Pitching Statistics
View pitching statistics across tournaments
Shows statistics for a single round (e.g. Regular season or Playoffs). Choose one tournament in the filters to see its rounds โ otherwise only โAll Roundsโ (everything combined) is available.
Scroll right for more columns
| # | Pitcher | Team | Edition | G | W | L | SV | HLD | BS | QS | IP | ERA | ERA+ | FIP | pWAR | pWAR/200 | RA | WHIP | H/9 | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ๐บ๐ณ CORO, Jehanz Maristela | Chomutov Beavers ๐จ๐ฟ | ๐ช๐บ Menโs Softball European Super Cup - 2025 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 32.2 | 0.21 | 1572 | 2.00 | 0.7 | 4.2 | 0.86 | 0.86 | 1.50 | 12.00 | 4.50 | 2.67 |
| 2 | ๐บ๐ณ MALร, Marek | Chomutov Beavers ๐จ๐ฟ | ๐ช๐บ Menโs Softball European Super Cup - 2021 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26.0 | 4.85 | 100 | 2.18 | 1.0 | 7.9 | 5.38 | 1.46 | 7.00 | 15.10 | 3.20 | 4.67 |
| 3 | ๐บ๐ณ PETลรK, Jakub | Chomutov Beavers ๐จ๐ฟ | ๐ช๐บ Menโs Softball European Super Cup - 2022 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 20.1 | 3.10 | 143 | 3.54 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 3.44 | 1.28 | 6.90 | 8.30 | 2.10 | 4.00 |
| 4 | ๐บ๐ณ BRENรK, Jaroslav | Chomutov Beavers ๐จ๐ฟ | ๐ช๐บ Menโs Softball European Super Cup - 2021 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 20.0 | 2.80 | 174 | 0.15 | 1.4 | 13.7 | 2.80 | 0.90 | 5.60 | 13.70 | 0.70 | 19.50 |
| 5 | ๐บ๐ณ PETลรK, Jakub | Chomutov Beavers ๐จ๐ฟ | ๐ช๐บ Menโs Softball European Super Cup - 2021 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14.0 | 1.50 | 324 | 1.17 | 0.8 | 10.8 | 1.50 | 1.36 | 7.00 | 10.50 | 2.50 | 4.20 |
| 6 | ๐บ๐ณ POKORNร, Jiลรญ | Chomutov Beavers ๐จ๐ฟ | ๐ช๐บ Menโs Softball European Super Cup - 2025 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 15.2 | 1.79 | 188 | 2.21 | 0.3 | 3.6 | 1.79 | 0.64 | 3.60 | 10.30 | 0.90 | 11.50 |
| 7 | ๐บ๐ณ JALUล KA, David | Chomutov Beavers ๐จ๐ฟ | ๐ช๐บ Menโs Softball European Super Cup - 2025 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.0 | 4.08 | 83 | 2.27 | 0.2 | 3.4 | 4.08 | 1.33 | 4.10 | 14.60 | 5.20 | 2.78 |
| 8 | ๐บ๐ณ MALร, Marek | Chomutov Beavers ๐จ๐ฟ | ๐ช๐บ Menโs Softball European Super Cup - 2022 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 5.48 | 81 | 3.62 | 0.1 | - | 10.04 | 2.48 | 11.00 | 13.70 | 6.40 | 2.14 |
| 9 | ๐บ๐ณ TOKA, Tomรกลก | Chomutov Beavers ๐จ๐ฟ | ๐ช๐บ Menโs Softball European Super Cup - 2022 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 0.00 | - | 0.90 | 0.2 | - | 0.00 | 1.80 | 8.40 | 14.00 | 4.20 | 3.33 |
| 10 | ๐บ๐ณ TOKA, Tomรกลก | Chomutov Beavers ๐จ๐ฟ | ๐ช๐บ Menโs Softball European Super Cup - 2021 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 17.50 | 28 | 8.10 | -0.1 | - | 21.00 | 4.50 | 10.50 | 14.00 | 21.00 | 0.67 |
| 11 | ๐บ๐ณ PETลรK, Jakub | Chomutov Beavers ๐จ๐ฟ | ๐ช๐บ Menโs Softball European Super Cup - 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 7.00 | 48 | 3.10 | 0.0 | - | 7.00 | 1.50 | 10.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - |
Pitching Charts
Top Pitchers by RA
Shows the top 10 pitchers with the lowest RA (Run Average โ runs allowed per 9 innings). Lower RA means a more effective pitcher. WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning Pitched) measures how many baserunners a pitcher allows.
Team Pitching Comparison
Compares teams by three pitching metrics: RA (Run Average โ lower is better), WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning โ lower is better), and K/9 (Strikeouts per 9 innings โ higher is better).
Pitch Outcomes
Shows the distribution of all plate appearance results faced by pitchers: Strikeouts, Walks, Hits, and Other Outs. A higher strikeout percentage and lower walk/hit percentage indicates better pitching.
Pitcher Workload
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows innings pitched (IP) and the vertical axis shows strikeouts per 9 innings (K/9). Pitchers in the top-right are high-volume strikeout pitchers. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
K/BB Rate
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows strikeout rate (K%) and the vertical axis shows walk rate (BB%). Pitchers in the bottom-right have the best command โ high strikeouts, low walks. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
RA by Inning
Tracks the Run Average (runs allowed per 9 innings equivalent) across each inning. A rising line suggests pitchers tend to tire in later innings.
ERA+ vs K% (Hot & Cold)
Each dot is a pitcher, plotted by strikeout rate (K%, horizontal) and ERA+ (vertical โ runs prevented vs. the league average, where 100 is average). The red dotted line marks league-average ERA+ (100); the green dotted line marks the K% average for the current filter. Dots are colored by quadrant: bright red = elite (high K%, high ERA+), orange = contact survivors, teal = unlucky power arms, deep blue = underperforming.
