Pitching Statistics
View pitching statistics across tournaments
Shows statistics for a single round (e.g. Regular season or Playoffs). Choose one tournament in the filters to see its rounds โ otherwise only โAll Roundsโ (everything combined) is available.
Scroll right for more columns
| # | Pitcher | Team | Edition | G | W | L | SV | HLD | BS | QS | IP | ERA | ERA+ | FIP | pWAR | pWAR/200 | RA | WHIP | H/9 | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ๐บ๐ณ RAฤKAUSKAS, Justinas | Kauno SM โGajaโ ๐ฑ๐น | ๐ฑ๐น Lietuvos ฤempionatas | Adults - 2024 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.1 | 8.79 | 102 | 4.57 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 11.30 | 2.30 | 10.00 | 9.40 | 10.70 | 0.88 |
| 2 | ๐บ๐ณ ลฝEBUOLIS, Tadas | Kauno SM โGajaโ ๐ฑ๐น | ๐ฑ๐น Lietuvos ฤempionatas | U15 - 2024 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.1 | 8.79 | 242 | 5.47 | 0.8 | 11.1 | 8.79 | 1.60 | 3.10 | 6.30 | 11.30 | 0.56 |
| 3 | ๐บ๐ณ JANUล AUSKAS, Kajus | Kauno SM โGajaโ ๐ฑ๐น | ๐ฑ๐น Lietuvos ฤempionatas | Adults - 2024 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 10.32 | 87 | 3.10 | 0.2 | 3.4 | 11.91 | 1.94 | 7.90 | 14.30 | 9.50 | 1.50 |
| 4 | ๐บ๐ณ ลฝEBUOLIS, Tadas | Kauno SM โGajaโ ๐ฑ๐น | ๐ฑ๐น Lietuvos ฤempionatas | Adults - 2024 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 9.00 | 99 | 4.54 | 0.0 | - | 11.00 | 2.78 | 16.00 | 7.00 | 9.00 | 0.78 |
| 5 | ๐บ๐ณ BUTENAS, Justas | Kauno SM โGajaโ ๐ฑ๐น | ๐ฑ๐น Lietuvos ฤempionatas | U15 - 2024 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 13.00 | 164 | 5.99 | 0.4 | - | 13.00 | 2.89 | 12.00 | 8.00 | 14.00 | 0.57 |
| 6 | ๐บ๐ณ JAKUBAUSKAS, Majus | Kauno SM โGajaโ ๐ฑ๐น | ๐ฑ๐น Lietuvos ฤempionatas | U15 - 2024 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 44.36 | 48 | 13.17 | -0.1 | - | 44.36 | 6.43 | 17.40 | 15.40 | 40.50 | 0.38 |
| 7 | ๐บ๐ณ BUTKUS, Deimantas | Kauno SM โGajaโ ๐ฑ๐น | ๐ฑ๐น Lietuvos ฤempionatas | Adults - 2024 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 60.00 | 15 | 20.77 | -0.5 | - | 72.00 | 8.67 | 36.00 | 3.00 | 42.00 | 0.07 |
| 8 | ๐บ๐ณ RODRIGUEZ, Carlos | Kauno SM โGajaโ ๐ฑ๐น | ๐ฑ๐น Lietuvos ฤempionatas | Adults - 2024 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 6.75 | 132 | 2.20 | 0.2 | - | 8.10 | 2.10 | 16.20 | 8.10 | 2.70 | 3.00 |
| 9 | ๐บ๐ณ RINKEVIฤIลชTE, Vanesa | Kauno SM โGajaโ ๐ฑ๐น | ๐ฑ๐น Lietuvos ฤempionatas | U15 - 2024 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 16.20 | 131 | 7.50 | 0.2 | - | 23.40 | 2.80 | 3.60 | 12.60 | 21.60 | 0.58 |
| 10 | ๐บ๐ณ MEDNIKOVAS, Ervinas | Kauno SM โGajaโ ๐ฑ๐น | ๐ฑ๐น Lietuvos ฤempionatas | U15 - 2024 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 69.43 | 31 | 24.53 | -0.4 | - | 73.29 | 9.43 | 15.40 | 7.70 | 69.40 | 0.11 |
| 11 | ๐บ๐ณ ZUKAUSKAS, Norvydas | Kauno SM โGajaโ ๐ฑ๐น | ๐ฑ๐น Lietuvos ฤempionatas | Adults - 2024 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 7.11 | 126 | 1.99 | 0.2 | - | 7.11 | 1.58 | 4.30 | 19.90 | 9.90 | 2.00 |
| 12 | ๐บ๐ณ ล UKYS, Airidas | Kauno SM โGajaโ ๐ฑ๐น | ๐ฑ๐น Lietuvos ฤempionatas | Adults - 2024 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 27.00 | 33 | 8.01 | -0.1 | - | 34.36 | 3.27 | 14.70 | 0.00 | 14.70 | 0.00 |
| 13 | ๐บ๐ณ SULSKIS, Jokubas | Kauno SM โGajaโ ๐ฑ๐น | ๐ฑ๐น Lietuvos ฤempionatas | U15 - 2024 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 135.00 | 16 | 31.60 | -0.2 | - | 135.00 | 13.50 | 27.00 | 13.50 | 94.50 | 0.14 |
Pitching Charts
Top Pitchers by RA
Shows the top 10 pitchers with the lowest RA (Run Average โ runs allowed per 9 innings). Lower RA means a more effective pitcher. WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning Pitched) measures how many baserunners a pitcher allows.
Team Pitching Comparison
Compares teams by three pitching metrics: RA (Run Average โ lower is better), WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning โ lower is better), and K/9 (Strikeouts per 9 innings โ higher is better).
Pitch Outcomes
Shows the distribution of all plate appearance results faced by pitchers: Strikeouts, Walks, Hits, and Other Outs. A higher strikeout percentage and lower walk/hit percentage indicates better pitching.
Pitcher Workload
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows innings pitched (IP) and the vertical axis shows strikeouts per 9 innings (K/9). Pitchers in the top-right are high-volume strikeout pitchers. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
K/BB Rate
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows strikeout rate (K%) and the vertical axis shows walk rate (BB%). Pitchers in the bottom-right have the best command โ high strikeouts, low walks. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
RA by Inning
Tracks the Run Average (runs allowed per 9 innings equivalent) across each inning. A rising line suggests pitchers tend to tire in later innings.
ERA+ vs K% (Hot & Cold)
Each dot is a pitcher, plotted by strikeout rate (K%, horizontal) and ERA+ (vertical โ runs prevented vs. the league average, where 100 is average). The red dotted line marks league-average ERA+ (100); the green dotted line marks the K% average for the current filter. Dots are colored by quadrant: bright red = elite (high K%, high ERA+), orange = contact survivors, teal = unlucky power arms, deep blue = underperforming.
