Pitching Statistics
View pitching statistics across tournaments
Shows statistics for a single round (e.g. Regular season or Playoffs). Choose one tournament in the filters to see its rounds โ otherwise only โAll Roundsโ (everything combined) is available.
Scroll right for more columns
| # | Pitcher | Team | Edition | G | W | L | SV | HLD | BS | QS | IP | ERA | ERA+ | RA | WHIP | H/9 | BB/9 | K/9 | K/BB | S% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ๐บ๐ณ FEDER, Adam | Tel Aviv Sharks ๐ฎ๐ฑ | ๐ฎ๐ฑ Junior League - 2025 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 33.0 | 6.00 | 165 | 7.64 | 1.94 | 9.00 | 8.50 | 13.10 | 1.55 | - |
| 2 | ๐บ๐ณ ARBEL, Yahav | Tel Aviv Sharks ๐ฎ๐ฑ | ๐ฎ๐ฑ Junior League - 2025 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 9.28 | 107 | 11.81 | 2.06 | 7.20 | 11.40 | 17.30 | 1.52 | - |
| 3 | ๐บ๐ณ BEN NUN, Adam | Tel Aviv Sharks ๐ฎ๐ฑ | ๐ฎ๐ฑ Junior League - 2026 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 9.17 | 96 | 13.75 | 2.09 | 9.20 | 9.70 | 10.70 | 1.11 | - |
| 4 | ๐บ๐ณ BEN NUN, Adam | Tel Aviv Sharks ๐ฎ๐ฑ | ๐ฎ๐ฑ Junior League - 2025 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.0 | 6.35 | 156 | 8.47 | 1.82 | 6.90 | 9.50 | 10.10 | 1.06 | - |
| 5 | ๐บ๐ณ HABERMAN, Tzachi | Tel Aviv Sharks ๐ฎ๐ฑ | ๐ฎ๐ฑ Premier League - 2025 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.0 | 0.95 | 1169 | 1.89 | 0.84 | 4.70 | 2.80 | 6.60 | 2.33 | - |
| 6 | ๐บ๐ณ FEDER, Adam | Tel Aviv Sharks ๐ฎ๐ฑ | ๐ฎ๐ฑ Junior League - 2026 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 7.24 | 122 | 8.56 | 2.20 | 7.20 | 12.50 | 15.80 | 1.26 | - |
| 7 | ๐บ๐ณ KATZ, Noam | Tel Aviv Sharks ๐ฎ๐ฑ | ๐ฎ๐ฑ Junior League - 2025 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.0 | 11.08 | 89 | 13.15 | 2.31 | 11.10 | 9.70 | 13.20 | 1.36 | - |
| 8 | ๐บ๐ณ TAKO, Yair | Tel Aviv Sharks ๐ฎ๐ฑ | ๐ฎ๐ฑ Junior League - 2026 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 12.00 | 73 | 18.00 | 3.11 | 14.00 | 14.00 | 18.00 | 1.29 | - |
| 9 | ๐บ๐ณ SEGAL, Michi | Tel Aviv Sharks ๐ฎ๐ฑ | ๐ฎ๐ฑ Premier League - 2025 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.0 | 3.75 | 295 | 4.50 | 1.08 | 8.20 | 1.50 | 7.50 | 5.00 | - |
| 10 | ๐บ๐ณ BERG, Eitan | Tel Aviv Sharks ๐ฎ๐ฑ | ๐ฎ๐ฑ Premier League - 2025 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 11.25 | 98 | 11.25 | 2.25 | 13.50 | 6.80 | 13.50 | 2.00 | - |
| 11 | ๐บ๐ณ ARBEL, Yahav | Tel Aviv Sharks ๐ฎ๐ฑ | ๐ฎ๐ฑ Junior League - 2026 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 1.86 | 473 | 7.45 | 1.86 | 3.70 | 13.00 | 14.00 | 1.07 | - |
| 12 | ๐บ๐ณ BARKAEE, Yahel | Tel Aviv Sharks ๐ฎ๐ฑ | ๐ฎ๐ฑ Junior League - 2025 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 5.14 | 193 | 9.00 | 2.14 | 3.90 | 15.40 | 11.60 | 0.75 | - |
| 13 | ๐บ๐ณ MARGULIS, Lior | Tel Aviv Sharks ๐ฎ๐ฑ | ๐ฎ๐ฑ Junior League - 2026 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 11.81 | 75 | 13.50 | 3.38 | 6.80 | 23.60 | 13.50 | 0.57 | - |
| 14 | ๐บ๐ณ BERG, Eitan | Tel Aviv Sharks ๐ฎ๐ฑ | ๐ฎ๐ฑ Junior League - 2025 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 2.57 | 385 | 2.57 | 1.71 | 1.30 | 14.10 | 12.90 | 0.91 | - |
| 15 | ๐บ๐ณ REUVENI, Itai | Tel Aviv Sharks ๐ฎ๐ฑ | ๐ฎ๐ฑ Premier League - 2025 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 21.00 | 53 | 36.00 | 4.00 | 33.00 | 3.00 | 6.00 | 2.00 | - |
| 16 | ๐บ๐ณ LAMBERT, Ariel | Tel Aviv Sharks ๐ฎ๐ฑ | ๐ฎ๐ฑ Premier League - 2025 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 7.50 | 148 | 7.50 | 1.83 | 9.00 | 7.50 | 15.00 | 2.00 | - |
