Pitching Statistics
View pitching statistics across tournaments
Shows statistics for a single round (e.g. Regular season or Playoffs). Choose one tournament in the filters to see its rounds โ otherwise only โAll Roundsโ (everything combined) is available.
Scroll right for more columns
| # | Pitcher | Team | Edition | G | W | L | SV | HLD | BS | QS | IP | ERA | ERA+ | RA | WHIP | H/9 | BB/9 | K/9 | K/BB | S% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ๐บ๐ณ CAUCHY, Julien | Perpignan Phenix ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2025 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 33.0 | 5.52 | 138 | 8.06 | 1.91 | 10.00 | 3.40 | 8.70 | 2.56 | - |
| 2 | ๐บ๐ณ FOUQUET, Axel | Perpignan Phenix ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2026 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 23.2 | 6.51 | 125 | 11.83 | 2.32 | 9.50 | 6.80 | 12.40 | 1.83 | - |
| 3 | ๐บ๐ณ CAUCHY, Julien | Perpignan Phenix ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2026 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 26.2 | 2.89 | 283 | 8.66 | 1.54 | 8.90 | 1.80 | 11.00 | 6.00 | - |
| 4 | ๐บ๐ณ SIMONET, Augustin | Perpignan Phenix ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2025 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 19.0 | 7.00 | 109 | 12.16 | 2.00 | 10.70 | 3.30 | 4.80 | 1.44 | - |
| 5 | ๐บ๐ณ SIMONET, Augustin | Perpignan Phenix ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2026 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 12.2 | 12.16 | 67 | 16.58 | 2.92 | 14.90 | 5.50 | 5.00 | 0.90 | - |
| 6 | ๐บ๐ณ FOUQUET, Axel | Perpignan Phenix ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2025 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 12.1 | 4.54 | 168 | 10.22 | 1.78 | 5.10 | 7.40 | 10.80 | 1.46 | - |
| 7 | ๐บ๐ณ FOUQUET, Jim | Perpignan Phenix ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2026 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 9.24 | 88 | 12.60 | 3.00 | 10.10 | 10.90 | 6.70 | 0.62 | - |
| 8 | ๐บ๐ณ RODRIGUEZ GARCIA, Yosvany | Perpignan Phenix ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2025 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9.0 | 7.78 | 98 | 9.33 | 2.00 | 10.90 | 3.10 | 5.40 | 1.75 | - |
| 9 | ๐บ๐ณ COLBOC, Simon | Perpignan Phenix ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2025 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10.0 | 2.10 | 363 | 3.50 | 1.50 | 9.80 | 0.70 | 5.60 | 8.00 | - |
| 10 | ๐บ๐ณ BARBIERI, Romain | Perpignan Phenix ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2025 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 2.21 | 345 | 14.37 | 1.74 | 3.30 | 8.80 | 5.50 | 0.62 | - |
| 11 | ๐บ๐ณ COLBOC, Simon | Perpignan Phenix ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2026 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.2 | 3.15 | 259 | 3.15 | 1.65 | 9.40 | 2.10 | 8.40 | 4.00 | - |
| 12 | ๐บ๐ณ CHAMIZO, Diego | Perpignan Phenix ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2026 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 25.67 | 32 | 28.00 | 5.33 | 14.00 | 23.30 | 9.30 | 0.40 | - |
| 13 | ๐บ๐ณ PIQUEMAL, Romain | Perpignan Phenix ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2026 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 21.00 | 39 | 63.00 | 7.50 | 31.50 | 21.00 | 10.50 | 0.50 | - |
| 14 | ๐บ๐ณ LLUBERES, Llulimin | Perpignan Phenix ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2026 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.00 | - | 21.00 | 3.00 | 8.40 | 12.60 | 12.60 | 1.00 | - |
| 15 | ๐บ๐ณ LLUBERES, Llulimin | Perpignan Phenix ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2025 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 105.00 | 7 | 126.00 | 21.00 | 126.00 | 21.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - |
| 16 | ๐บ๐ณ CINTAS, Lucas | Perpignan Phenix ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2025 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.50 | - |
| 17 | ๐บ๐ณ SANS, Alexandre | Perpignan Phenix ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2026 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | - |
Pitching Charts
Top Pitchers by RA
Shows the top 10 pitchers with the lowest RA (Run Average โ runs allowed per 9 innings). Lower RA means a more effective pitcher. WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning Pitched) measures how many baserunners a pitcher allows.
Team Pitching Comparison
Compares teams by three pitching metrics: RA (Run Average โ lower is better), WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning โ lower is better), and K/9 (Strikeouts per 9 innings โ higher is better).
Pitch Outcomes
Shows the distribution of all plate appearance results faced by pitchers: Strikeouts, Walks, Hits, and Other Outs. A higher strikeout percentage and lower walk/hit percentage indicates better pitching.
Pitcher Workload
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows innings pitched (IP) and the vertical axis shows strikeouts per 9 innings (K/9). Pitchers in the top-right are high-volume strikeout pitchers. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
K/BB Rate
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows strikeout rate (K%) and the vertical axis shows walk rate (BB%). Pitchers in the bottom-right have the best command โ high strikeouts, low walks. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
RA by Inning
Tracks the Run Average (runs allowed per 9 innings equivalent) across each inning. A rising line suggests pitchers tend to tire in later innings.
ERA+ vs K% (Hot & Cold)
Each dot is a pitcher, plotted by strikeout rate (K%, horizontal) and ERA+ (vertical โ runs prevented vs. the league average, where 100 is average). The red dotted line marks league-average ERA+ (100); the green dotted line marks the K% average for the current filter. Dots are colored by quadrant: bright red = elite (high K%, high ERA+), orange = contact survivors, teal = unlucky power arms, deep blue = underperforming.
