Pitching Statistics
View pitching statistics across tournaments
Shows statistics for a single round (e.g. Regular season or Playoffs). Choose one tournament in the filters to see its rounds โ otherwise only โAll Roundsโ (everything combined) is available.
Scroll right for more columns
| # | Pitcher | Team | Edition | G | W | L | SV | HLD | BS | QS | IP | ERA | ERA+ | FIP | pWAR | pWAR/200 | RA | WHIP | H/9 | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ๐บ๐ณ RICOU, Nathan | La Guerche de Bretagne Hawks ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2026 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 36.0 | 7.39 | 110 | 4.60 | 1.1 | 6.0 | 10.69 | 2.22 | 8.00 | 7.40 | 7.60 | 0.97 |
| 2 | ๐บ๐ณ MORLIER, Thรฉo | La Guerche de Bretagne Hawks ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2026 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28.0 | 4.75 | 172 | 4.28 | 1.0 | 6.9 | 8.00 | 1.96 | 7.80 | 6.50 | 6.00 | 1.08 |
| 3 | ๐บ๐ณ RICOU, Nathan | La Guerche de Bretagne Hawks ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2025 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 22.2 | 7.10 | 107 | 3.36 | 0.9 | 7.7 | 11.43 | 2.21 | 9.90 | 7.40 | 5.60 | 1.33 |
| 4 | ๐บ๐ณ MORLIER, Thรฉo | La Guerche de Bretagne Hawks ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2025 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.2 | 6.18 | 123 | 5.57 | 0.2 | 1.4 | 8.96 | 2.07 | 5.60 | 6.80 | 9.00 | 0.76 |
| 5 | ๐บ๐ณ ANGER, Eddy | La Guerche de Bretagne Hawks ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2026 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.0 | 8.05 | 101 | 4.95 | 0.5 | 5.0 | 11.55 | 2.35 | 10.80 | 4.20 | 5.60 | 0.75 |
| 6 | ๐บ๐ณ ANGER, Eddy | La Guerche de Bretagne Hawks ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2025 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.0 | 7.33 | 104 | 2.43 | 1.1 | 10.4 | 8.33 | 2.05 | 11.00 | 7.30 | 3.30 | 2.20 |
| 7 | ๐บ๐ณ GOUIN, Jules | La Guerche de Bretagne Hawks ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2025 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 7.80 | 98 | 4.90 | 0.2 | 3.3 | 10.80 | 2.23 | 9.00 | 3.60 | 6.60 | 0.55 |
| 8 | ๐บ๐ณ WALSH, Devin | La Guerche de Bretagne Hawks ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2025 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.0 | 2.33 | 327 | 5.43 | 0.1 | 1.8 | 6.42 | 2.00 | 4.70 | 5.80 | 9.30 | 0.62 |
| 9 | ๐บ๐ณ CHAUSSรE, Gabin | La Guerche de Bretagne Hawks ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2026 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.0 | 5.09 | 160 | 5.28 | 0.2 | 4.1 | 7.00 | 1.82 | 8.30 | 3.20 | 4.50 | 0.71 |
| 10 | ๐บ๐ณ PASQUER, Mathรฉo | La Guerche de Bretagne Hawks ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2025 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 7.27 | 105 | 4.37 | 0.2 | - | 8.08 | 2.19 | 8.10 | 6.50 | 7.30 | 0.89 |
| 11 | ๐บ๐ณ GALISSON, Gabin | La Guerche de Bretagne Hawks ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2026 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 5.88 | 139 | 2.38 | 0.5 | - | 10.08 | 2.04 | 12.60 | 5.00 | 1.70 | 3.00 |
| 12 | ๐บ๐ณ GOUIN, Jules | La Guerche de Bretagne Hawks ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2026 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 3.65 | 223 | 5.19 | 0.2 | - | 5.48 | 1.96 | 9.10 | 5.50 | 4.60 | 1.20 |
| 13 | ๐บ๐ณ EVENO-PIQUET, Thao | La Guerche de Bretagne Hawks ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2025 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 3.32 | 230 | 3.42 | 0.2 | - | 5.53 | 1.89 | 8.80 | 5.50 | 4.40 | 1.25 |
| 14 | ๐บ๐ณ WALSH, Devin | La Guerche de Bretagne Hawks ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2026 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 5.60 | 146 | 3.70 | 0.2 | - | 5.60 | 1.60 | 4.20 | 8.40 | 7.00 | 1.20 |
| 15 | ๐บ๐ณ EVENO-PIQUET, Thao | La Guerche de Bretagne Hawks ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2026 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 7.00 | 117 | 6.10 | 0.0 | - | 10.50 | 2.00 | 7.00 | 0.00 | 7.00 | 0.00 |
| 16 | ๐บ๐ณ RACIN, Noa | La Guerche de Bretagne Hawks ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2026 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 10.50 | 78 | 7.60 | -0.0 | - | 42.00 | 3.00 | 10.50 | 0.00 | 10.50 | 0.00 |
| 17 | ๐บ๐ณ PIQUET, Anthony | La Guerche de Bretagne Hawks ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2026 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | - | 6.10 | 0.0 | - | 14.00 | 2.00 | 7.00 | 0.00 | 7.00 | 0.00 |
Pitching Charts
Top Pitchers by RA
Shows the top 10 pitchers with the lowest RA (Run Average โ runs allowed per 9 innings). Lower RA means a more effective pitcher. WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning Pitched) measures how many baserunners a pitcher allows.
Team Pitching Comparison
Compares teams by three pitching metrics: RA (Run Average โ lower is better), WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning โ lower is better), and K/9 (Strikeouts per 9 innings โ higher is better).
Pitch Outcomes
Shows the distribution of all plate appearance results faced by pitchers: Strikeouts, Walks, Hits, and Other Outs. A higher strikeout percentage and lower walk/hit percentage indicates better pitching.
Pitcher Workload
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows innings pitched (IP) and the vertical axis shows strikeouts per 9 innings (K/9). Pitchers in the top-right are high-volume strikeout pitchers. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
K/BB Rate
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows strikeout rate (K%) and the vertical axis shows walk rate (BB%). Pitchers in the bottom-right have the best command โ high strikeouts, low walks. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
RA by Inning
Tracks the Run Average (runs allowed per 9 innings equivalent) across each inning. A rising line suggests pitchers tend to tire in later innings.
ERA+ vs K% (Hot & Cold)
Each dot is a pitcher, plotted by strikeout rate (K%, horizontal) and ERA+ (vertical โ runs prevented vs. the league average, where 100 is average). The red dotted line marks league-average ERA+ (100); the green dotted line marks the K% average for the current filter. Dots are colored by quadrant: bright red = elite (high K%, high ERA+), orange = contact survivors, teal = unlucky power arms, deep blue = underperforming.
