Pitching Statistics
View pitching statistics across tournaments
Shows statistics for a single round (e.g. Regular season or Playoffs). Choose one tournament in the filters to see its rounds โ otherwise only โAll Roundsโ (everything combined) is available.
Scroll right for more columns
| # | Pitcher | Team | Edition | G | W | L | SV | HLD | BS | QS | IP | ERA | ERA+ | RA | WHIP | H/9 | BB/9 | K/9 | K/BB | S% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ๐บ๐ณ BODIN, Paul Andrรฉ | La Rochelle 2 Boucaniers ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2025 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 42.0 | 5.17 | 147 | 6.67 | 2.10 | 8.00 | 6.70 | 6.30 | 0.95 | - |
| 2 | ๐บ๐ณ BODIN, Paul Andrรฉ | La Rochelle 2 Boucaniers ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2026 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 32.0 | 3.06 | 266 | 5.91 | 1.81 | 8.30 | 4.40 | 5.00 | 1.15 | - |
| 3 | ๐บ๐ณ PORCHER, Lenny | La Rochelle 2 Boucaniers ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2025 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25.2 | 7.09 | 107 | 9.82 | 2.57 | 10.60 | 7.40 | 6.00 | 0.81 | - |
| 4 | ๐บ๐ณ LEVEQUE, Iban | La Rochelle 2 Boucaniers ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2025 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 20.1 | 6.89 | 111 | 9.64 | 2.41 | 9.30 | 7.60 | 5.90 | 0.77 | - |
| 5 | ๐บ๐ณ PORCHER, Lenny | La Rochelle 2 Boucaniers ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2026 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 15.2 | 12.51 | 65 | 16.09 | 2.62 | 8.90 | 9.40 | 5.40 | 0.57 | - |
| 6 | ๐บ๐ณ LEVEQUE, Iban | La Rochelle 2 Boucaniers ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2026 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.0 | 15.17 | 54 | 21.00 | 3.50 | 16.30 | 8.20 | 3.50 | 0.43 | - |
| 7 | ๐บ๐ณ COMBES, Lucas | La Rochelle 2 Boucaniers ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2026 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 5.65 | 144 | 8.88 | 2.31 | 12.10 | 4.00 | 2.40 | 0.60 | - |
| 8 | ๐บ๐ณ HERNOUX, Tom | La Rochelle 2 Boucaniers ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2025 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 11.0 | 1.27 | 599 | 1.91 | 1.18 | 5.10 | 3.20 | 7.60 | 2.40 | - |
| 9 | ๐บ๐ณ LOT MARTINS, Felipe Gustavo | La Rochelle 2 Boucaniers ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2026 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 7.30 | 112 | 8.22 | 2.35 | 11.90 | 4.60 | 7.30 | 1.60 | - |
| 10 | ๐บ๐ณ ARCAMONE, Florent | La Rochelle 2 Boucaniers ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2026 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 6.63 | 123 | 9.95 | 2.37 | 7.70 | 8.80 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - |
| 11 | ๐บ๐ณ REGNIER, Tom | La Rochelle 2 Boucaniers ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2025 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 10.50 | 73 | 18.00 | 3.64 | 18.00 | 7.50 | 3.00 | 0.40 | - |
| 12 | ๐บ๐ณ SABOURIN, Kevin | La Rochelle 2 Boucaniers ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2025 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 7.50 | 102 | 12.00 | 4.07 | 10.50 | 18.00 | 6.00 | 0.33 | - |
| 13 | ๐บ๐ณ LAUFENBUCHLER, Tristan | La Rochelle 2 Boucaniers ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2026 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 7.88 | 104 | 10.50 | 3.75 | 23.60 | 2.60 | 7.90 | 3.00 | - |
| 14 | ๐บ๐ณ HERNOUX, Tom | La Rochelle 2 Boucaniers ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 1.75 | 466 | 1.75 | 0.75 | 5.20 | 0.00 | 8.80 | - | - |
| 15 | ๐บ๐ณ PERROIS, Louis | La Rochelle 2 Boucaniers ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 3.50 | 233 | 3.50 | 1.50 | 8.80 | 1.80 | 14.00 | 8.00 | - |
| 16 | ๐บ๐ณ DADLANI, Matthew | La Rochelle 2 Boucaniers ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2026 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 7.00 | 117 | 11.67 | 2.00 | 9.30 | 4.70 | 14.00 | 3.00 | - |
| 17 | ๐บ๐ณ ARCAMONE, Florent | La Rochelle 2 Boucaniers ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2025 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 8.40 | 91 | 37.80 | 5.40 | 37.80 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - | - |
| 18 | ๐บ๐ณ COMBES, Lucas | La Rochelle 2 Boucaniers ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2025 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 21.00 | 36 | 21.00 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 42.00 | 10.50 | 0.25 | - |
| 19 | ๐บ๐ณ KAWASHIMA, Yuki | La Rochelle 2 Boucaniers ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2025 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 84.00 | 9 | 84.00 | 15.00 | 21.00 | 84.00 | 21.00 | 0.25 | - |
| 20 | ๐บ๐ณ COLLET, Jeremy | La Rochelle 2 Boucaniers ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2025 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.00 | 109 | 14.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 14.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - |
| 21 | ๐บ๐ณ SABOURIN, Kevin | La Rochelle 2 Boucaniers ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2026 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 84.00 | 10 | 84.00 | 12.00 | 21.00 | 63.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - |
| 22 | ๐บ๐ณ REGNIER, Tom | La Rochelle 2 Boucaniers ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2026 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | - |
Pitching Charts
Top Pitchers by RA
Shows the top 10 pitchers with the lowest RA (Run Average โ runs allowed per 9 innings). Lower RA means a more effective pitcher. WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning Pitched) measures how many baserunners a pitcher allows.
Team Pitching Comparison
Compares teams by three pitching metrics: RA (Run Average โ lower is better), WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning โ lower is better), and K/9 (Strikeouts per 9 innings โ higher is better).
Pitch Outcomes
Shows the distribution of all plate appearance results faced by pitchers: Strikeouts, Walks, Hits, and Other Outs. A higher strikeout percentage and lower walk/hit percentage indicates better pitching.
Pitcher Workload
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows innings pitched (IP) and the vertical axis shows strikeouts per 9 innings (K/9). Pitchers in the top-right are high-volume strikeout pitchers. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
K/BB Rate
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows strikeout rate (K%) and the vertical axis shows walk rate (BB%). Pitchers in the bottom-right have the best command โ high strikeouts, low walks. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
RA by Inning
Tracks the Run Average (runs allowed per 9 innings equivalent) across each inning. A rising line suggests pitchers tend to tire in later innings.
ERA+ vs K% (Hot & Cold)
Each dot is a pitcher, plotted by strikeout rate (K%, horizontal) and ERA+ (vertical โ runs prevented vs. the league average, where 100 is average). The red dotted line marks league-average ERA+ (100); the green dotted line marks the K% average for the current filter. Dots are colored by quadrant: bright red = elite (high K%, high ERA+), orange = contact survivors, teal = unlucky power arms, deep blue = underperforming.
