Pitching Statistics
View pitching statistics across tournaments
Shows statistics for a single round (e.g. Regular season or Playoffs). Choose one tournament in the filters to see its rounds โ otherwise only โAll Roundsโ (everything combined) is available.
Scroll right for more columns
| # | Pitcher | Team | Edition | G | W | L | SV | HLD | BS | QS | IP | ERA | ERA+ | RA | WHIP | H/9 | BB/9 | K/9 | K/BB | S% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ๐บ๐ณ BOLSENBROEK, Mike | Heidenheim Heidekรถpfe ๐ฉ๐ช | ๐ช๐บ Baseball Confederation Cup - 2021 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11.0 | 3.27 | 267 | 3.27 | 0.82 | 6.50 | 0.80 | 11.50 | 14.00 | - |
| 2 | ๐ณ๐ฑ HUIJER, Lars | Heidenheim Heidekรถpfe ๐ฉ๐ช | ๐จ๐ฟ ๐ฉ๐ช ๐ณ๐ฑ Baseball Champions League Europe - 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 7.20 | 79 | 7.20 | 1.80 | 12.60 | 3.60 | 5.40 | 1.50 | 65.3% |
| 3 | ๐บ๐ณ SANABIA, Alex | Heidenheim Heidekรถpfe ๐ฉ๐ช | ๐จ๐ฟ ๐ฉ๐ช ๐ณ๐ฑ Baseball Champions League Europe - 2026 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 9.53 | 60 | 9.53 | 1.41 | 7.90 | 4.80 | 7.90 | 1.67 | 70.0% |
| 4 | ๐บ๐ณ SYRรN, Oskar | Heidenheim Heidekรถpfe ๐ฉ๐ช | ๐จ๐ฟ ๐ฉ๐ช ๐ณ๐ฑ Baseball Champions League Europe - 2026 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4.2 | 11.57 | 49 | 11.57 | 2.36 | 13.50 | 7.70 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 58.8% |
| 5 | ๐บ๐ณ SPANN, Julius | Heidenheim Heidekรถpfe ๐ฉ๐ช | ๐ช๐บ Baseball Confederation Cup - 2021 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 11.25 | 78 | 13.50 | 3.00 | 20.20 | 6.80 | 6.80 | 1.00 | - |
| 6 | ๐บ๐ณ HOFMANN, Logan | Heidenheim Heidekรถpfe ๐ฉ๐ช | ๐จ๐ฟ ๐ฉ๐ช ๐ณ๐ฑ Baseball Champions League Europe - 2026 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 1.69 | 338 | 6.75 | 1.12 | 8.40 | 1.70 | 3.40 | 2.00 | 67.8% |
| 7 | ๐บ๐ณ MARQUEZ, Enorbel | Heidenheim Heidekรถpfe ๐ฉ๐ช | ๐ช๐บ Baseball Confederation Cup - 2021 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 6.75 | 130 | 27.00 | 4.12 | 27.00 | 10.10 | 6.80 | 0.67 | - |
| 8 | ๐บ๐ณ VANCE, Ross | Heidenheim Heidekรถpfe ๐ฉ๐ช | ๐ช๐บ Baseball Confederation Cup - 2021 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 6.75 | 130 | 6.75 | 1.75 | 4.50 | 11.20 | 4.50 | 0.40 | - |
| 9 | ๐บ๐ณ SEYFRIED, Patrick | Heidenheim Heidekรถpfe ๐ฉ๐ช | ๐ช๐บ Baseball Confederation Cup - 2021 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 2.70 | 324 | 2.70 | 1.50 | 8.10 | 5.40 | 2.70 | 0.50 | - |
| 10 | ๐บ๐ณ GENTNER, Elian | Heidenheim Heidekรถpfe ๐ฉ๐ช | ๐ช๐บ Baseball Confederation Cup - 2021 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 0.00 | - | 0.00 | 1.33 | 6.00 | 6.00 | 3.00 | 0.50 | - |
| 11 | ๐บ๐ณ ENTER, Sven | Heidenheim Heidekรถpfe ๐ฉ๐ช | ๐จ๐ฟ ๐ฉ๐ช ๐ณ๐ฑ Baseball Champions League Europe - 2026 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 13.50 | 42 | 13.50 | 3.00 | 18.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 52.4% |
| 12 | ๐ฉ๐ช HรRGER, Luca | Heidenheim Heidekรถpfe ๐ฉ๐ช | ๐ช๐บ Baseball Confederation Cup - 2021 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 0.00 | - | 0.00 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 1.00 | - |
| 13 | ๐บ๐ณ PIMENTEL, Jose | Heidenheim Heidekรถpfe ๐ฉ๐ช | ๐จ๐ฟ ๐ฉ๐ช ๐ณ๐ฑ Baseball Champions League Europe - 2026 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 13.50 | 42 | 20.25 | 3.00 | 20.20 | 6.80 | 6.80 | 1.00 | 56.2% |
| 14 | ๐บ๐ณ STEIGERT, Samuel | Heidenheim Heidekรถpfe ๐ฉ๐ช | ๐จ๐ฟ ๐ฉ๐ช ๐ณ๐ฑ Baseball Champions League Europe - 2026 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | - | 0.00 | 5.00 | 18.00 | 27.00 | 9.00 | 0.33 | 40.6% |
Pitching Charts
Top Pitchers by RA
Shows the top 10 pitchers with the lowest RA (Run Average โ runs allowed per 9 innings). Lower RA means a more effective pitcher. WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning Pitched) measures how many baserunners a pitcher allows.
Team Pitching Comparison
Compares teams by three pitching metrics: RA (Run Average โ lower is better), WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning โ lower is better), and K/9 (Strikeouts per 9 innings โ higher is better).
Pitch Outcomes
Shows the distribution of all plate appearance results faced by pitchers: Strikeouts, Walks, Hits, and Other Outs. A higher strikeout percentage and lower walk/hit percentage indicates better pitching.
Pitcher Workload
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows innings pitched (IP) and the vertical axis shows strikeouts per 9 innings (K/9). Pitchers in the top-right are high-volume strikeout pitchers. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
K/BB Rate
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows strikeout rate (K%) and the vertical axis shows walk rate (BB%). Pitchers in the bottom-right have the best command โ high strikeouts, low walks. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
RA by Inning
Tracks the Run Average (runs allowed per 9 innings equivalent) across each inning. A rising line suggests pitchers tend to tire in later innings.
ERA+ vs K% (Hot & Cold)
Each dot is a pitcher, plotted by strikeout rate (K%, horizontal) and ERA+ (vertical โ runs prevented vs. the league average, where 100 is average). The red dotted line marks league-average ERA+ (100); the green dotted line marks the K% average for the current filter. Dots are colored by quadrant: bright red = elite (high K%, high ERA+), orange = contact survivors, teal = unlucky power arms, deep blue = underperforming.
