Pitching Statistics
View pitching statistics across tournaments
Shows statistics for a single round (e.g. Regular season or Playoffs). Choose one tournament in the filters to see its rounds โ otherwise only โAll Roundsโ (everything combined) is available.
Scroll right for more columns
| # | Pitcher | Team | Edition | G | W | L | SV | HLD | BS | QS | IP | ERA | ERA+ | RA | WHIP | H/9 | BB/9 | K/9 | K/BB | S% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ๐บ๐ณ BELL, Yoav | Modiin Knights ๐ฎ๐ฑ | ๐ฎ๐ฑ Junior League - 2025 | 12 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36.2 | 5.15 | 192 | 6.63 | 1.58 | 6.60 | 7.60 | 16.20 | 2.13 | - |
| 2 | ๐บ๐ณ BELL, Yoav | Modiin Knights ๐ฎ๐ฑ | ๐ฎ๐ฑ Junior League - 2026 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32.2 | 4.13 | 213 | 6.34 | 1.41 | 5.50 | 7.20 | 15.70 | 2.19 | - |
| 3 | ๐บ๐ณ SPILMAN, Yosef | Modiin Knights ๐ฎ๐ฑ | ๐ฎ๐ฑ Junior League - 2025 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 23.2 | 6.08 | 163 | 8.75 | 2.03 | 9.50 | 8.70 | 15.20 | 1.74 | - |
| 4 | ๐บ๐ณ SACHS, Aaron | Modiin Knights ๐ฎ๐ฑ | ๐ฎ๐ฑ Junior League - 2025 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 7.71 | 128 | 9.16 | 2.36 | 7.20 | 14.00 | 13.00 | 0.93 | - |
| 5 | ๐บ๐ณ BERG, Eitan | Modiin Knights ๐ฎ๐ฑ | ๐ฎ๐ฑ Junior League - 2025 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.1 | 5.02 | 197 | 9.42 | 1.74 | 6.30 | 9.40 | 13.20 | 1.40 | - |
| 6 | ๐บ๐ณ SPILMAN, Yosef | Modiin Knights ๐ฎ๐ฑ | ๐ฎ๐ฑ Junior League - 2026 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 3.24 | 272 | 4.32 | 1.32 | 1.60 | 10.30 | 17.30 | 1.68 | - |
| 7 | ๐บ๐ณ SACHS, Aaron | Modiin Knights ๐ฎ๐ฑ | ๐ฎ๐ฑ Junior League - 2026 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 10.22 | 86 | 12.41 | 2.11 | 3.60 | 15.30 | 19.70 | 1.29 | - |
| 8 | ๐บ๐ณ DOBRO, Mendel | Modiin Knights ๐ฎ๐ฑ | ๐ฎ๐ฑ Junior League - 2026 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 5.91 | 149 | 5.91 | 2.34 | 5.90 | 15.20 | 14.30 | 0.94 | - |
| 9 | ๐บ๐ณ EISENBERG, Max | Modiin Knights ๐ฎ๐ฑ | ๐ฎ๐ฑ Junior League - 2025 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 14.21 | 70 | 15.63 | 3.63 | 8.50 | 24.20 | 17.10 | 0.71 | - |
| 10 | ๐บ๐ณ STERNTHAL, Eliad Yehezkel | Modiin Knights ๐ฎ๐ฑ | ๐ฎ๐ฑ Junior League - 2026 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 7.11 | 124 | 8.53 | 1.26 | 1.40 | 9.90 | 9.90 | 1.00 | - |
| 11 | ๐บ๐ณ MELAMEDE, Adam | Modiin Knights ๐ฎ๐ฑ | ๐ฎ๐ฑ Junior League - 2025 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 18.69 | 53 | 20.77 | 3.92 | 6.20 | 29.10 | 12.50 | 0.43 | - |
| 12 | ๐บ๐ณ SACKS, Izzy | Modiin Knights ๐ฎ๐ฑ | ๐ฎ๐ฑ Junior League - 2025 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 20.25 | 49 | 30.38 | 4.50 | 20.20 | 20.20 | 3.40 | 0.17 | - |
| 13 | ๐บ๐ณ SHABOT, Ray | Modiin Knights ๐ฎ๐ฑ | ๐ฎ๐ฑ Junior League - 2026 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 27.00 | 33 | 36.00 | 6.50 | 9.00 | 49.50 | 4.50 | 0.09 | - |
| 14 | ๐บ๐ณ SNIDER, Aviv Mordechay | Modiin Knights ๐ฎ๐ฑ | ๐ฎ๐ฑ Junior League - 2026 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 67.50 | 13 | 67.50 | 11.25 | 27.00 | 74.20 | 6.80 | 0.09 | - |
