Pitching Statistics
View pitching statistics across tournaments
Shows statistics for a single round (e.g. Regular season or Playoffs). Choose one tournament in the filters to see its rounds โ otherwise only โAll Roundsโ (everything combined) is available.
Scroll right for more columns
| # | Pitcher | Team | Edition | G | W | L | SV | HLD | BS | QS | IP | ERA | ERA+ | FIP | pWAR | pWAR/200 | RA | WHIP | H/9 | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ๐บ๐ณ RAMOS, Leodanys | Tampere Tigers ๐ซ๐ฎ | ๐ซ๐ฎ Superbaseball - 2025 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 50.2 | 2.62 | 184 | 3.30 | 0.9 | 3.4 | 3.87 | 1.38 | 7.60 | 3.30 | 2.10 | 1.60 |
| 2 | ๐บ๐ณ FERNANDEZ, Sergio | Tampere Tigers ๐ซ๐ฎ | ๐ซ๐ฎ Superbaseball - 2024 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36.1 | 9.06 | 61 | 4.17 | 0.4 | 1.9 | 13.49 | 2.72 | 14.10 | 5.00 | 5.00 | 1.00 |
| 3 | ๐บ๐ณ RAMOS, Leodanys | Tampere Tigers ๐ซ๐ฎ | ๐ซ๐ฎ Superbaseball - 2026 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 43.2 | 4.97 | 115 | 4.04 | 0.4 | 2.0 | 6.89 | 1.88 | 9.80 | 1.80 | 3.40 | 0.52 |
| 4 | ๐บ๐ณ MAINEGRA, Enieri | Tampere Tigers ๐ซ๐ฎ | ๐ซ๐ฎ Superbaseball - 2023 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 45.1 | 4.63 | 151 | 2.77 | 1.3 | 5.8 | 5.25 | 1.90 | 10.30 | 5.60 | 2.90 | 1.89 |
| 5 | ๐บ๐ณ RIVERO, Emiliano | Tampere Tigers ๐ซ๐ฎ | ๐ซ๐ฎ Superbaseball - 2025 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 43.1 | 1.94 | 250 | 2.38 | 1.3 | 6.1 | 3.39 | 1.27 | 4.20 | 9.50 | 4.70 | 2.03 |
| 6 | ๐บ๐ณ SERRANO, Yendrys | Tampere Tigers ๐ซ๐ฎ | ๐ซ๐ฎ Superbaseball - 2022 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 39.0 | 2.87 | 238 | 2.23 | 1.3 | 6.7 | 3.59 | 1.13 | 5.40 | 6.80 | 2.50 | 2.71 |
| 7 | ๐บ๐ณ MAINEGRA, Enieri | Tampere Tigers ๐ซ๐ฎ | ๐ซ๐ฎ Superbaseball - 2026 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 29.0 | 6.28 | 91 | 3.24 | 0.6 | 4.3 | 9.90 | 2.21 | 13.00 | 3.10 | 2.40 | 1.30 |
| 8 | ๐บ๐ณ MENA, Andres | Tampere Tigers ๐ซ๐ฎ | ๐ซ๐ฎ Superbaseball - 2023 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 34.1 | 3.26 | 214 | 3.19 | 0.8 | 4.6 | 4.08 | 1.60 | 8.20 | 4.30 | 3.10 | 1.40 |
| 9 | ๐บ๐ณ MAINEGRA, Enieri | Tampere Tigers ๐ซ๐ฎ | ๐ซ๐ฎ Superbaseball - 2022 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 30.0 | 2.80 | 245 | 3.47 | 0.5 | 3.1 | 4.67 | 1.40 | 5.80 | 4.70 | 4.00 | 1.18 |
| 10 | ๐บ๐ณ MAINEGRA, Enieri | Tampere Tigers ๐ซ๐ฎ | ๐ซ๐ฎ Superbaseball - 2025 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 28.0 | 2.25 | 215 | 2.67 | 0.7 | 5.2 | 3.50 | 1.36 | 7.00 | 5.20 | 2.50 | 2.10 |
| 11 | ๐ซ๐ฎ KESKITALO, Sakari | Tampere Tigers ๐ซ๐ฎ | ๐ซ๐ฎ Fat Lizard League - 2022 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 22.1 | 8.46 | 108 | 3.06 | 0.9 | 8.2 | 10.34 | 2.10 | 10.70 | 6.30 | 4.10 | 1.54 |
| 12 | ๐บ๐ณ RIVERO, Emiliano | Tampere Tigers ๐ซ๐ฎ | ๐ซ๐ฎ Superbaseball - 2026 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 26.0 | 2.96 | 192 | 2.18 | 0.9 | 7.3 | 3.50 | 1.38 | 5.90 | 8.90 | 3.80 | 2.36 |
| 13 | ๐บ๐ณ REYES, Willys | Tampere Tigers ๐ซ๐ฎ | ๐ซ๐ฎ Superbaseball - 2023 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23.1 | 4.80 | 146 | 3.01 | 0.6 | 5.2 | 5.40 | 1.37 | 6.00 | 5.70 | 3.60 | 1.58 |
| 14 | ๐ซ๐ฎ NIEMI, Juha-Pekka | Tampere Tigers ๐ซ๐ฎ | ๐ซ๐ฎ Fat Lizard League - 2026 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 13.47 | 64 | 3.78 | 0.3 | 3.7 | 15.06 | 3.00 | 17.00 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 0.90 |
| 15 | ๐บ๐ณ NOYOLA, Luis | Tampere Tigers ๐ซ๐ฎ | ๐ซ๐ฎ Superbaseball - 2023 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 17.1 | 9.29 | 75 | 3.97 | 0.2 | 2.4 | 9.29 | 2.60 | 13.70 | 3.60 | 4.40 | 0.82 |
| 16 | ๐บ๐ณ RAMOS, Leodanys | Tampere Tigers ๐ซ๐ฎ | ๐ซ๐ฎ Superbaseball - 2024 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 18.0 | 3.11 | 176 | 2.04 | 0.7 | 8.0 | 6.61 | 1.50 | 8.60 | 6.60 | 1.90 | 3.40 |
