Pitching Statistics
View pitching statistics across tournaments
Shows statistics for a single round (e.g. Regular season or Playoffs). Choose one tournament in the filters to see its rounds โ otherwise only โAll Roundsโ (everything combined) is available.
Scroll right for more columns
| # | Pitcher | Team | Edition | G | W | L | SV | HLD | BS | QS | IP | ERA | ERA+ | RA | WHIP | H/9 | BB/9 | K/9 | K/BB | S% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ๐บ๐ณ VERA, Anderson | Vojvodina Novi Sad ๐ธ๐ฐ | ๐ธ๐ฐ Interleague - 2022 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 42.0 | 1.50 | 442 | 3.43 | 1.00 | 6.00 | 3.00 | 17.80 | 5.93 | - |
| 2 | ๐บ๐ณ TOMIC, ฤorฤe | Vojvodina Novi Sad ๐ธ๐ฐ | ๐ธ๐ฐ Interleague - 2023 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.0 | 16.50 | 57 | 19.00 | 3.11 | 18.00 | 10.00 | 7.00 | 0.70 | - |
| 3 | ๐บ๐ณ YAMAZAKI, Jumpei | Vojvodina Novi Sad ๐ธ๐ฐ | ๐ธ๐ฐ Interleague - 2022 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 21.1 | 5.91 | 112 | 7.59 | 1.31 | 10.50 | 1.30 | 6.80 | 5.33 | - |
| 4 | ๐บ๐ณ FILIPOVIC, Jovan | Vojvodina Novi Sad ๐ธ๐ฐ | ๐ธ๐ฐ Interleague - 2023 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.0 | 13.09 | 71 | 13.91 | 3.00 | 12.30 | 14.70 | 10.60 | 0.72 | - |
| 5 | ๐บ๐ณ KOZJAK, Danijel | Vojvodina Novi Sad ๐ธ๐ฐ | ๐ธ๐ฐ Interleague - 2022 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 4.66 | 142 | 8.38 | 1.97 | 9.30 | 8.40 | 8.40 | 1.00 | - |
| 6 | ๐บ๐ณ MORILLO YANEZ, Leonardo Ciro | Vojvodina Novi Sad ๐ธ๐ฐ | ๐ธ๐ฐ Interleague - 2022 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 8.53 | 78 | 9.95 | 2.37 | 7.10 | 14.20 | 11.40 | 0.80 | - |
| 7 | ๐บ๐ณ AJDUKOVIฤ, Petar | Vojvodina Novi Sad ๐ธ๐ฐ | ๐ธ๐ฐ Interleague - 2023 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 7.50 | 125 | 9.00 | 2.17 | 6.00 | 13.50 | 3.00 | 0.22 | - |
| 8 | ๐บ๐ณ NAKIC, Dusan | Vojvodina Novi Sad ๐ธ๐ฐ | ๐ธ๐ฐ Interleague - 2022 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 12.27 | 54 | 12.27 | 1.64 | 7.40 | 7.40 | 7.40 | 1.00 | - |
| 9 | ๐บ๐ณ ADJUKOVIฤ, Gojko | Vojvodina Novi Sad ๐ธ๐ฐ | ๐ธ๐ฐ Interleague - 2023 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 6.00 | 156 | 9.00 | 3.33 | 21.00 | 9.00 | 12.00 | 1.33 | - |
| 10 | ๐บ๐ณ BOGDANOVIC, Slobodan | Vojvodina Novi Sad ๐ธ๐ฐ | ๐ธ๐ฐ Interleague - 2023 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 135.00 | 7 | 175.50 | 16.50 | 67.50 | 81.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - |
| 11 | ๐บ๐ณ MILANKOV, Nenad | Vojvodina Novi Sad ๐ธ๐ฐ | ๐ธ๐ฐ Interleague - 2022 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 18.00 | 37 | 18.00 | 3.50 | 9.00 | 22.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - |
| 12 | ๐บ๐ณ CULUM, Uros | Vojvodina Novi Sad ๐ธ๐ฐ | ๐ธ๐ฐ Interleague - 2023 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 81.00 | 12 | 108.00 | 12.00 | 54.00 | 54.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - |
| 13 | ๐บ๐ณ TODOROVIC, Dusan | Vojvodina Novi Sad ๐ธ๐ฐ | ๐ธ๐ฐ Interleague - 2023 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 162.00 | 6 | 162.00 | 18.00 | 27.00 | 135.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - |
Pitching Charts
Top Pitchers by RA
Shows the top 10 pitchers with the lowest RA (Run Average โ runs allowed per 9 innings). Lower RA means a more effective pitcher. WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning Pitched) measures how many baserunners a pitcher allows.
Team Pitching Comparison
Compares teams by three pitching metrics: RA (Run Average โ lower is better), WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning โ lower is better), and K/9 (Strikeouts per 9 innings โ higher is better).
Pitch Outcomes
Shows the distribution of all plate appearance results faced by pitchers: Strikeouts, Walks, Hits, and Other Outs. A higher strikeout percentage and lower walk/hit percentage indicates better pitching.
Pitcher Workload
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows innings pitched (IP) and the vertical axis shows strikeouts per 9 innings (K/9). Pitchers in the top-right are high-volume strikeout pitchers. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
K/BB Rate
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows strikeout rate (K%) and the vertical axis shows walk rate (BB%). Pitchers in the bottom-right have the best command โ high strikeouts, low walks. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
RA by Inning
Tracks the Run Average (runs allowed per 9 innings equivalent) across each inning. A rising line suggests pitchers tend to tire in later innings.
ERA+ vs K% (Hot & Cold)
Each dot is a pitcher, plotted by strikeout rate (K%, horizontal) and ERA+ (vertical โ runs prevented vs. the league average, where 100 is average). The red dotted line marks league-average ERA+ (100); the green dotted line marks the K% average for the current filter. Dots are colored by quadrant: bright red = elite (high K%, high ERA+), orange = contact survivors, teal = unlucky power arms, deep blue = underperforming.
