Pitching Statistics
View pitching statistics across tournaments
Shows statistics for a single round (e.g. Regular season or Playoffs). Choose one tournament in the filters to see its rounds โ otherwise only โAll Roundsโ (everything combined) is available.
Scroll right for more columns
| # | Pitcher | Team | Edition | G | W | L | SV | HLD | BS | QS | IP | ERA | ERA+ | RA | WHIP | H/9 | BB/9 | K/9 | K/BB | S% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ๐บ๐ณ MASรC, Slavomรญr | Apollo Bratislava B ๐ธ๐ฐ | ๐ธ๐ฐ Extraleague (SBL) - 2024 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 47.1 | 8.37 | 85 | 11.79 | 2.32 | 13.90 | 7.00 | 11.40 | 1.62 | - |
| 2 | ๐บ๐ณ MASรC, Slavomรญr | Apollo Bratislava B ๐ธ๐ฐ | ๐ธ๐ฐ Extraleague (SBL) - 2023 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 41.1 | 6.53 | 122 | 12.85 | 2.15 | 12.20 | 7.20 | 11.10 | 1.55 | - |
| 3 | ๐ธ๐ฐ BARTรK, Juraj | Apollo Bratislava B ๐ธ๐ฐ | ๐ธ๐ฐ Extraleague (SBL) - 2022 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 29.2 | 3.94 | 231 | 7.28 | 1.55 | 8.50 | 5.50 | 14.60 | 2.67 | - |
| 4 | ๐บ๐ณ MASรC, Slavomรญr | Apollo Bratislava B ๐ธ๐ฐ | ๐ธ๐ฐ Extraleague (SBL) - 2022 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 13.28 | 69 | 19.48 | 3.05 | 18.60 | 8.90 | 8.90 | 1.00 | - |
| 5 | ๐บ๐ณ FANKOUSKI, Arseni | Apollo Bratislava B ๐ธ๐ฐ | ๐ธ๐ฐ Extraleague (SBL) - 2024 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24.1 | 7.03 | 101 | 11.84 | 1.81 | 9.60 | 6.70 | 11.80 | 1.78 | - |
| 6 | ๐บ๐ณ JASLOVSKร, Richard | Apollo Bratislava B ๐ธ๐ฐ | ๐ธ๐ฐ Extraleague (SBL) - 2024 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.0 | 5.68 | 125 | 9.00 | 1.95 | 11.40 | 6.20 | 13.70 | 2.23 | - |
| 7 | ๐ธ๐ฐ ล KERLEC, Matej | Apollo Bratislava B ๐ธ๐ฐ | ๐ธ๐ฐ Extraleague (SBL) - 2022 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.0 | 2.84 | 320 | 3.79 | 1.68 | 4.70 | 10.40 | 11.80 | 1.14 | - |
| 8 | ๐บ๐ณ HANTรK, Branislav | Apollo Bratislava B ๐ธ๐ฐ | ๐ธ๐ฐ Extraleague (SBL) - 2022 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.0 | 18.00 | 51 | 27.00 | 4.25 | 23.20 | 15.00 | 7.50 | 0.50 | - |
| 9 | ๐บ๐ณ JASLOVSKร, Richard | Apollo Bratislava B ๐ธ๐ฐ | ๐ธ๐ฐ Extraleague (SBL) - 2023 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14.0 | 5.79 | 138 | 9.64 | 2.00 | 9.60 | 8.40 | 9.60 | 1.15 | - |
| 10 | ๐บ๐ณ ล LAMPA, Michal | Apollo Bratislava B ๐ธ๐ฐ | ๐ธ๐ฐ Extraleague (SBL) - 2023 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 12.38 | 65 | 25.88 | 3.38 | 24.80 | 5.60 | 3.40 | 0.60 | - |
| 11 | ๐บ๐ณ FANKOUSKI, Aresnyi | Apollo Bratislava B ๐ธ๐ฐ | ๐ธ๐ฐ Extraleague (SBL) - 2022 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 25.31 | 36 | 33.75 | 6.00 | 20.20 | 33.80 | 8.40 | 0.25 | - |
| 12 | ๐บ๐ณ FANKOUSKI, Arseni | Apollo Bratislava B ๐ธ๐ฐ | ๐ธ๐ฐ Extraleague (SBL) - 2023 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 12.86 | 62 | 12.86 | 3.29 | 9.00 | 20.60 | 19.30 | 0.94 | - |
| 13 | ๐บ๐ณ GIECI, Matรบลก | Apollo Bratislava B ๐ธ๐ฐ | ๐ธ๐ฐ Extraleague (SBL) - 2024 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 15.75 | 45 | 15.75 | 3.50 | 18.00 | 13.50 | 4.50 | 0.33 | - |
| 14 | ๐บ๐ณ ล LAMPA, Michal | Apollo Bratislava B ๐ธ๐ฐ | ๐ธ๐ฐ Extraleague (SBL) - 2022 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 90.00 | 10 | 90.00 | 10.00 | 18.00 | 72.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - |
| 15 | ๐บ๐ณ DINKA, Matรบลก | Apollo Bratislava B ๐ธ๐ฐ | ๐ธ๐ฐ Extraleague (SBL) - 2022 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 13.50 | 67 | 13.50 | 4.50 | 13.50 | 27.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - |
Pitching Charts
Top Pitchers by RA
Shows the top 10 pitchers with the lowest RA (Run Average โ runs allowed per 9 innings). Lower RA means a more effective pitcher. WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning Pitched) measures how many baserunners a pitcher allows.
Team Pitching Comparison
Compares teams by three pitching metrics: RA (Run Average โ lower is better), WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning โ lower is better), and K/9 (Strikeouts per 9 innings โ higher is better).
Pitch Outcomes
Shows the distribution of all plate appearance results faced by pitchers: Strikeouts, Walks, Hits, and Other Outs. A higher strikeout percentage and lower walk/hit percentage indicates better pitching.
Pitcher Workload
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows innings pitched (IP) and the vertical axis shows strikeouts per 9 innings (K/9). Pitchers in the top-right are high-volume strikeout pitchers. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
K/BB Rate
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows strikeout rate (K%) and the vertical axis shows walk rate (BB%). Pitchers in the bottom-right have the best command โ high strikeouts, low walks. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
RA by Inning
Tracks the Run Average (runs allowed per 9 innings equivalent) across each inning. A rising line suggests pitchers tend to tire in later innings.
ERA+ vs K% (Hot & Cold)
Each dot is a pitcher, plotted by strikeout rate (K%, horizontal) and ERA+ (vertical โ runs prevented vs. the league average, where 100 is average). The red dotted line marks league-average ERA+ (100); the green dotted line marks the K% average for the current filter. Dots are colored by quadrant: bright red = elite (high K%, high ERA+), orange = contact survivors, teal = unlucky power arms, deep blue = underperforming.