| 17 | ๐บ๐ณ ITAI, Reuveni | Tel Aviv Sharks ๐ฎ๐ฑ | ๐ฎ๐ฑ Premier League - 2025 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 4.50 | 246 | 6.75 | 2.00 | 4.50 | 13.50 | 11.20 | 0.83 | - |
| 18 | ๐บ๐ณ TARANTINO, Colton | Tel Aviv Sharks ๐ฎ๐ฑ | ๐ฎ๐ฑ Junior League - 2026 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 27.00 | 33 | 43.20 | 6.00 | 32.40 | 21.60 | 5.40 | 0.25 | - |
| 19 | ๐บ๐ณ FINKELSTEIN, Yehuda Aharon | Tel Aviv Sharks ๐ฎ๐ฑ | ๐ฎ๐ฑ Junior League - 2025 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 20.25 | 49 | 47.25 | 3.75 | 6.80 | 27.00 | 20.20 | 0.75 | - |
| 20 | ๐บ๐ณ JEREZ ZAIDMAN, Daniel | Tel Aviv Sharks ๐ฎ๐ฑ | ๐ฎ๐ฑ Junior League - 2026 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 6.75 | 130 | 6.75 | 3.75 | 6.80 | 27.00 | 27.00 | 1.00 | - |
| 21 | ๐บ๐ณ MAZOR, Eitan | Tel Aviv Sharks ๐ฎ๐ฑ | ๐ฎ๐ฑ Junior League - 2026 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 27.00 | 33 | 27.00 | 5.00 | 9.00 | 36.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - |
| 22 | ๐บ๐ณ TOLEDANO, Eliya Yosef | Tel Aviv Sharks ๐ฎ๐ฑ | ๐ฎ๐ฑ Junior League - 2026 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 20.25 | 43 | 20.25 | 3.75 | 13.50 | 20.20 | 6.80 | 0.33 | - |
| 23 | ๐บ๐ณ NAPARSTEK, Azi | Tel Aviv Sharks ๐ฎ๐ฑ | ๐ฎ๐ฑ Junior League - 2025 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | - |
| 24 | ๐บ๐ณ LEVIN, Omer | Tel Aviv Sharks ๐ฎ๐ฑ | ๐ฎ๐ฑ Junior League - 2025 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | - | 0.00 | 3.00 | 9.00 | 18.00 | 27.00 | 1.50 | - |
| 25 | ๐บ๐ณ MORITZ, Mike | Tel Aviv Sharks ๐ฎ๐ฑ | ๐ฎ๐ฑ Premier League - 2025 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | - |
Pitching Charts
Top Pitchers by RA
Shows the top 10 pitchers with the lowest RA (Run Average โ runs allowed per 9 innings). Lower RA means a more effective pitcher. WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning Pitched) measures how many baserunners a pitcher allows.
Team Pitching Comparison
Compares teams by three pitching metrics: RA (Run Average โ lower is better), WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning โ lower is better), and K/9 (Strikeouts per 9 innings โ higher is better).
Pitch Outcomes
Shows the distribution of all plate appearance results faced by pitchers: Strikeouts, Walks, Hits, and Other Outs. A higher strikeout percentage and lower walk/hit percentage indicates better pitching.
Pitcher Workload
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows innings pitched (IP) and the vertical axis shows strikeouts per 9 innings (K/9). Pitchers in the top-right are high-volume strikeout pitchers. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
K/BB Rate
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows strikeout rate (K%) and the vertical axis shows walk rate (BB%). Pitchers in the bottom-right have the best command โ high strikeouts, low walks. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
RA by Inning
Tracks the Run Average (runs allowed per 9 innings equivalent) across each inning. A rising line suggests pitchers tend to tire in later innings.
ERA+ vs K% (Hot & Cold)
Each dot is a pitcher, plotted by strikeout rate (K%, horizontal) and ERA+ (vertical โ runs prevented vs. the league average, where 100 is average). The red dotted line marks league-average ERA+ (100); the green dotted line marks the K% average for the current filter. Dots are colored by quadrant: bright red = elite (high K%, high ERA+), orange = contact survivors, teal = unlucky power arms, deep blue = underperforming.
