Pitching Statistics
View pitching statistics across tournaments
Shows statistics for a single round (e.g. Regular season or Playoffs). Choose one tournament in the filters to see its rounds โ otherwise only โAll Roundsโ (everything combined) is available.
Scroll right for more columns
| # | Pitcher | Team | Edition | G | W | L | SV | HLD | BS | QS | IP | ERA | ERA+ | FIP | pWAR | pWAR/200 | RA | WHIP | H/9 | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ๐บ๐ณ DIPASQUALE, Quinn | Untouchables Paderborn (GER) ๐ฉ๐ช | ๐ช๐บ Baseball Confederation Cup - 2023 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9.0 | 1.00 | 499 | 2.21 | 0.2 | - | 2.00 | 0.89 | 4.00 | 10.00 | 4.00 | 2.50 |
| 2 | ๐บ๐ณ HANSON, Christopher Jay | Untouchables Paderborn (GER) ๐ฉ๐ช | ๐ช๐บ Baseball Confederation Cup - 2023 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 2.35 | 212 | 1.93 | 0.2 | - | 2.35 | 0.52 | 3.50 | 7.00 | 1.20 | 6.00 |
| 3 | ๐บ๐ณ SEIDEL, Florian | Untouchables Paderborn (GER) ๐ฉ๐ช | ๐ช๐บ Baseball Confederation Cup - 2023 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 5.79 | 86 | 4.39 | 0.0 | - | 9.64 | 1.93 | 9.60 | 5.80 | 7.70 | 0.75 |
| 4 | ๐บ๐ณ KEMP, Matt | Untouchables Paderborn (GER) ๐ฉ๐ช | ๐ช๐บ Baseball Confederation Cup - 2023 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 4.50 | 111 | 0.60 | 0.2 | - | 13.50 | 2.00 | 18.00 | 11.20 | 0.00 | - |
| 5 | ๐บ๐ณ THAQI, Benjamin | Untouchables Paderborn (GER) ๐ฉ๐ช | ๐ช๐บ Baseball Confederation Cup - 2023 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 0.00 | - | 2.50 | 0.1 | - | 1.80 | 0.80 | 5.40 | 5.40 | 1.80 | 3.00 |
| 6 | ๐บ๐ณ GรBERT, Nicolas | Untouchables Paderborn (GER) ๐ฉ๐ช | ๐ช๐บ Baseball Confederation Cup - 2023 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 13.50 | 37 | 7.22 | -0.1 | - | 13.50 | 2.62 | 6.80 | 6.80 | 16.90 | 0.40 |
| 7 | ๐บ๐ณ DEMBOWSKI, Steffen | Untouchables Paderborn (GER) ๐ฉ๐ช | ๐ช๐บ Baseball Confederation Cup - 2023 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 54.00 | 9 | 21.10 | -0.2 | - | 63.00 | 8.00 | 45.00 | 18.00 | 27.00 | 0.67 |
| 8 | ๐บ๐ณ KLOPPENBURG, Luca | Untouchables Paderborn (GER) ๐ฉ๐ช | ๐ช๐บ Baseball Confederation Cup - 2023 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 55 | 5.10 | -0.0 | - | 9.00 | 2.50 | 13.50 | 4.50 | 9.00 | 0.50 |
| 9 | ๐บ๐ณ BUCHWALD, Robin | Untouchables Paderborn (GER) ๐ฉ๐ช | ๐ช๐บ Baseball Confederation Cup - 2023 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 55 | 1.60 | 0.1 | - | 9.00 | 1.50 | 9.00 | 13.50 | 4.50 | 3.00 |
| 10 | ๐บ๐ณ VOGT, Jan-Luca | Untouchables Paderborn (GER) ๐ฉ๐ช | ๐ช๐บ Baseball Confederation Cup - 2023 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 54.00 | 9 | 18.10 | -0.1 | - | 54.00 | 10.50 | 40.50 | 13.50 | 54.00 | 0.25 |
| 11 | ๐ฉ๐ช HARRISON, Mark | Untouchables Paderborn (GER) ๐ฉ๐ช | ๐ช๐บ Baseball Confederation Cup - 2023 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 81.00 | 6 | 15.10 | -0.0 | - | 135.00 | 12.00 | 54.00 | 27.00 | 54.00 | 0.50 |
| 12 | ๐ฉ๐ช BERGMANN, Finn | Untouchables Paderborn (GER) ๐ฉ๐ช | ๐ช๐บ Baseball Confederation Cup - 2023 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 6.75 | 74 | 1.60 | 0.0 | - | 6.75 | 2.25 | 20.20 | 6.80 | 0.00 | - |
Pitching Charts
Top Pitchers by RA
Shows the top 10 pitchers with the lowest RA (Run Average โ runs allowed per 9 innings). Lower RA means a more effective pitcher. WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning Pitched) measures how many baserunners a pitcher allows.
Team Pitching Comparison
Compares teams by three pitching metrics: RA (Run Average โ lower is better), WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning โ lower is better), and K/9 (Strikeouts per 9 innings โ higher is better).
Pitch Outcomes
Shows the distribution of all plate appearance results faced by pitchers: Strikeouts, Walks, Hits, and Other Outs. A higher strikeout percentage and lower walk/hit percentage indicates better pitching.
Pitcher Workload
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows innings pitched (IP) and the vertical axis shows strikeouts per 9 innings (K/9). Pitchers in the top-right are high-volume strikeout pitchers. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
K/BB Rate
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows strikeout rate (K%) and the vertical axis shows walk rate (BB%). Pitchers in the bottom-right have the best command โ high strikeouts, low walks. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
RA by Inning
Tracks the Run Average (runs allowed per 9 innings equivalent) across each inning. A rising line suggests pitchers tend to tire in later innings.
ERA+ vs K% (Hot & Cold)
Each dot is a pitcher, plotted by strikeout rate (K%, horizontal) and ERA+ (vertical โ runs prevented vs. the league average, where 100 is average). The red dotted line marks league-average ERA+ (100); the green dotted line marks the K% average for the current filter. Dots are colored by quadrant: bright red = elite (high K%, high ERA+), orange = contact survivors, teal = unlucky power arms, deep blue = underperforming.
