Pitching Statistics
View pitching statistics across tournaments
Shows statistics for a single round (e.g. Regular season or Playoffs). Choose one tournament in the filters to see its rounds โ otherwise only โAll Roundsโ (everything combined) is available.
Scroll right for more columns
| # | Pitcher | Team | Edition | G | W | L | SV | HLD | BS | QS | IP | ERA | ERA+ | FIP | pWAR | pWAR/200 | RA | WHIP | H/9 | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ๐บ๐ณ PIROS, รdรกm | Red Wolves Budapest ๐ธ๐ฐ | ๐ธ๐ฐ Interleague - 2022 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 38.0 | 3.32 | 200 | 2.31 | 1.1 | 5.9 | 4.26 | 1.45 | 6.90 | 12.80 | 6.20 | 2.08 |
| 2 | ๐บ๐ณ GORNIK, Adorjรกn | Red Wolves Budapest ๐ธ๐ฐ | ๐ธ๐ฐ Interleague - 2022 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 6.06 | 109 | 3.34 | 0.3 | 3.6 | 8.27 | 1.53 | 8.80 | 9.90 | 5.00 | 2.00 |
| 3 | ๐บ๐ณ GYลRI, Lรกszlรณ Zsolt | Red Wolves Budapest ๐ธ๐ฐ | ๐ธ๐ฐ Interleague - 2023 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 16.0 | 2.81 | 332 | 5.22 | 0.3 | 3.4 | 3.38 | 1.25 | 9.60 | 3.90 | 1.70 | 2.33 |
| 4 | ๐บ๐ณ GYลRI LรSZLร, Zsolt | Red Wolves Budapest ๐ธ๐ฐ | ๐ธ๐ฐ Interleague - 2022 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 1.23 | 540 | 2.90 | 0.3 | 4.6 | 3.07 | 1.16 | 6.10 | 7.40 | 4.30 | 1.71 |
| 5 | ๐บ๐ณ FรLDESSY, รkos | Red Wolves Budapest ๐ธ๐ฐ | ๐ธ๐ฐ Interleague - 2022 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9.1 | 10.61 | 63 | 8.35 | -0.4 | - | 13.50 | 2.89 | 8.70 | 8.70 | 17.40 | 0.50 |
| 6 | ๐บ๐ณ KOVรCS, Fรฉlix Kende | Red Wolves Budapest ๐ธ๐ฐ | ๐ธ๐ฐ Interleague - 2023 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 9.00 | 104 | 4.97 | 0.2 | - | 9.00 | 2.38 | 11.20 | 6.80 | 10.10 | 0.67 |
| 7 | ๐บ๐ณ GORNIK, Adorjรกn | Red Wolves Budapest ๐ธ๐ฐ | ๐ธ๐ฐ Interleague - 2023 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7.0 | 3.86 | 242 | 2.39 | 0.3 | - | 6.43 | 1.86 | 12.90 | 9.00 | 3.90 | 2.33 |
| 8 | ๐บ๐ณ MAGAS, Mรกrk | Red Wolves Budapest ๐ธ๐ฐ | ๐ธ๐ฐ Interleague - 2023 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 13.50 | 69 | 5.89 | 0.0 | - | 19.29 | 3.43 | 17.40 | 7.70 | 13.50 | 0.57 |
| 9 | ๐บ๐ณ RUBIO, Carlos | Red Wolves Budapest ๐ธ๐ฐ | ๐ธ๐ฐ Interleague - 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 5.06 | 131 | 4.60 | 0.0 | - | 6.75 | 2.06 | 8.40 | 8.40 | 10.10 | 0.83 |
| 10 | ๐บ๐ณ PIROS, Bรกlint | Red Wolves Budapest ๐ธ๐ฐ | ๐ธ๐ฐ Interleague - 2022 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 13.50 | 49 | 13.90 | -0.3 | - | 21.60 | 3.60 | 8.10 | 5.40 | 24.30 | 0.22 |
| 11 | ๐บ๐ณ RUBIO, Carlos | Red Wolves Budapest ๐ธ๐ฐ | ๐ธ๐ฐ Interleague - 2023 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 5.06 | 184 | 5.16 | 0.1 | - | 6.75 | 1.69 | 6.80 | 3.40 | 8.40 | 0.40 |
| 12 | ๐บ๐ณ PIROS, Bรกlint | Red Wolves Budapest ๐ธ๐ฐ | ๐ธ๐ฐ Interleague - 2023 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 6.75 | 138 | 6.35 | 0.0 | - | 6.75 | 3.00 | 11.20 | 9.00 | 15.80 | 0.57 |
| 13 | ๐บ๐ณ BATCHELOR, Craig | Red Wolves Budapest ๐ธ๐ฐ | ๐ธ๐ฐ Interleague - 2022 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 18.00 | 37 | 16.60 | -0.3 | - | 18.00 | 4.00 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 27.00 | 0.33 |
| 14 | ๐บ๐ณ FรLDESSY, รkos | Red Wolves Budapest ๐ธ๐ฐ | ๐ธ๐ฐ Interleague - 2023 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 27.00 | 35 | 9.10 | -0.0 | - | 27.00 | 4.00 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 18.00 | 0.00 |
| 15 | ๐บ๐ณ BATCHELOR, Craig Douglas | Red Wolves Budapest ๐ธ๐ฐ | ๐ธ๐ฐ Interleague - 2023 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | - | 7.10 | -0.0 | - | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 9.00 | 18.00 | 0.50 |
| 16 | ๐บ๐ณ SZOMJAS, Rodriguez Csaba | Red Wolves Budapest ๐ธ๐ฐ | ๐ธ๐ฐ Interleague - 2023 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | - | 4.10 | 0.0 | - | 0.00 | 2.00 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 1.00 |
Pitching Charts
Top Pitchers by RA
Shows the top 10 pitchers with the lowest RA (Run Average โ runs allowed per 9 innings). Lower RA means a more effective pitcher. WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning Pitched) measures how many baserunners a pitcher allows.
Team Pitching Comparison
Compares teams by three pitching metrics: RA (Run Average โ lower is better), WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning โ lower is better), and K/9 (Strikeouts per 9 innings โ higher is better).
Pitch Outcomes
Shows the distribution of all plate appearance results faced by pitchers: Strikeouts, Walks, Hits, and Other Outs. A higher strikeout percentage and lower walk/hit percentage indicates better pitching.
Pitcher Workload
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows innings pitched (IP) and the vertical axis shows strikeouts per 9 innings (K/9). Pitchers in the top-right are high-volume strikeout pitchers. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
K/BB Rate
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows strikeout rate (K%) and the vertical axis shows walk rate (BB%). Pitchers in the bottom-right have the best command โ high strikeouts, low walks. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
RA by Inning
Tracks the Run Average (runs allowed per 9 innings equivalent) across each inning. A rising line suggests pitchers tend to tire in later innings.
ERA+ vs K% (Hot & Cold)
Each dot is a pitcher, plotted by strikeout rate (K%, horizontal) and ERA+ (vertical โ runs prevented vs. the league average, where 100 is average). The red dotted line marks league-average ERA+ (100); the green dotted line marks the K% average for the current filter. Dots are colored by quadrant: bright red = elite (high K%, high ERA+), orange = contact survivors, teal = unlucky power arms, deep blue = underperforming.
