Pitching Statistics
View pitching statistics across tournaments
Shows statistics for a single round (e.g. Regular season or Playoffs). Choose one tournament in the filters to see its rounds โ otherwise only โAll Roundsโ (everything combined) is available.
Scroll right for more columns
| # | Pitcher | Team | Edition | G | W | L | SV | HLD | BS | QS | IP | ERA | ERA+ | FIP | pWAR | pWAR/200 | RA | WHIP | H/9 | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ๐บ๐ณ SANTIAGO, Gabriel | Vallรฉe du Gapeau Renards ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2026 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 50.1 | 5.56 | 147 | 3.00 | 2.7 | 10.6 | 10.29 | 1.87 | 9.90 | 7.00 | 3.20 | 2.17 |
| 2 | ๐บ๐ณ VIGNEAU, Cassandra | Vallรฉe du Gapeau Renards ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2026 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 37.0 | 9.27 | 88 | 7.67 | -0.5 | -2.7 | 14.19 | 2.92 | 14.60 | 2.60 | 5.90 | 0.45 |
| 3 | ๐บ๐ณ MONTAGNE, Djampel | Vallรฉe du Gapeau Renards ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 2 Baseball - 2025 | 12 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 35.0 | 6.20 | 65 | 4.10 | 0.4 | 2.5 | 10.00 | 2.14 | 9.60 | 7.20 | 5.40 | 1.33 |
| 4 | ๐บ๐ณ SANTIAGO, Gabriel | Vallรฉe du Gapeau Renards ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 2 Baseball - 2025 | 9 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28.2 | 6.84 | 59 | 5.05 | -0.0 | -0.2 | 10.26 | 2.37 | 10.70 | 5.10 | 5.90 | 0.88 |
| 5 | ๐บ๐ณ MILESI, Nathan | Vallรฉe du Gapeau Renards ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 2 Baseball - 2025 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 28.1 | 5.93 | 68 | 5.15 | -0.1 | -0.5 | 6.67 | 2.01 | 8.40 | 3.00 | 5.70 | 0.52 |
| 6 | ๐บ๐ณ TANIGAWA, Amane | Vallรฉe du Gapeau Renards ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 2 Baseball - 2025 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 17.1 | 8.88 | 46 | 6.56 | -0.4 | -4.6 | 11.31 | 2.37 | 6.50 | 5.70 | 10.10 | 0.56 |
| 7 | ๐บ๐ณ VIGNEAU, Cassandra | Vallรฉe du Gapeau Renards ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 2 Baseball - 2025 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 9.41 | 43 | 6.00 | -0.1 | - | 15.21 | 2.90 | 13.00 | 0.70 | 7.20 | 0.10 |
| 8 | ๐บ๐ณ VIGNEAU, Alexandra | Vallรฉe du Gapeau Renards ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2026 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 15.47 | 53 | 6.42 | 0.0 | - | 21.00 | 4.11 | 22.10 | 5.50 | 6.60 | 0.83 |
| 9 | ๐บ๐ณ CHAUVIN, Corentin | Vallรฉe du Gapeau Renards ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2026 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 16.80 | 49 | 4.60 | 0.2 | - | 17.85 | 3.30 | 16.80 | 4.20 | 6.30 | 0.67 |
| 10 | ๐บ๐ณ NAYRAL, Jason | Vallรฉe du Gapeau Renards ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 2 Baseball - 2025 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 5.44 | 74 | 3.43 | 0.2 | - | 5.44 | 1.78 | 8.60 | 4.70 | 3.90 | 1.20 |
| 11 | ๐บ๐ณ SANTIAGO, Thomas | Vallรฉe du Gapeau Renards ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2026 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 5.60 | 146 | 6.90 | -0.0 | - | 12.60 | 3.80 | 14.00 | 5.60 | 12.60 | 0.44 |
| 12 | ๐บ๐ณ MASSON, Noah | Vallรฉe du Gapeau Renards ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 2 Baseball - 2025 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 36.75 | 11 | 12.85 | -0.3 | - | 39.38 | 7.88 | 28.90 | 5.20 | 26.20 | 0.20 |
| 13 | ๐บ๐ณ ASTRUC, Elliot | Vallรฉe du Gapeau Renards ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2026 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 5.25 | 155 | 2.73 | 0.2 | - | 13.12 | 1.88 | 10.50 | 5.20 | 2.60 | 2.00 |
