Pitching Statistics
View pitching statistics across tournaments
Shows statistics for a single round (e.g. Regular season or Playoffs). Choose one tournament in the filters to see its rounds โ otherwise only โAll Roundsโ (everything combined) is available.
Scroll right for more columns
| # | Pitcher | Team | Edition | G | W | L | SV | HLD | BS | QS | IP | ERA | ERA+ | RA | WHIP | H/9 | BB/9 | K/9 | K/BB | S% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ๐บ๐ณ VIGNOLLET, Mattรฉo | Saint-Aubin Blue Jays ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2025 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 28.0 | 10.50 | 73 | 16.00 | 3.50 | 14.20 | 10.20 | 4.00 | 0.39 | - |
| 2 | ๐บ๐ณ POLO, Victor | Saint-Aubin Blue Jays ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2025 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 8.15 | 94 | 15.36 | 2.91 | 12.50 | 7.80 | 3.80 | 0.48 | - |
| 3 | ๐บ๐ณ BRIONES, Iban | Saint-Aubin Blue Jays ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2025 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 8.47 | 90 | 12.87 | 2.95 | 8.80 | 11.90 | 4.40 | 0.37 | - |
| 4 | ๐บ๐ณ CADIOU, Juluan | Saint-Aubin Blue Jays ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2025 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 18.2 | 8.62 | 88 | 15.75 | 3.38 | 13.90 | 9.80 | 3.00 | 0.31 | - |
| 5 | ๐บ๐ณ NOUHAUD, Wyatt | Saint-Aubin Blue Jays ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2025 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 11.59 | 66 | 11.59 | 3.31 | 8.70 | 14.50 | 11.60 | 0.80 | - |
| 6 | ๐บ๐ณ CADIOU, Juluan | Saint-Aubin Blue Jays ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2024 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 5.25 | 143 | 9.62 | 2.62 | 10.50 | 7.90 | 6.10 | 0.78 | - |
| 7 | ๐บ๐ณ VIGNOLLET, Mattรฉo | Saint-Aubin Blue Jays ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2024 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 18.90 | 40 | 37.80 | 4.80 | 16.80 | 16.80 | 12.60 | 0.75 | - |
| 8 | ๐บ๐ณ DONNEY, Sylvain | Saint-Aubin Blue Jays ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2025 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 3.94 | 194 | 3.94 | 1.69 | 7.90 | 3.90 | 2.60 | 0.67 | - |
| 9 | ๐บ๐ณ LEBON, Gaรซl | Saint-Aubin Blue Jays ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2025 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 13.36 | 57 | 13.36 | 1.36 | 5.70 | 3.80 | 5.70 | 1.50 | - |
| 10 | ๐บ๐ณ LALANDE, Angel | Saint-Aubin Blue Jays ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2025 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 4.67 | 163 | 7.00 | 2.67 | 9.30 | 9.30 | 9.30 | 1.00 | - |
| 11 | ๐บ๐ณ GERBEAU, Gabriel | Saint-Aubin Blue Jays ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2024 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 2.62 | 286 | 7.88 | 2.62 | 18.40 | 0.00 | 7.90 | - | - |
| 12 | ๐บ๐ณ MOREAU, Jules | Saint-Aubin Blue Jays ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2025 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 12.60 | 60 | 16.80 | 6.00 | 25.20 | 16.80 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - |
| 13 | ๐บ๐ณ TRILHA SENECHAL, Samuel | Saint-Aubin Blue Jays ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2024 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 21.00 | 36 | 21.00 | 3.50 | 10.50 | 14.00 | 10.50 | 0.75 | - |
| 14 | ๐บ๐ณ BRIONES, Iban | Saint-Aubin Blue Jays ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2024 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 73.50 | 10 | 73.50 | 10.50 | 52.50 | 21.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - |
| 15 | ๐บ๐ณ ANDREW, Yorick | Saint-Aubin Blue Jays ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2025 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.00 | 109 | 7.00 | 2.00 | 7.00 | 7.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - |
| 16 | ๐บ๐ณ DEBRAIS, Mattรฉo | Saint-Aubin Blue Jays ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2024 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | - | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 7.00 | 14.00 | 2.00 | - |
Pitching Charts
Top Pitchers by RA
Shows the top 10 pitchers with the lowest RA (Run Average โ runs allowed per 9 innings). Lower RA means a more effective pitcher. WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning Pitched) measures how many baserunners a pitcher allows.
Team Pitching Comparison
Compares teams by three pitching metrics: RA (Run Average โ lower is better), WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning โ lower is better), and K/9 (Strikeouts per 9 innings โ higher is better).
Pitch Outcomes
Shows the distribution of all plate appearance results faced by pitchers: Strikeouts, Walks, Hits, and Other Outs. A higher strikeout percentage and lower walk/hit percentage indicates better pitching.
Pitcher Workload
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows innings pitched (IP) and the vertical axis shows strikeouts per 9 innings (K/9). Pitchers in the top-right are high-volume strikeout pitchers. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
K/BB Rate
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows strikeout rate (K%) and the vertical axis shows walk rate (BB%). Pitchers in the bottom-right have the best command โ high strikeouts, low walks. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
RA by Inning
Tracks the Run Average (runs allowed per 9 innings equivalent) across each inning. A rising line suggests pitchers tend to tire in later innings.
ERA+ vs K% (Hot & Cold)
Each dot is a pitcher, plotted by strikeout rate (K%, horizontal) and ERA+ (vertical โ runs prevented vs. the league average, where 100 is average). The red dotted line marks league-average ERA+ (100); the green dotted line marks the K% average for the current filter. Dots are colored by quadrant: bright red = elite (high K%, high ERA+), orange = contact survivors, teal = unlucky power arms, deep blue = underperforming.
