Pitching Statistics
View pitching statistics across tournaments
Shows statistics for a single round (e.g. Regular season or Playoffs). Choose one tournament in the filters to see its rounds โ otherwise only โAll Roundsโ (everything combined) is available.
Scroll right for more columns
| # | Pitcher | Team | Edition | G | W | L | SV | HLD | BS | QS | IP | ERA | ERA+ | RA | WHIP | H/9 | BB/9 | K/9 | K/BB | S% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ๐บ๐ณ LELEU, Sohan | Dunkerque Korvers ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2026 | 11 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 36.0 | 12.25 | 67 | 16.53 | 3.42 | 15.80 | 8.20 | 5.20 | 0.64 | - |
| 2 | ๐บ๐ณ LAPORTE, Antoine | Dunkerque Korvers ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2026 | 11 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36.1 | 9.63 | 85 | 14.45 | 2.89 | 14.30 | 6.00 | 4.20 | 0.71 | - |
| 3 | ๐บ๐ณ RUSSO, Arnaud | Dunkerque Korvers ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2026 | 14 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32.1 | 9.74 | 84 | 12.77 | 2.85 | 13.20 | 6.70 | 3.70 | 0.55 | - |
| 4 | ๐บ๐ณ MAOUCHE, Saadi | Dunkerque Korvers ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2025 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 30.1 | 5.54 | 138 | 8.31 | 1.78 | 7.20 | 5.30 | 9.90 | 1.87 | - |
| 5 | ๐บ๐ณ VERRAES, Clรฉment | Dunkerque Korvers ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2025 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 22.0 | 6.36 | 120 | 12.73 | 2.68 | 9.90 | 8.90 | 5.40 | 0.61 | - |
| 6 | ๐บ๐ณ LELEU, Sohan | Dunkerque Korvers ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2025 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 14.15 | 54 | 24.20 | 3.85 | 16.90 | 10.00 | 5.00 | 0.50 | - |
| 7 | ๐บ๐ณ LELEU, Esteban | Dunkerque Korvers ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2025 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 18.90 | 40 | 24.15 | 3.97 | 15.20 | 12.60 | 8.40 | 0.67 | - |
| 8 | ๐บ๐ณ MEERT, Tristan | Dunkerque Korvers ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2025 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 13.22 | 58 | 19.44 | 3.89 | 6.20 | 21.00 | 4.70 | 0.22 | - |
| 9 | ๐บ๐ณ GODARD, Ludovic | Dunkerque Korvers ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2026 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 10.92 | 75 | 21.00 | 3.48 | 18.50 | 5.90 | 5.00 | 0.86 | - |
| 10 | ๐บ๐ณ LELEU, Esteban | Dunkerque Korvers ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2026 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 30.00 | 27 | 34.50 | 5.14 | 9.00 | 27.00 | 6.00 | 0.22 | - |
| 11 | ๐บ๐ณ BODET, Benjamin | Dunkerque Korvers ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2024 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 9.88 | 76 | 19.76 | 3.35 | 14.80 | 8.60 | 3.70 | 0.43 | - |
| 12 | ๐บ๐ณ KERCKHOVE, Romain | Dunkerque Korvers ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2026 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 9.80 | 83 | 19.60 | 4.20 | 19.60 | 9.80 | 4.20 | 0.43 | - |
| 13 | ๐บ๐ณ RUSSO, Arnaud | Dunkerque Korvers ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2024 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 6.30 | 119 | 14.70 | 3.00 | 12.60 | 8.40 | 10.50 | 1.25 | - |
| 14 | ๐บ๐ณ LELEU, Esteban | Dunkerque Korvers ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2024 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 9.33 | 80 | 16.33 | 3.00 | 14.00 | 7.00 | 7.00 | 1.00 | - |
| 15 | ๐บ๐ณ KERCKHOVE, Romain | Dunkerque Korvers ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2024 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 14.00 | 54 | 49.00 | 5.00 | 14.00 | 21.00 | 7.00 | 0.33 | - |
| 16 | ๐บ๐ณ VERRAES, Clรฉment | Dunkerque Korvers ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2026 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 9.00 | 91 | 9.00 | 2.57 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - |
| 17 | ๐บ๐ณ RUSSO, Arnaud | Dunkerque Korvers ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2025 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 3.50 | 218 | 3.50 | 1.50 | 3.50 | 7.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - |
| 18 | ๐บ๐ณ FLAHAUT, Clovis | Dunkerque Korvers ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2026 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.00 | - | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 63.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - |
Pitching Charts
Top Pitchers by RA
Shows the top 10 pitchers with the lowest RA (Run Average โ runs allowed per 9 innings). Lower RA means a more effective pitcher. WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning Pitched) measures how many baserunners a pitcher allows.
Team Pitching Comparison
Compares teams by three pitching metrics: RA (Run Average โ lower is better), WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning โ lower is better), and K/9 (Strikeouts per 9 innings โ higher is better).
Pitch Outcomes
Shows the distribution of all plate appearance results faced by pitchers: Strikeouts, Walks, Hits, and Other Outs. A higher strikeout percentage and lower walk/hit percentage indicates better pitching.
Pitcher Workload
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows innings pitched (IP) and the vertical axis shows strikeouts per 9 innings (K/9). Pitchers in the top-right are high-volume strikeout pitchers. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
K/BB Rate
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows strikeout rate (K%) and the vertical axis shows walk rate (BB%). Pitchers in the bottom-right have the best command โ high strikeouts, low walks. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
RA by Inning
Tracks the Run Average (runs allowed per 9 innings equivalent) across each inning. A rising line suggests pitchers tend to tire in later innings.
ERA+ vs K% (Hot & Cold)
Each dot is a pitcher, plotted by strikeout rate (K%, horizontal) and ERA+ (vertical โ runs prevented vs. the league average, where 100 is average). The red dotted line marks league-average ERA+ (100); the green dotted line marks the K% average for the current filter. Dots are colored by quadrant: bright red = elite (high K%, high ERA+), orange = contact survivors, teal = unlucky power arms, deep blue = underperforming.
