Pitching Statistics
View pitching statistics across tournaments
Shows statistics for a single round (e.g. Regular season or Playoffs). Choose one tournament in the filters to see its rounds โ otherwise only โAll Roundsโ (everything combined) is available.
Scroll right for more columns
| # | Pitcher | Team | Edition | G | W | L | SV | HLD | BS | QS | IP | ERA | ERA+ | RA | WHIP | H/9 | BB/9 | K/9 | K/BB | S% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ๐บ๐ณ LORGEOUX, Yann | Rennes Redwings ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2025 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 30.2 | 7.76 | 98 | 10.50 | 2.67 | 9.10 | 9.60 | 3.00 | 0.31 | - |
| 2 | ๐บ๐ณ BLASCO, Antoine | Rennes Redwings ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2026 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.2 | 9.05 | 90 | 10.98 | 2.63 | 9.00 | 9.40 | 5.80 | 0.62 | - |
| 3 | ๐บ๐ณ DRACH, Niels | Rennes Redwings ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2025 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 20.2 | 8.13 | 94 | 11.85 | 2.66 | 5.80 | 12.90 | 8.50 | 0.66 | - |
| 4 | ๐บ๐ณ BRUNIER, Lelio | Rennes Redwings ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2026 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 7.57 | 108 | 12.05 | 2.56 | 8.60 | 9.30 | 6.20 | 0.67 | - |
| 5 | ๐บ๐ณ BLASCO, Antoine | Rennes Redwings ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2025 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 16.1 | 13.29 | 57 | 15.86 | 3.55 | 13.70 | 11.10 | 2.60 | 0.23 | - |
| 6 | ๐บ๐ณ LORGEOUX, Yann | Rennes Redwings ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2026 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.0 | 10.50 | 78 | 14.44 | 3.12 | 11.80 | 10.10 | 5.20 | 0.52 | - |
| 7 | ๐บ๐ณ BEX, Evan | Rennes Redwings ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2025 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 7.80 | 98 | 18.00 | 3.77 | 14.40 | 12.00 | 2.40 | 0.20 | - |
| 8 | ๐บ๐ณ BEX, Evan | Rennes Redwings ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2026 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.0 | 7.47 | 109 | 8.40 | 2.07 | 7.90 | 6.50 | 2.80 | 0.43 | - |
| 9 | ๐บ๐ณ VILQUIN, Steve | Rennes Redwings ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2025 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 12.1 | 7.38 | 103 | 13.05 | 2.35 | 10.80 | 5.70 | 1.70 | 0.30 | - |
| 10 | ๐บ๐ณ BRUNIER, Lelio | Rennes Redwings ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2025 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 11.31 | 67 | 16.15 | 3.69 | 10.50 | 15.30 | 1.60 | 0.11 | - |
| 11 | ๐บ๐ณ DRACH, Niels | Rennes Redwings ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2026 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 29.84 | 27 | 30.95 | 4.89 | 14.40 | 19.90 | 4.40 | 0.22 | - |
| 12 | ๐บ๐ณ VASQUEZ AQUINO, Christian | Rennes Redwings ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2026 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 14.00 | 58 | 15.17 | 3.17 | 11.70 | 10.50 | 7.00 | 0.67 | - |
| 13 | ๐บ๐ณ LYNCH, Wade | Rennes Redwings ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2025 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 16.80 | 45 | 18.90 | 3.90 | 14.70 | 12.60 | 2.10 | 0.17 | - |
| 14 | ๐บ๐ณ LEYRIT, Julien | Rennes Redwings ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2026 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 33.60 | 24 | 33.60 | 6.60 | 25.20 | 21.00 | 4.20 | 0.20 | - |
| 15 | ๐บ๐ณ GASTINGER, Steven | Rennes Redwings ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2025 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 9.33 | 82 | 9.33 | 2.33 | 4.70 | 11.70 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - |
| 16 | ๐บ๐ณ GASTINGER, Steven | Rennes Redwings ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2026 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 56.00 | 15 | 63.00 | 9.00 | 42.00 | 21.00 | 14.00 | 0.67 | - |
| 17 | ๐บ๐ณ FILLAUT, Alan | Rennes Redwings ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2026 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | - |
| 18 | ๐บ๐ณ VERDIER, Pierre | Rennes Redwings ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2026 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | - |
| 19 | ๐บ๐ณ JOUSSET, Gregory | Rennes Redwings ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2026 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.00 | - | 0.00 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 10.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - |
| 20 | ๐บ๐ณ PICHARD, Elias | Rennes Redwings ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2026 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.00 | - | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 21.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - |
Pitching Charts
Top Pitchers by RA
Shows the top 10 pitchers with the lowest RA (Run Average โ runs allowed per 9 innings). Lower RA means a more effective pitcher. WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning Pitched) measures how many baserunners a pitcher allows.
Team Pitching Comparison
Compares teams by three pitching metrics: RA (Run Average โ lower is better), WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning โ lower is better), and K/9 (Strikeouts per 9 innings โ higher is better).
Pitch Outcomes
Shows the distribution of all plate appearance results faced by pitchers: Strikeouts, Walks, Hits, and Other Outs. A higher strikeout percentage and lower walk/hit percentage indicates better pitching.
Pitcher Workload
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows innings pitched (IP) and the vertical axis shows strikeouts per 9 innings (K/9). Pitchers in the top-right are high-volume strikeout pitchers. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
K/BB Rate
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows strikeout rate (K%) and the vertical axis shows walk rate (BB%). Pitchers in the bottom-right have the best command โ high strikeouts, low walks. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
RA by Inning
Tracks the Run Average (runs allowed per 9 innings equivalent) across each inning. A rising line suggests pitchers tend to tire in later innings.
ERA+ vs K% (Hot & Cold)
Each dot is a pitcher, plotted by strikeout rate (K%, horizontal) and ERA+ (vertical โ runs prevented vs. the league average, where 100 is average). The red dotted line marks league-average ERA+ (100); the green dotted line marks the K% average for the current filter. Dots are colored by quadrant: bright red = elite (high K%, high ERA+), orange = contact survivors, teal = unlucky power arms, deep blue = underperforming.
