Pitching Statistics
View pitching statistics across tournaments
Shows statistics for a single round (e.g. Regular season or Playoffs). Choose one tournament in the filters to see its rounds โ otherwise only โAll Roundsโ (everything combined) is available.
Scroll right for more columns
| # | Pitcher | Team | Edition | G | W | L | SV | HLD | BS | QS | IP | ERA | ERA+ | FIP | pWAR | pWAR/200 | RA | WHIP | H/9 | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ๐บ๐ณ GUTIERREZ CASTILLO, Carlos Nicolas | Josรฉ Gรกlvez ๐ต๐ช | ๐ต๐ช Torneo Nacional Mayores Superior - 2025 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32.0 | 8.16 | 89 | 3.38 | 0.3 | 1.6 | 9.56 | 2.06 | 10.10 | 13.20 | 8.40 | 1.57 |
| 2 | ๐บ๐ณ IZARRA RAMIREZ, Jose Antonio | Josรฉ Gรกlvez ๐ต๐ช | ๐ต๐ช Torneo Nacional Mayores Superior - 2025 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 30.0 | 2.40 | 304 | 2.30 | 0.6 | 4.0 | 3.00 | 1.27 | 4.80 | 13.50 | 6.60 | 2.05 |
| 3 | ๐บ๐ณ MEDINA LAVARELLO, Jose | Josรฉ Gรกlvez ๐ต๐ช | ๐ต๐ช Torneo Nacional Mayores Superior - 2026 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 9.27 | 59 | 4.17 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 12.09 | 2.28 | 14.50 | 6.90 | 6.00 | 1.13 |
| 4 | ๐บ๐ณ MEDINA LAVARELLO, Jose | Josรฉ Gรกlvez ๐ต๐ช | ๐ต๐ช Torneo Nacional Mayores Superior - 2025 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24.0 | 6.38 | 114 | 3.27 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 7.12 | 2.04 | 11.60 | 9.40 | 6.80 | 1.39 |
| 5 | ๐บ๐ณ CORREA LEรN, Mateo Eduardo | Josรฉ Gรกlvez ๐ต๐ช | ๐ต๐ช Torneo Nacional Mayores Superior - 2026 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 12.67 | 43 | 4.45 | -0.0 | -0.5 | 17.08 | 2.88 | 16.00 | 8.80 | 9.90 | 0.89 |
| 6 | ๐บ๐ณ GUTIERREZ CASTILLO, Carlos Nicolas | Josรฉ Gรกlvez ๐ต๐ช | ๐ต๐ช Torneo Nacional Mayores Superior - 2026 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 10.12 | 54 | 4.41 | -0.0 | - | 11.81 | 2.25 | 11.80 | 6.80 | 8.40 | 0.80 |
| 7 | ๐บ๐ณ MOMOJARA WONG, Luis Angel | Josรฉ Gรกlvez ๐ต๐ช | ๐ต๐ช Torneo Nacional Mayores Superior - 2025 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 7.20 | 101 | 4.90 | -0.0 | - | 10.80 | 2.00 | 9.00 | 5.40 | 9.00 | 0.60 |
| 8 | ๐บ๐ณ PRETEL MAYORA, Fray Manuel | Josรฉ Gรกlvez ๐ต๐ช | ๐ต๐ช Torneo Nacional Mayores Superior - 2025 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 19.64 | 37 | 3.10 | 0.0 | - | 27.00 | 3.27 | 24.50 | 7.40 | 4.90 | 1.50 |
| 9 | ๐บ๐ณ CAMPOS MENDEZ, Daniel Eduardo | Josรฉ Gรกlvez ๐ต๐ช | ๐ต๐ช Torneo Nacional Mayores Superior - 2026 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 5.40 | 102 | 2.50 | 0.1 | - | 10.80 | 1.50 | 8.10 | 10.80 | 5.40 | 2.00 |
| 10 | ๐บ๐ณ GONZALES MARTTINI, Paul Eduardo | Josรฉ Gรกlvez ๐ต๐ช | ๐ต๐ช Torneo Nacional Mayores Superior - 2025 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 2.25 | 324 | 3.35 | 0.0 | - | 2.25 | 1.50 | 11.20 | 2.20 | 2.20 | 1.00 |
| 11 | ๐บ๐ณ IZARRA RAMIREZ, Jose Antonio | Josรฉ Gรกlvez ๐ต๐ช | ๐ต๐ช Torneo Nacional Mayores Superior - 2026 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 9.00 | 61 | 1.77 | 0.1 | - | 9.00 | 2.00 | 12.00 | 15.00 | 6.00 | 2.50 |
| 12 | ๐บ๐ณ ZAMBRANO ZERPA, Ruben Alejandro | Josรฉ Gรกlvez ๐ต๐ช | ๐ต๐ช Torneo Nacional Mayores Superior - 2026 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 67.50 | 8 | 33.10 | -0.2 | - | 67.50 | 13.50 | 13.50 | 27.00 | 108.00 | 0.25 |
| 13 | ๐บ๐ณ RODRIGUEZ LEMOINE, Victor | Josรฉ Gรกlvez ๐ต๐ช | ๐ต๐ช Torneo Nacional Mayores Superior - 2025 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 6.75 | 108 | 6.10 | -0.0 | - | 6.75 | 3.00 | 13.50 | 6.80 | 13.50 | 0.50 |
Pitching Charts
Top Pitchers by RA
Shows the top 10 pitchers with the lowest RA (Run Average โ runs allowed per 9 innings). Lower RA means a more effective pitcher. WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning Pitched) measures how many baserunners a pitcher allows.
Team Pitching Comparison
Compares teams by three pitching metrics: RA (Run Average โ lower is better), WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning โ lower is better), and K/9 (Strikeouts per 9 innings โ higher is better).
Pitch Outcomes
Shows the distribution of all plate appearance results faced by pitchers: Strikeouts, Walks, Hits, and Other Outs. A higher strikeout percentage and lower walk/hit percentage indicates better pitching.
Pitcher Workload
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows innings pitched (IP) and the vertical axis shows strikeouts per 9 innings (K/9). Pitchers in the top-right are high-volume strikeout pitchers. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
K/BB Rate
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows strikeout rate (K%) and the vertical axis shows walk rate (BB%). Pitchers in the bottom-right have the best command โ high strikeouts, low walks. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
RA by Inning
Tracks the Run Average (runs allowed per 9 innings equivalent) across each inning. A rising line suggests pitchers tend to tire in later innings.
ERA+ vs K% (Hot & Cold)
Each dot is a pitcher, plotted by strikeout rate (K%, horizontal) and ERA+ (vertical โ runs prevented vs. the league average, where 100 is average). The red dotted line marks league-average ERA+ (100); the green dotted line marks the K% average for the current filter. Dots are colored by quadrant: bright red = elite (high K%, high ERA+), orange = contact survivors, teal = unlucky power arms, deep blue = underperforming.