| 15 | ๐บ๐ณ BERG, Eitan | Modiin Knights ๐ฎ๐ฑ | ๐ฎ๐ฑ Junior League - 2026 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 20.25 | 43 | 33.75 | 6.00 | 6.80 | 47.20 | 20.20 | 0.43 | - |
| 16 | ๐บ๐ณ KABILLIO, Matan | Modiin Knights ๐ฎ๐ฑ | ๐ฎ๐ฑ Junior League - 2025 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 121.50 | 8 | 162.00 | 13.50 | 108.00 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - |
| 17 | ๐บ๐ณ FELEMOVICIUS, Meir | Modiin Knights ๐ฎ๐ฑ | ๐ฎ๐ฑ Junior League - 2025 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 36.00 | 28 | 36.00 | 7.00 | 0.00 | 63.00 | 18.00 | 0.29 | - |
| 18 | ๐บ๐ณ KABILLIO, Matan | Modiin Knights ๐ฎ๐ฑ | ๐ฎ๐ฑ Junior League - 2026 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 20.25 | 43 | 27.00 | 4.50 | 6.80 | 33.80 | 20.20 | 0.60 | - |
| 19 | ๐บ๐ณ ENGELHART, Max | Modiin Knights ๐ฎ๐ฑ | ๐ฎ๐ฑ Junior League - 2026 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 6.75 | 130 | 20.25 | 3.75 | 6.80 | 27.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - |
| 20 | ๐บ๐ณ NAPARSTEK, Azi | Modiin Knights ๐ฎ๐ฑ | ๐ฎ๐ฑ Junior League - 2026 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 27.00 | 33 | 36.00 | 5.00 | 27.00 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - |
| 21 | ๐บ๐ณ SACHS, Lior | Modiin Knights ๐ฎ๐ฑ | ๐ฎ๐ฑ Junior League - 2026 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | - |
Pitching Charts
Top Pitchers by RA
Shows the top 10 pitchers with the lowest RA (Run Average โ runs allowed per 9 innings). Lower RA means a more effective pitcher. WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning Pitched) measures how many baserunners a pitcher allows.
Team Pitching Comparison
Compares teams by three pitching metrics: RA (Run Average โ lower is better), WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning โ lower is better), and K/9 (Strikeouts per 9 innings โ higher is better).
Pitch Outcomes
Shows the distribution of all plate appearance results faced by pitchers: Strikeouts, Walks, Hits, and Other Outs. A higher strikeout percentage and lower walk/hit percentage indicates better pitching.
Pitcher Workload
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows innings pitched (IP) and the vertical axis shows strikeouts per 9 innings (K/9). Pitchers in the top-right are high-volume strikeout pitchers. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
K/BB Rate
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows strikeout rate (K%) and the vertical axis shows walk rate (BB%). Pitchers in the bottom-right have the best command โ high strikeouts, low walks. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
RA by Inning
Tracks the Run Average (runs allowed per 9 innings equivalent) across each inning. A rising line suggests pitchers tend to tire in later innings.
ERA+ vs K% (Hot & Cold)
Each dot is a pitcher, plotted by strikeout rate (K%, horizontal) and ERA+ (vertical โ runs prevented vs. the league average, where 100 is average). The red dotted line marks league-average ERA+ (100); the green dotted line marks the K% average for the current filter. Dots are colored by quadrant: bright red = elite (high K%, high ERA+), orange = contact survivors, teal = unlucky power arms, deep blue = underperforming.
