Pitching Statistics
View pitching statistics across tournaments
Shows statistics for a single round (e.g. Regular season or Playoffs). Choose one tournament in the filters to see its rounds โ otherwise only โAll Roundsโ (everything combined) is available.
Scroll right for more columns
| # | Pitcher | Team | Edition | G | W | L | SV | HLD | BS | QS | IP | ERA | ERA+ | RA | WHIP | H/9 | BB/9 | K/9 | K/BB | S% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ๐บ๐ณ GANABADY, Shanemouga | Sรฉnart 2 Templiers ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2026 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 41.1 | 5.76 | 142 | 8.47 | 2.23 | 8.80 | 6.80 | 6.60 | 0.97 | - |
| 2 | ๐บ๐ณ GANABADY, Shanemouga | Sรฉnart 2 Templiers ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2025 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 39.0 | 4.67 | 163 | 6.64 | 2.05 | 7.50 | 6.80 | 9.20 | 1.34 | - |
| 3 | ๐บ๐ณ PANNIER, Gregory | Sรฉnart 2 Templiers ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2026 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24.0 | 16.04 | 51 | 23.33 | 4.12 | 19.80 | 9.00 | 5.00 | 0.55 | - |
| 4 | ๐บ๐ณ PICARD, Celyan | Sรฉnart 2 Templiers ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2025 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 36.1 | 2.70 | 283 | 4.05 | 1.18 | 5.80 | 2.50 | 6.90 | 2.77 | - |
| 5 | ๐บ๐ณ RODRIGUES SEABRA, Arthur | Sรฉnart 2 Templiers ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2026 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 20.2 | 5.42 | 151 | 12.87 | 2.56 | 10.50 | 7.50 | 4.70 | 0.64 | - |
| 6 | ๐บ๐ณ DUBOIS, Rodolphe | Sรฉnart 2 Templiers ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2026 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 8.59 | 95 | 13.36 | 2.59 | 14.80 | 3.30 | 2.90 | 0.86 | - |
| 7 | ๐บ๐ณ RODRIGUES SEABRA, Arthur | Sรฉnart 2 Templiers ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2025 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 8.25 | 92 | 8.25 | 2.57 | 10.50 | 7.50 | 4.50 | 0.60 | - |
| 8 | ๐บ๐ณ PANNIER, Gregory | Sรฉnart 2 Templiers ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2025 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 6.75 | 113 | 11.25 | 2.36 | 11.20 | 5.20 | 3.00 | 0.57 | - |
| 9 | ๐บ๐ณ BOEYE, Charles | Sรฉnart 2 Templiers ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2025 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 4.67 | 163 | 7.00 | 1.67 | 8.20 | 3.50 | 4.70 | 1.33 | - |
| 10 | ๐บ๐ณ DUBOIS, Rodolphe | Sรฉnart 2 Templiers ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2025 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 7.88 | 97 | 11.81 | 1.69 | 6.60 | 5.20 | 2.60 | 0.50 | - |
| 11 | ๐บ๐ณ BOEYE, Charles | Sรฉnart 2 Templiers ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2026 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 19.25 | 42 | 19.25 | 4.50 | 17.50 | 14.00 | 7.00 | 0.50 | - |
| 12 | ๐บ๐ณ LEMOINE, Harry | Sรฉnart 2 Templiers ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2025 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 2.33 | 327 | 4.67 | 1.33 | 7.00 | 2.30 | 4.70 | 2.00 | - |
Pitching Charts
Top Pitchers by RA
Shows the top 10 pitchers with the lowest RA (Run Average โ runs allowed per 9 innings). Lower RA means a more effective pitcher. WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning Pitched) measures how many baserunners a pitcher allows.
Team Pitching Comparison
Compares teams by three pitching metrics: RA (Run Average โ lower is better), WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning โ lower is better), and K/9 (Strikeouts per 9 innings โ higher is better).
Pitch Outcomes
Shows the distribution of all plate appearance results faced by pitchers: Strikeouts, Walks, Hits, and Other Outs. A higher strikeout percentage and lower walk/hit percentage indicates better pitching.
Pitcher Workload
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows innings pitched (IP) and the vertical axis shows strikeouts per 9 innings (K/9). Pitchers in the top-right are high-volume strikeout pitchers. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
K/BB Rate
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows strikeout rate (K%) and the vertical axis shows walk rate (BB%). Pitchers in the bottom-right have the best command โ high strikeouts, low walks. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
RA by Inning
Tracks the Run Average (runs allowed per 9 innings equivalent) across each inning. A rising line suggests pitchers tend to tire in later innings.
ERA+ vs K% (Hot & Cold)
Each dot is a pitcher, plotted by strikeout rate (K%, horizontal) and ERA+ (vertical โ runs prevented vs. the league average, where 100 is average). The red dotted line marks league-average ERA+ (100); the green dotted line marks the K% average for the current filter. Dots are colored by quadrant: bright red = elite (high K%, high ERA+), orange = contact survivors, teal = unlucky power arms, deep blue = underperforming.