| 17 | ๐บ๐ณ REYES, Willys | Tampere Tigers ๐ซ๐ฎ | ๐ซ๐ฎ Superbaseball - 2022 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 6.72 | 102 | 4.12 | 0.1 | 1.3 | 7.14 | 1.98 | 8.40 | 4.60 | 5.50 | 0.85 |
| 18 | ๐บ๐ณ PEREZ, Roynet | Tampere Tigers ๐ซ๐ฎ | ๐ซ๐ฎ Superbaseball - 2024 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 16.0 | 4.81 | 114 | 5.41 | -0.1 | -1.6 | 8.75 | 1.81 | 6.60 | 3.90 | 6.10 | 0.64 |
| 19 | ๐บ๐ณ FERNANDEZ, Sergio | Tampere Tigers ๐ซ๐ฎ | ๐ซ๐ฎ Superbaseball - 2026 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 16.2 | 5.04 | 113 | 2.86 | 0.4 | 5.4 | 5.46 | 1.98 | 11.30 | 4.60 | 2.50 | 1.83 |
| 20 | ๐บ๐ณ NOYOLA, Luis | Tampere Tigers ๐ซ๐ฎ | ๐ซ๐ฎ Superbaseball - 2022 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 19.1 | 1.45 | 473 | 2.48 | 0.6 | 5.9 | 1.81 | 0.88 | 4.70 | 4.30 | 1.40 | 3.00 |
| 21 | ๐ซ๐ฎ KESKITALO, Sakari | Tampere Tigers ๐ซ๐ฎ | ๐ซ๐ฎ Fat Lizard League - 2025 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 20.28 | 52 | 6.00 | 0.1 | - | 23.90 | 4.03 | 18.10 | 5.10 | 10.10 | 0.50 |
| 22 | ๐บ๐ณ FERNANDEZ, Sergio | Tampere Tigers ๐ซ๐ฎ | ๐ซ๐ฎ Superbaseball - 2025 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 6.83 | 71 | 3.02 | 0.3 | 4.2 | 8.40 | 2.17 | 13.70 | 2.60 | 1.60 | 1.67 |
| 23 | ๐บ๐ณ RIVERO, Emiliano | Tampere Tigers ๐ซ๐ฎ | ๐ช๐บ Baseball European Federation Cup Qualifier - 2026 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 16.0 | 3.94 | 178 | 2.54 | 0.4 | 5.0 | 5.62 | 1.25 | 7.30 | 15.80 | 3.90 | 4.00 |
| 24 | ๐บ๐ณ CUTAJAR, Jake | Tampere Tigers ๐ซ๐ฎ | ๐ซ๐ฎ Fat Lizard League - 2026 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9.1 | 10.50 | 82 | 7.49 | -0.3 | - | 18.00 | 3.75 | 12.00 | 6.00 | 14.20 | 0.42 |
| 25 | ๐ซ๐ฎ KESKITALO, Sakari | Tampere Tigers ๐ซ๐ฎ | ๐ซ๐ฎ Fat Lizard League - 2026 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 12.31 | 70 | 4.86 | 0.0 | - | 18.10 | 2.69 | 15.20 | 8.70 | 3.60 | 2.40 |
Pitching Charts
Top Pitchers by RA
Shows the top 10 pitchers with the lowest RA (Run Average โ runs allowed per 9 innings). Lower RA means a more effective pitcher. WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning Pitched) measures how many baserunners a pitcher allows.
Team Pitching Comparison
Compares teams by three pitching metrics: RA (Run Average โ lower is better), WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning โ lower is better), and K/9 (Strikeouts per 9 innings โ higher is better).
Pitch Outcomes
Shows the distribution of all plate appearance results faced by pitchers: Strikeouts, Walks, Hits, and Other Outs. A higher strikeout percentage and lower walk/hit percentage indicates better pitching.
Pitcher Workload
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows innings pitched (IP) and the vertical axis shows strikeouts per 9 innings (K/9). Pitchers in the top-right are high-volume strikeout pitchers. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
K/BB Rate
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows strikeout rate (K%) and the vertical axis shows walk rate (BB%). Pitchers in the bottom-right have the best command โ high strikeouts, low walks. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
RA by Inning
Tracks the Run Average (runs allowed per 9 innings equivalent) across each inning. A rising line suggests pitchers tend to tire in later innings.
ERA+ vs K% (Hot & Cold)
Each dot is a pitcher, plotted by strikeout rate (K%, horizontal) and ERA+ (vertical โ runs prevented vs. the league average, where 100 is average). The red dotted line marks league-average ERA+ (100); the green dotted line marks the K% average for the current filter. Dots are colored by quadrant: bright red = elite (high K%, high ERA+), orange = contact survivors, teal = unlucky power arms, deep blue = underperforming.
