Pitching Statistics
View pitching statistics across tournaments
Shows statistics for a single round (e.g. Regular season or Playoffs). Choose one tournament in the filters to see its rounds โ otherwise only โAll Roundsโ (everything combined) is available.
Scroll right for more columns
| # | Pitcher | Team | Edition | G | W | L | SV | HLD | BS | QS | IP | ERA | ERA+ | FIP | pWAR | pWAR/200 | RA | WHIP | H/9 | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ๐บ๐ณ OLYMPIADE, Mattias | Saint-Romain-de-Jalionas Bats ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2026 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 39.0 | 3.95 | 207 | 4.66 | 1.1 | 5.9 | 6.82 | 2.10 | 4.80 | 9.30 | 9.90 | 0.95 |
| 2 | ๐บ๐ณ GRANDJEAN, Maxens | Saint-Romain-de-Jalionas Bats ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2026 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 35.0 | 5.20 | 157 | 5.96 | 0.4 | 2.1 | 11.60 | 2.66 | 8.00 | 7.20 | 10.60 | 0.68 |
| 3 | ๐บ๐ณ LOCQUIN, Remi | Saint-Romain-de-Jalionas Bats ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2025 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 30.1 | 6.92 | 110 | 6.10 | -0.0 | -0.1 | 12.00 | 2.93 | 9.90 | 6.90 | 10.60 | 0.65 |
| 4 | ๐บ๐ณ ZUNIGA CASTILLO, Marvin | Saint-Romain-de-Jalionas Bats ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2026 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30.2 | 4.79 | 170 | 3.78 | 1.3 | 8.4 | 8.90 | 2.18 | 9.10 | 6.80 | 6.20 | 1.11 |
| 5 | ๐บ๐ณ ZUNIGA CASTILLO, Marvin | Saint-Romain-de-Jalionas Bats ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2025 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 27.1 | 4.61 | 165 | 2.99 | 1.2 | 8.8 | 9.48 | 2.38 | 12.30 | 6.90 | 4.40 | 1.59 |
| 6 | ๐บ๐ณ GRANDJEAN, Maxens | Saint-Romain-de-Jalionas Bats ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2025 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 26.1 | 5.05 | 151 | 5.91 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 7.18 | 2.39 | 8.50 | 4.30 | 8.20 | 0.52 |
| 7 | ๐บ๐ณ OLYMPIADE, Mattias | Saint-Romain-de-Jalionas Bats ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2025 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 18.1 | 10.31 | 74 | 8.01 | -0.5 | -5.6 | 14.13 | 3.27 | 7.30 | 8.80 | 15.70 | 0.56 |
| 8 | ๐บ๐ณ BOULARD, Jordan | Saint-Romain-de-Jalionas Bats ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2026 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 7.00 | 117 | 7.81 | -0.1 | - | 9.00 | 2.29 | 6.00 | 5.00 | 10.00 | 0.50 |
| 9 | ๐บ๐ณ GRANDJEAN, Martin | Saint-Romain-de-Jalionas Bats ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2025 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 12.00 | 64 | 13.81 | -0.5 | - | 15.00 | 3.64 | 6.00 | 1.50 | 19.50 | 0.08 |
| 10 | ๐บ๐ณ RAUX, Alexandre | Saint-Romain-de-Jalionas Bats ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2025 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 147.00 | 5 | 30.10 | -0.1 | - | 147.00 | 18.00 | 63.00 | 0.00 | 63.00 | 0.00 |
| 11 | ๐บ๐ณ SIGOT, Mathilde | Saint-Romain-de-Jalionas Bats ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2026 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 42.00 | 19 | 30.10 | -0.1 | - | 42.00 | 12.00 | 21.00 | 0.00 | 63.00 | 0.00 |
| 12 | ๐บ๐ณ JAFFREDO, Paul | Saint-Romain-de-Jalionas Bats ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2025 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.00 | - | 30.10 | -0.1 | - | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 63.00 | 0.00 |
Pitching Charts
Top Pitchers by RA
Shows the top 10 pitchers with the lowest RA (Run Average โ runs allowed per 9 innings). Lower RA means a more effective pitcher. WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning Pitched) measures how many baserunners a pitcher allows.
Team Pitching Comparison
Compares teams by three pitching metrics: RA (Run Average โ lower is better), WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning โ lower is better), and K/9 (Strikeouts per 9 innings โ higher is better).
Pitch Outcomes
Shows the distribution of all plate appearance results faced by pitchers: Strikeouts, Walks, Hits, and Other Outs. A higher strikeout percentage and lower walk/hit percentage indicates better pitching.
Pitcher Workload
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows innings pitched (IP) and the vertical axis shows strikeouts per 9 innings (K/9). Pitchers in the top-right are high-volume strikeout pitchers. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
K/BB Rate
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows strikeout rate (K%) and the vertical axis shows walk rate (BB%). Pitchers in the bottom-right have the best command โ high strikeouts, low walks. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
RA by Inning
Tracks the Run Average (runs allowed per 9 innings equivalent) across each inning. A rising line suggests pitchers tend to tire in later innings.
ERA+ vs K% (Hot & Cold)
Each dot is a pitcher, plotted by strikeout rate (K%, horizontal) and ERA+ (vertical โ runs prevented vs. the league average, where 100 is average). The red dotted line marks league-average ERA+ (100); the green dotted line marks the K% average for the current filter. Dots are colored by quadrant: bright red = elite (high K%, high ERA+), orange = contact survivors, teal = unlucky power arms, deep blue = underperforming.
