Pitching Statistics
View pitching statistics across tournaments
Shows statistics for a single round (e.g. Regular season or Playoffs). Choose one tournament in the filters to see its rounds โ otherwise only โAll Roundsโ (everything combined) is available.
Scroll right for more columns
| # | Pitcher | Team | Edition | G | W | L | SV | HLD | BS | QS | IP | ERA | ERA+ | FIP | pWAR | pWAR/200 | RA | WHIP | H/9 | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ๐บ๐ณ SCHEURER, Quentin | Eysines Raiders ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2026 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 37.0 | 5.86 | 139 | 5.78 | 0.5 | 2.7 | 11.54 | 2.62 | 11.40 | 6.10 | 7.00 | 0.86 |
| 2 | ๐บ๐ณ DA ROCHA BRIOSO, Miguel | Eysines Raiders ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2025 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 38.1 | 5.84 | 130 | 4.98 | 0.6 | 3.1 | 7.49 | 1.96 | 8.40 | 4.90 | 5.30 | 0.93 |
| 3 | ๐บ๐ณ MILLERIOUX, Thรฉo | Eysines Raiders ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2026 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24.0 | 12.25 | 67 | 5.72 | 0.3 | 2.8 | 14.29 | 3.17 | 15.80 | 6.10 | 6.40 | 0.95 |
| 4 | ๐บ๐ณ LIMOUZIN, Eliott | Eysines Raiders ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2025 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 4.40 | 173 | 4.70 | 0.4 | 3.9 | 11.18 | 2.47 | 8.80 | 7.10 | 8.50 | 0.84 |
| 5 | ๐บ๐ณ CINCHETTI, Hugo | Eysines Raiders ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2026 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14.2 | 8.59 | 95 | 8.08 | -0.3 | -3.9 | 9.07 | 2.80 | 7.20 | 4.30 | 12.40 | 0.35 |
| 6 | ๐บ๐ณ CINCHETTI, Hugo | Eysines Raiders ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2025 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 8.53 | 89 | 5.54 | 0.1 | 1.5 | 13.12 | 3.28 | 12.50 | 7.20 | 10.50 | 0.69 |
| 7 | ๐บ๐ณ MILLERIOUX, Thรฉo | Eysines Raiders ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2025 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 4.74 | 161 | 3.20 | 0.4 | 8.2 | 8.81 | 2.03 | 10.80 | 4.70 | 3.40 | 1.40 |
| 8 | ๐บ๐ณ TARISTAS, David | Eysines Raiders ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2025 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.0 | 4.90 | 156 | 3.60 | 0.4 | 7.0 | 7.00 | 1.60 | 7.70 | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.00 |
| 9 | ๐บ๐ณ RAFFENNE, Jรฉrรดme | Eysines Raiders ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2026 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 14.00 | 58 | 8.67 | -0.2 | - | 18.00 | 3.14 | 20.00 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 1.50 |
| 10 | ๐บ๐ณ TARISTAS, David | Eysines Raiders ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2026 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 5.00 | 163 | 3.53 | 0.3 | - | 7.00 | 2.00 | 11.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 1.00 |
| 11 | ๐บ๐ณ FORT, Alexis | Eysines Raiders ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2026 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | - | 8.10 | -0.0 | - | 14.00 | 4.00 | 7.00 | 14.00 | 21.00 | 0.67 |
| 12 | ๐บ๐ณ FAURE, Quentin | Eysines Raiders ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2026 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.00 | - | 3.85 | 0.1 | - | 0.00 | 1.50 | 5.20 | 5.20 | 5.20 | 1.00 |
| 13 | ๐บ๐ณ FORT, Alexis | Eysines Raiders ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2025 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 8.40 | 91 | 4.90 | 0.0 | - | 8.40 | 1.20 | 4.20 | 0.00 | 4.20 | 0.00 |
| 14 | ๐บ๐ณ OSORIO DOMINGUEZ, Carlos | Eysines Raiders ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2026 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 |
Pitching Charts
Top Pitchers by RA
Shows the top 10 pitchers with the lowest RA (Run Average โ runs allowed per 9 innings). Lower RA means a more effective pitcher. WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning Pitched) measures how many baserunners a pitcher allows.
Team Pitching Comparison
Compares teams by three pitching metrics: RA (Run Average โ lower is better), WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning โ lower is better), and K/9 (Strikeouts per 9 innings โ higher is better).
Pitch Outcomes
Shows the distribution of all plate appearance results faced by pitchers: Strikeouts, Walks, Hits, and Other Outs. A higher strikeout percentage and lower walk/hit percentage indicates better pitching.
Pitcher Workload
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows innings pitched (IP) and the vertical axis shows strikeouts per 9 innings (K/9). Pitchers in the top-right are high-volume strikeout pitchers. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
K/BB Rate
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows strikeout rate (K%) and the vertical axis shows walk rate (BB%). Pitchers in the bottom-right have the best command โ high strikeouts, low walks. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
RA by Inning
Tracks the Run Average (runs allowed per 9 innings equivalent) across each inning. A rising line suggests pitchers tend to tire in later innings.
ERA+ vs K% (Hot & Cold)
Each dot is a pitcher, plotted by strikeout rate (K%, horizontal) and ERA+ (vertical โ runs prevented vs. the league average, where 100 is average). The red dotted line marks league-average ERA+ (100); the green dotted line marks the K% average for the current filter. Dots are colored by quadrant: bright red = elite (high K%, high ERA+), orange = contact survivors, teal = unlucky power arms, deep blue = underperforming.