| 14 | ๐บ๐ณ MOSCHETTI, Geoffrey | Vallรฉe du Gapeau Renards ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2026 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 8.40 | 97 | 9.10 | -0.1 | - | 12.60 | 4.20 | 4.20 | 16.80 | 25.20 | 0.67 |
| 15 | ๐บ๐ณ CHAUVIN, Corentin | Vallรฉe du Gapeau Renards ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 2 Baseball - 2025 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 105.00 | 4 | 30.10 | -0.1 | - | 105.00 | 30.00 | 147.00 | 0.00 | 63.00 | 0.00 |
| 16 | ๐บ๐ณ BIDAUT, Lilian | Vallรฉe du Gapeau Renards ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.00 | - | 2.60 | 0.1 | - | 0.00 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 7.00 | 3.50 | 2.00 |
| 17 | ๐บ๐ณ VIGNEAU, Cyril | Vallรฉe du Gapeau Renards ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2026 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.00 | 117 | 3.10 | 0.1 | - | 14.00 | 2.00 | 14.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - |
| 18 | ๐บ๐ณ SANTIAGO, Thomas | Vallรฉe du Gapeau Renards ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 2 Baseball - 2025 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | - | 3.10 | 0.0 | - | 7.00 | 1.00 | 7.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - |
| 19 | ๐บ๐ณ ASTRUC, Christophe | Vallรฉe du Gapeau Renards ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2026 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 42.00 | 19 | 42.10 | -0.2 | - | 42.00 | 6.00 | 42.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - |
| 20 | ๐บ๐ณ BIDAUT, Vincent | Vallรฉe du Gapeau Renards ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2026 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.00 | - | 15.10 | -0.0 | - | 0.00 | 9.00 | 21.00 | 21.00 | 42.00 | 0.50 |
Pitching Charts
Top Pitchers by RA
Shows the top 10 pitchers with the lowest RA (Run Average โ runs allowed per 9 innings). Lower RA means a more effective pitcher. WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning Pitched) measures how many baserunners a pitcher allows.
Team Pitching Comparison
Compares teams by three pitching metrics: RA (Run Average โ lower is better), WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning โ lower is better), and K/9 (Strikeouts per 9 innings โ higher is better).
Pitch Outcomes
Shows the distribution of all plate appearance results faced by pitchers: Strikeouts, Walks, Hits, and Other Outs. A higher strikeout percentage and lower walk/hit percentage indicates better pitching.
Pitcher Workload
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows innings pitched (IP) and the vertical axis shows strikeouts per 9 innings (K/9). Pitchers in the top-right are high-volume strikeout pitchers. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
K/BB Rate
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows strikeout rate (K%) and the vertical axis shows walk rate (BB%). Pitchers in the bottom-right have the best command โ high strikeouts, low walks. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
RA by Inning
Tracks the Run Average (runs allowed per 9 innings equivalent) across each inning. A rising line suggests pitchers tend to tire in later innings.
ERA+ vs K% (Hot & Cold)
Each dot is a pitcher, plotted by strikeout rate (K%, horizontal) and ERA+ (vertical โ runs prevented vs. the league average, where 100 is average). The red dotted line marks league-average ERA+ (100); the green dotted line marks the K% average for the current filter. Dots are colored by quadrant: bright red = elite (high K%, high ERA+), orange = contact survivors, teal = unlucky power arms, deep blue = underperforming.
