Pitching Statistics
View pitching statistics across tournaments
Shows statistics for a single round (e.g. Regular season or Playoffs). Choose one tournament in the filters to see its rounds โ otherwise only โAll Roundsโ (everything combined) is available.
Scroll right for more columns
| # | Pitcher | Team | Edition | G | W | L | SV | HLD | BS | QS | IP | ERA | ERA+ | RA | WHIP | H/9 | BB/9 | K/9 | K/BB | S% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ๐บ๐ณ DIรTRE, Romaric | Fรฉnay Cyclones ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2026 | 9 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 48.0 | 9.48 | 86 | 15.31 | 2.62 | 11.80 | 6.60 | 6.40 | 0.98 | - |
| 2 | ๐บ๐ณ DIรTRE, Romaric | Fรฉnay Cyclones ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2025 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 43.0 | 7.81 | 98 | 12.86 | 2.72 | 9.90 | 9.10 | 5.50 | 0.61 | - |
| 3 | ๐บ๐ณ MONNERET, Etienne | Fรฉnay Cyclones ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2026 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 40.1 | 6.25 | 131 | 9.89 | 2.28 | 7.80 | 8.20 | 6.20 | 0.77 | - |
| 4 | ๐บ๐ณ MALATIER, Sam | Fรฉnay Cyclones ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2025 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34.1 | 9.79 | 78 | 15.29 | 2.94 | 10.40 | 10.20 | 5.10 | 0.50 | - |
| 5 | ๐บ๐ณ ROGER, Olivier | Fรฉnay Cyclones ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2025 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26.0 | 6.19 | 123 | 8.08 | 2.15 | 9.20 | 5.90 | 2.40 | 0.41 | - |
| 6 | ๐บ๐ณ KISS, Jules | Fรฉnay Cyclones ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Auvergne-Rhรดne-Alpes Championnat R1 Baseball - 2026 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 17.1 | 10.50 | 100 | 18.98 | 3.17 | 14.10 | 8.10 | 8.50 | 1.05 | - |
| 7 | ๐บ๐ณ ROGER, Olivier | Fรฉnay Cyclones ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2026 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.0 | 15.00 | 54 | 20.00 | 3.71 | 15.50 | 10.50 | 5.00 | 0.48 | - |
| 8 | ๐บ๐ณ KUNDRATH, Jonathan | Fรฉnay Cyclones ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Auvergne-Rhรดne-Alpes Championnat R1 Baseball - 2026 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 18.0 | 5.83 | 181 | 10.89 | 2.06 | 12.40 | 1.90 | 5.10 | 2.60 | - |
| 9 | ๐บ๐ณ MALATIER, Sam | Fรฉnay Cyclones ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2026 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.0 | 18.45 | 44 | 23.55 | 4.36 | 16.50 | 14.00 | 4.50 | 0.32 | - |
| 10 | ๐บ๐ณ ECHEVARRIA, Luis | Fรฉnay Cyclones ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Auvergne-Rhรดne-Alpes Championnat R1 Baseball - 2026 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 16.2 | 2.52 | 418 | 7.14 | 1.50 | 9.20 | 1.30 | 5.90 | 4.67 | - |
| 11 | ๐บ๐ณ MALATIER, Sam | Fรฉnay Cyclones ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2024 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 12.0 | 2.92 | 257 | 7.00 | 1.92 | 7.60 | 5.80 | 6.40 | 1.10 | - |
| 12 | ๐บ๐ณ DIรTRE, Romaric | Fรฉnay Cyclones ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2024 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 8.25 | 91 | 8.25 | 2.25 | 8.20 | 7.50 | 3.00 | 0.40 | - |
| 13 | ๐บ๐ณ CENTENO, Angel | Fรฉnay Cyclones ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Auvergne-Rhรดne-Alpes Championnat R1 Baseball - 2026 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 14.00 | 75 | 16.00 | 3.43 | 11.00 | 13.00 | 10.00 | 0.77 | - |
| 14 | ๐บ๐ณ ROGER, Olivier | Fรฉnay Cyclones ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2024 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 31.50 | 24 | 39.90 | 6.30 | 29.40 | 14.70 | 10.50 | 0.71 | - |
| 15 | ๐บ๐ณ BERNARD, Louanne | Fรฉnay Cyclones ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Auvergne-Rhรดne-Alpes Championnat R1 Baseball - 2026 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 88.20 | 12 | 92.40 | 16.20 | 50.40 | 63.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - |
| 16 | ๐บ๐ณ BERNARD, Sylvain | Fรฉnay Cyclones ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2025 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 7.41 | 103 | 7.41 | 1.94 | 9.90 | 3.70 | 4.90 | 1.33 | - |
