. the league average, where 100 is average). The red dotted line marks league-average ERA+ (100); the green dotted line marks the K% average for the current filter. Dots are colored by quadrant: bright red = elite (high K%, high ERA+), orange = contact survivors, teal = unlucky power arms, deep blue = underperforming.
