Pitching Statistics
View pitching statistics across tournaments
Shows statistics for a single round (e.g. Regular season or Playoffs). Choose one tournament in the filters to see its rounds โ otherwise only โAll Roundsโ (everything combined) is available.
Scroll right for more columns
| # | Pitcher | Team | Edition | G | W | L | SV | HLD | BS | QS | IP | ERA | ERA+ | FIP | pWAR | pWAR/200 | RA | WHIP | H/9 | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ๐บ๐ณ DUFOUR--MOUTON, Marcus | Beaucaire Chevaliers ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2025 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 32.2 | 7.29 | 105 | 5.15 | 0.4 | 2.6 | 12.64 | 2.72 | 11.10 | 7.50 | 7.90 | 0.95 |
| 2 | ๐บ๐ณ GUGLIELMINOTTI, Maรซl | Beaucaire Chevaliers ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2025 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 30.1 | 8.54 | 89 | 4.78 | 0.6 | 3.6 | 11.08 | 2.67 | 13.60 | 6.20 | 5.10 | 1.23 |
| 3 | ๐บ๐ณ GILLY, Andy | Beaucaire Chevaliers ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2025 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 14.23 | 54 | 6.44 | -0.1 | -1.1 | 20.32 | 4.11 | 16.90 | 6.10 | 11.90 | 0.51 |
| 4 | ๐บ๐ณ CULIANEZ-HUGE, Indi | Beaucaire Chevaliers ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2025 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 15.2 | 5.81 | 131 | 3.10 | 0.7 | 8.4 | 8.49 | 1.66 | 8.50 | 7.60 | 3.10 | 2.43 |
| 5 | ๐บ๐ณ VILLARD, Antoine | Beaucaire Chevaliers ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2025 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 10.04 | 76 | 2.84 | 0.4 | - | 12.78 | 2.87 | 17.30 | 11.00 | 2.70 | 4.00 |
| 6 | ๐บ๐ณ TOULEMONDE, Antoine | Beaucaire Chevaliers ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2025 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 19.09 | 40 | 10.19 | -0.2 | - | 19.09 | 5.18 | 17.20 | 3.80 | 19.10 | 0.20 |
| 7 | ๐บ๐ณ CULIANEZ, Boris | Beaucaire Chevaliers ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2025 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 33.00 | 23 | 9.96 | -0.1 | - | 48.00 | 6.86 | 30.00 | 3.00 | 18.00 | 0.17 |
| 8 | ๐บ๐ณ RESTIVO, Thรฉo | Beaucaire Chevaliers ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2025 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 24.50 | 31 | 6.10 | -0.0 | - | 35.00 | 6.50 | 38.50 | 0.00 | 7.00 | 0.00 |
| 9 | ๐บ๐ณ ALVAREZ GRANADOS, Lazaro Raymundo | Beaucaire Chevaliers ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2025 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 47.25 | 16 | 1.60 | 0.1 | - | 68.25 | 11.25 | 78.80 | 5.20 | 0.00 | - |
| 10 | ๐บ๐ณ GARCIA ADLEY, Rey Daniel | Beaucaire Chevaliers ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2025 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 15.75 | 48 | 10.60 | -0.1 | - | 26.25 | 4.50 | 10.50 | 5.20 | 21.00 | 0.25 |
| 11 | ๐บ๐ณ BROUILLET, Mateo | Beaucaire Chevaliers ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2025 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 10.50 | 73 | 7.60 | -0.0 | - | 21.00 | 3.00 | 10.50 | 0.00 | 10.50 | 0.00 |
| 12 | ๐บ๐ณ HERNANDEZ GOMEZ, Jason Daniel | Beaucaire Chevaliers ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2025 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 31.50 | 24 | 7.60 | -0.0 | - | 31.50 | 6.00 | 31.50 | 0.00 | 10.50 | 0.00 |
Pitching Charts
Top Pitchers by RA
Shows the top 10 pitchers with the lowest RA (Run Average โ runs allowed per 9 innings). Lower RA means a more effective pitcher. WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning Pitched) measures how many baserunners a pitcher allows.
Team Pitching Comparison
Compares teams by three pitching metrics: RA (Run Average โ lower is better), WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning โ lower is better), and K/9 (Strikeouts per 9 innings โ higher is better).
Pitch Outcomes
Shows the distribution of all plate appearance results faced by pitchers: Strikeouts, Walks, Hits, and Other Outs. A higher strikeout percentage and lower walk/hit percentage indicates better pitching.
Pitcher Workload
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows innings pitched (IP) and the vertical axis shows strikeouts per 9 innings (K/9). Pitchers in the top-right are high-volume strikeout pitchers. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
K/BB Rate
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows strikeout rate (K%) and the vertical axis shows walk rate (BB%). Pitchers in the bottom-right have the best command โ high strikeouts, low walks. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
RA by Inning
Tracks the Run Average (runs allowed per 9 innings equivalent) across each inning. A rising line suggests pitchers tend to tire in later innings.
ERA+ vs K% (Hot & Cold)
Each dot is a pitcher, plotted by strikeout rate (K%, horizontal) and ERA+ (vertical โ runs prevented vs. the league average, where 100 is average). The red dotted line marks league-average ERA+ (100); the green dotted line marks the K% average for the current filter. Dots are colored by quadrant: bright red = elite (high K%, high ERA+), orange = contact survivors, teal = unlucky power arms, deep blue = underperforming.