| 17 | ๐บ๐ณ KASKIE, Joseph WIlliam | Fรฉnay Cyclones ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2026 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 21.00 | 39 | 24.00 | 4.29 | 12.00 | 18.00 | 12.00 | 0.67 | - |
| 18 | ๐บ๐ณ KUNDRATH, Jonathan | Fรฉnay Cyclones ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2026 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 0.00 | - | 1.75 | 1.25 | 3.50 | 5.20 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - |
| 19 | ๐บ๐ณ BRICHETEAU, Quentin | Fรฉnay Cyclones ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2025 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 7.00 | 109 | 7.00 | 5.00 | 7.00 | 28.00 | 7.00 | 0.25 | - |
| 20 | ๐บ๐ณ VAILLANT-GODON, Maxence | Fรฉnay Cyclones ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Auvergne-Rhรดne-Alpes Championnat R1 Baseball - 2026 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 147.00 | 7 | 168.00 | 27.00 | 42.00 | 147.00 | 21.00 | 0.14 | - |
| 21 | ๐บ๐ณ BARDIN, Antoine | Fรฉnay Cyclones ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Auvergne-Rhรดne-Alpes Championnat R1 Baseball - 2026 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 126.00 | 8 | 126.00 | 15.00 | 21.00 | 84.00 | 21.00 | 0.25 | - |
| 22 | ๐บ๐ณ GUIGNET, Jonathan | Fรฉnay Cyclones ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2024 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 21.00 | 36 | 21.00 | 4.50 | 10.50 | 21.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - |
| 23 | ๐บ๐ณ KISS, Jules | Fรฉnay Cyclones ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2026 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 31.50 | 26 | 31.50 | 4.50 | 21.00 | 10.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - |
| 24 | ๐บ๐ณ BORGHI, Alexandre | Fรฉnay Cyclones ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Auvergne-Rhรดne-Alpes Championnat R1 Baseball - 2026 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 10.50 | 100 | 10.50 | 4.50 | 31.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - | - |
| 25 | ๐บ๐ณ BIGOT, Lowel | Fรฉnay Cyclones ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2026 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | - |
Pitching Charts
Top Pitchers by RA
Shows the top 10 pitchers with the lowest RA (Run Average โ runs allowed per 9 innings). Lower RA means a more effective pitcher. WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning Pitched) measures how many baserunners a pitcher allows.
Team Pitching Comparison
Compares teams by three pitching metrics: RA (Run Average โ lower is better), WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning โ lower is better), and K/9 (Strikeouts per 9 innings โ higher is better).
Pitch Outcomes
Shows the distribution of all plate appearance results faced by pitchers: Strikeouts, Walks, Hits, and Other Outs. A higher strikeout percentage and lower walk/hit percentage indicates better pitching.
Pitcher Workload
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows innings pitched (IP) and the vertical axis shows strikeouts per 9 innings (K/9). Pitchers in the top-right are high-volume strikeout pitchers. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
K/BB Rate
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows strikeout rate (K%) and the vertical axis shows walk rate (BB%). Pitchers in the bottom-right have the best command โ high strikeouts, low walks. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
RA by Inning
Tracks the Run Average (runs allowed per 9 innings equivalent) across each inning. A rising line suggests pitchers tend to tire in later innings.
ERA+ vs K% (Hot & Cold)
Each dot is a pitcher, plotted by strikeout rate (K%, horizontal) and ERA+ (vertical โ runs prevented vs. the league average, where 100 is average). The red dotted line marks league-average ERA+ (100); the green dotted line marks the K% average for the current filter. Dots are colored by quadrant: bright red = elite (high K%, high ERA+), orange = contact survivors, teal = unlucky power arms, deep blue = underperforming.
