Pitching Statistics
View pitching statistics across tournaments
Shows statistics for a single round (e.g. Regular season or Playoffs). Choose one tournament in the filters to see its rounds โ otherwise only โAll Roundsโ (everything combined) is available.
Scroll right for more columns
| # | Pitcher | Team | Edition | G | W | L | SV | HLD | BS | QS | IP | ERA | ERA+ | RA | WHIP | H/9 | BB/9 | K/9 | K/BB | S% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ๐บ๐ณ RAฤKAUSKAS, Justinas | Kauno โLituanicaโ ๐ฑ๐น | ๐ฑ๐น Lietuvos ฤempionatas | Adults - 2026 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 56.0 | 2.73 | 331 | 2.89 | 1.00 | 6.10 | 2.90 | 12.70 | 4.39 | - |
| 2 | ๐บ๐ณ PAIKOVAS, Vilius | Kauno โLituanicaโ ๐ฑ๐น | ๐ฑ๐น Lietuvos ฤempionatas | Adults - 2024 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 44.0 | 2.66 | 336 | 2.86 | 0.95 | 2.50 | 6.10 | 13.70 | 2.23 | - |
| 3 | ๐บ๐ณ RAฤKAUSKAS, Justinas | Kauno โLituanicaโ ๐ฑ๐น | ๐ฑ๐น Lietuvos ฤempionatas | Adults - 2024 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 38.2 | 2.33 | 384 | 2.33 | 1.27 | 6.30 | 5.10 | 9.80 | 1.91 | - |
| 4 | ๐บ๐ณ BELIAUSKAS, Audrius | Kauno โLituanicaโ ๐ฑ๐น | ๐ฑ๐น Lietuvos ฤempionatas | Adults - 2024 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 30.0 | 3.90 | 229 | 6.00 | 1.20 | 9.00 | 1.80 | 6.00 | 3.33 | - |
| 5 | ๐บ๐ณ WALLS, Westin | Kauno โLituanicaโ ๐ฑ๐น | ๐ฑ๐น Lietuvos ฤempionatas | Adults - 2026 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 27.0 | 0.67 | 1355 | 1.00 | 0.41 | 1.30 | 2.30 | 17.30 | 7.43 | - |
| 6 | ๐บ๐ณ JAKUBAUSKAS, Majus | Kauno โLituanicaโ ๐ฑ๐น | ๐ฑ๐น Lietuvos ฤempionatas | Adults - 2026 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 12.0 | 3.00 | 301 | 3.75 | 1.33 | 3.80 | 8.20 | 9.80 | 1.18 | - |
| 7 | ๐บ๐ณ BELIAUSKAS, Audrius | Kauno โLituanicaโ ๐ฑ๐น | ๐ฑ๐น Lietuvos ฤempionatas | Adults - 2026 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 9.00 | 100 | 12.00 | 2.00 | 13.50 | 4.50 | 10.50 | 2.33 | - |
| 8 | ๐บ๐ณ DANKOVSKIS, Arunas | Kauno โLituanicaโ ๐ฑ๐น | ๐ฑ๐น Lietuvos ฤempionatas | Adults - 2026 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 3.00 | 301 | 6.00 | 1.33 | 6.00 | 6.00 | 7.50 | 1.25 | - |
| 9 | ๐บ๐ณ GAVRILCIKAS, Dziugas | Kauno โLituanicaโ ๐ฑ๐น | ๐ฑ๐น Lietuvos ฤempionatas | Adults - 2026 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5.2 | 7.94 | 114 | 7.94 | 2.12 | 6.40 | 12.70 | 6.40 | 0.50 | - |
| 10 | ๐บ๐ณ NAVICKAS, Ugnius | Kauno โLituanicaโ ๐ฑ๐น | ๐ฑ๐น Lietuvos ฤempionatas | Adults - 2026 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 9.00 | 100 | 18.00 | 2.67 | 18.00 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - |
| 11 | ๐บ๐ณ MACIULEVIฤIUS, Donatas | Kauno โLituanicaโ ๐ฑ๐น | ๐ฑ๐น Lietuvos ฤempionatas | Adults - 2024 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 1.50 | 595 | 1.50 | 0.67 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 1.50 | - | - |
| 12 | ๐บ๐ณ ZUKAUSKAS, Norvydas | Kauno โLituanicaโ ๐ฑ๐น | ๐ฑ๐น Lietuvos ฤempionatas | Adults - 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 0.00 | - | 0.00 | 0.50 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 15.80 | - | - |
| 13 | ๐บ๐ณ TAMASEVSKIS, Deividas | Kauno โLituanicaโ ๐ฑ๐น | ๐ฑ๐น Lietuvos ฤempionatas | Adults - 2024 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 16.20 | 55 | 16.20 | 4.20 | 0.00 | 37.80 | 16.20 | 0.43 | - |
| 14 | ๐บ๐ณ MACIULEVIฤIUS, Donatas | Kauno โLituanicaโ ๐ฑ๐น | ๐ฑ๐น Lietuvos ฤempionatas | Adults - 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 100 | 9.00 | 2.50 | 22.50 | 0.00 | 4.50 | - | - |
| 15 | ๐บ๐ณ BUTKUS, Deimantas | Kauno โLituanicaโ ๐ฑ๐น | ๐ฑ๐น Lietuvos ฤempionatas | Adults - 2026 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 189.00 | 5 | 189.00 | 24.00 | 108.00 | 108.00 | 27.00 | 0.25 | - |
| 16 | ๐บ๐ณ JANUล AUSKAS, Kajus | Kauno โLituanicaโ ๐ฑ๐น | ๐ฑ๐น Lietuvos ฤempionatas | Adults - 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | - | 9.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - |
| 17 | ๐บ๐ณ DANKOVSKIS, Arunas | Kauno โLituanicaโ ๐ฑ๐น | ๐ฑ๐น Lietuvos ฤempionatas | Adults - 2024 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.00 | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 27.00 | - | - |
Pitching Charts
Top Pitchers by RA
Shows the top 10 pitchers with the lowest RA (Run Average โ runs allowed per 9 innings). Lower RA means a more effective pitcher. WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning Pitched) measures how many baserunners a pitcher allows.
Team Pitching Comparison
Compares teams by three pitching metrics: RA (Run Average โ lower is better), WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning โ lower is better), and K/9 (Strikeouts per 9 innings โ higher is better).
Pitch Outcomes
Shows the distribution of all plate appearance results faced by pitchers: Strikeouts, Walks, Hits, and Other Outs. A higher strikeout percentage and lower walk/hit percentage indicates better pitching.
Pitcher Workload
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows innings pitched (IP) and the vertical axis shows strikeouts per 9 innings (K/9). Pitchers in the top-right are high-volume strikeout pitchers. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
K/BB Rate
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows strikeout rate (K%) and the vertical axis shows walk rate (BB%). Pitchers in the bottom-right have the best command โ high strikeouts, low walks. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
RA by Inning
Tracks the Run Average (runs allowed per 9 innings equivalent) across each inning. A rising line suggests pitchers tend to tire in later innings.
ERA+ vs K% (Hot & Cold)
Each dot is a pitcher, plotted by strikeout rate (K%, horizontal) and ERA+ (vertical โ runs prevented vs. the league average, where 100 is average). The red dotted line marks league-average ERA+ (100); the green dotted line marks the K% average for the current filter. Dots are colored by quadrant: bright red = elite (high K%, high ERA+), orange = contact survivors, teal = unlucky power arms, deep blue = underperforming.
