Pitching Statistics
View pitching statistics across tournaments
Shows statistics for a single round (e.g. Regular season or Playoffs). Choose one tournament in the filters to see its rounds โ otherwise only โAll Roundsโ (everything combined) is available.
Scroll right for more columns
| # | Pitcher | Team | Edition | G | W | L | SV | HLD | BS | QS | IP | ERA | ERA+ | RA | WHIP | H/9 | BB/9 | K/9 | K/BB | S% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ๐บ๐ณ VALDEZ CHAPARRO, Jesus Arturo | Vennep Flyers (NED) ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ช๐บ Menโs Softball European Super Cup - 2025 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 36.1 | 1.54 | 219 | 1.54 | 1.21 | 4.00 | 4.40 | 14.80 | 3.35 | - |
| 2 | ๐บ๐ณ WALTHER, Wolfgang | Vennep Flyers (NED) ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ช๐บ Menโs Softball European Super Cup - 2024 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28.2 | 6.84 | 58 | 7.57 | 1.81 | 9.30 | 3.40 | 5.60 | 1.64 | - |
| 3 | ๐บ๐ณ GODOY, Juan | Vennep Flyers (NED) ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ช๐บ Menโs Softball European Super Cup - 2025 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 33.2 | 2.29 | 147 | 2.91 | 1.16 | 4.60 | 3.50 | 12.70 | 3.59 | - |
| 4 | ๐บ๐ณ WALTHER, Wolfgang | Vennep Flyers (NED) ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ช๐บ Menโs Softball European Super Cup - 2023 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 6.16 | 63 | 7.24 | 1.97 | 10.90 | 2.90 | 8.30 | 2.88 | - |
| 5 | ๐บ๐ณ CECH, Jan | Vennep Flyers (NED) ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ช๐บ Menโs Softball European Super Cup - 2022 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.0 | 2.45 | 181 | 4.55 | 1.30 | 7.00 | 2.10 | 9.80 | 4.67 | - |
| 6 | ๐บ๐ณ ANGELISTA, Selvinson | Vennep Flyers (NED) ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ช๐บ Menโs Softball European Super Cup - 2023 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 4.29 | 90 | 5.57 | 1.78 | 4.70 | 7.70 | 5.60 | 0.72 | - |
| 7 | ๐บ๐ณ ANGELISTA, Sontje | Vennep Flyers (NED) ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ช๐บ Menโs Softball European Super Cup - 2022 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 20.09 | 22 | 26.48 | 3.78 | 16.40 | 10.00 | 8.20 | 0.82 | - |
| 8 | ๐บ๐ณ NETOLIฤKA, Martin | Vennep Flyers (NED) ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ช๐บ Menโs Softball European Super Cup - 2024 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9.2 | 8.69 | 46 | 11.59 | 2.28 | 9.40 | 6.50 | 4.30 | 0.67 | - |
| 9 | ๐บ๐ณ MEYERS, Fransel Adriaan | Vennep Flyers (NED) ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ช๐บ Menโs Softball European Super Cup - 2023 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.0 | 23.33 | 17 | 23.33 | 4.67 | 29.20 | 3.50 | 10.50 | 3.00 | - |
| 10 | ๐บ๐ณ ZELINKA, Matyรกลก | Vennep Flyers (NED) ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ช๐บ Menโs Softball European Super Cup - 2022 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 0.00 | - | 3.23 | 1.38 | 4.80 | 4.80 | 7.30 | 1.50 | - |
| 11 | ๐บ๐ณ GONZALEZ TRUJILLO, Dimas Gabriel | Vennep Flyers (NED) ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ช๐บ Menโs Softball European Super Cup - 2023 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 13.26 | 29 | 15.47 | 3.47 | 12.20 | 12.20 | 5.50 | 0.45 | - |
| 12 | ๐บ๐ณ COENRAAD, Forstine | Vennep Flyers (NED) ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ช๐บ Menโs Softball European Super Cup - 2024 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 14.54 | 27 | 14.54 | 3.23 | 14.50 | 8.10 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - |
| 13 | ๐บ๐ณ ORรLEK, Vรญt | Vennep Flyers (NED) ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ช๐บ Menโs Softball European Super Cup - 2024 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 16.33 | 24 | 18.67 | 3.33 | 11.70 | 11.70 | 9.30 | 0.80 | - |
| 14 | ๐บ๐ณ KWAS, Enio | Vennep Flyers (NED) ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ช๐บ Menโs Softball European Super Cup - 2024 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 23.62 | 17 | 28.88 | 4.12 | 21.00 | 7.90 | 10.50 | 1.33 | - |
| 15 | ๐บ๐ณ BEDNรล, Petr | Vennep Flyers (NED) ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ช๐บ Menโs Softball European Super Cup - 2022 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 25.20 | 18 | 25.20 | 4.80 | 29.40 | 4.20 | 8.40 | 2.00 | - |
| 16 | ๐บ๐ณ KWAS, Enio | Vennep Flyers (NED) ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ช๐บ Menโs Softball European Super Cup - 2023 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 16.80 | 23 | 16.80 | 3.00 | 12.60 | 8.40 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - |
| 17 | ๐บ๐ณ HLAVENKA, Vit | Vennep Flyers (NED) ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ช๐บ Menโs Softball European Super Cup - 2025 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 10.50 | 32 | 10.50 | 6.00 | 21.00 | 21.00 | 10.50 | 0.50 | - |
Pitching Charts
Top Pitchers by RA
Shows the top 10 pitchers with the lowest RA (Run Average โ runs allowed per 9 innings). Lower RA means a more effective pitcher. WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning Pitched) measures how many baserunners a pitcher allows.
Team Pitching Comparison
Compares teams by three pitching metrics: RA (Run Average โ lower is better), WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning โ lower is better), and K/9 (Strikeouts per 9 innings โ higher is better).
Pitch Outcomes
Shows the distribution of all plate appearance results faced by pitchers: Strikeouts, Walks, Hits, and Other Outs. A higher strikeout percentage and lower walk/hit percentage indicates better pitching.
Pitcher Workload
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows innings pitched (IP) and the vertical axis shows strikeouts per 9 innings (K/9). Pitchers in the top-right are high-volume strikeout pitchers. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
K/BB Rate
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows strikeout rate (K%) and the vertical axis shows walk rate (BB%). Pitchers in the bottom-right have the best command โ high strikeouts, low walks. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
RA by Inning
Tracks the Run Average (runs allowed per 9 innings equivalent) across each inning. A rising line suggests pitchers tend to tire in later innings.
ERA+ vs K% (Hot & Cold)
Each dot is a pitcher, plotted by strikeout rate (K%, horizontal) and ERA+ (vertical โ runs prevented vs. the league average, where 100 is average). The red dotted line marks league-average ERA+ (100); the green dotted line marks the K% average for the current filter. Dots are colored by quadrant: bright red = elite (high K%, high ERA+), orange = contact survivors, teal = unlucky power arms, deep blue = underperforming.
