Pitching Statistics
View pitching statistics across tournaments
Shows statistics for a single round (e.g. Regular season or Playoffs). Choose one tournament in the filters to see its rounds โ otherwise only โAll Roundsโ (everything combined) is available.
Scroll right for more columns
| # | Pitcher | Team | Edition | G | W | L | SV | HLD | BS | QS | IP | ERA | ERA+ | RA | WHIP | H/9 | BB/9 | K/9 | K/BB | S% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ๐บ๐ณ PARRA GONZALEZ, Carlos Alejandro | Mexico ๐ฒ๐ฝ | ๐บ๐ณ XIII Campeonato Panamericano Sรณftbol Masculino - M - 2026 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 46.1 | 1.06 | 298 | 1.06 | 0.84 | 2.70 | 3.20 | 15.00 | 4.71 | - |
| 2 | ๐บ๐ณ GUTIERREZ, Citlaly | Mexico ๐ฒ๐ฝ | ๐บ๐ณ XI Campeonato Panamericano de Softbol Femenino - 2025 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 27.0 | 2.07 | 155 | 2.33 | 0.93 | 5.20 | 1.30 | 4.90 | 3.80 | - |
| 3 | ๐บ๐ณ TREVIรO, Yanina | Mexico ๐ฒ๐ฝ | ๐บ๐ณ XI Campeonato Panamericano de Softbol Femenino - 2025 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 23.0 | 1.52 | 211 | 1.52 | 1.22 | 5.50 | 3.00 | 7.00 | 2.30 | - |
| 4 | ๐บ๐ณ LOPEZ, Lindsay | Mexico ๐ฒ๐ฝ | ๐บ๐ณ XXIV Central American and Caribbean Games - Men's - 2023 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 19.1 | 1.40 | 255 | 1.40 | 0.93 | 6.50 | 1.90 | 6.50 | 3.50 | - |
| 5 | ๐บ๐ณ CONTRERAS CAZAREZ, Jose Manuel | Mexico ๐ฒ๐ฝ | ๐บ๐ณ XIII Campeonato Panamericano Sรณftbol Masculino - M - 2026 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 17.2 | 4.36 | 72 | 4.36 | 1.19 | 3.60 | 4.80 | 5.90 | 1.25 | - |
| 6 | ๐บ๐ณ MIRANDA WEEKS, Raci Cian | Mexico ๐ฒ๐ฝ | ๐บ๐ณ XIX Pan American Games - Santiago 2023 - Women's S - 2023 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12.0 | 7.00 | 58 | 7.58 | 2.08 | 13.40 | 1.20 | 2.30 | 2.00 | - |
| 7 | ๐บ๐ณ LOPEZ JOHANSEN, Lindsay | Mexico ๐ฒ๐ฝ | ๐บ๐ณ XIX Pan American Games - Santiago 2023 - Women's S - 2023 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 13.1 | 4.20 | 97 | 4.20 | 1.50 | 10.00 | 0.50 | 4.70 | 9.00 | - |
| 8 | ๐บ๐ณ VALDEZ GARZA, Cassandra Marie | Mexico ๐ฒ๐ฝ | ๐บ๐ณ XI Campeonato Panamericano de Softbol Femenino - 2025 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12.0 | 0.58 | 550 | 0.58 | 1.00 | 5.80 | 1.20 | 6.40 | 5.50 | - |
| 9 | ๐บ๐ณ LOPEZ, Lindsay | Mexico ๐ฒ๐ฝ | ๐บ๐ณ XI Campeonato Panamericano de Softbol Femenino - 2025 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12.0 | 0.58 | 550 | 0.58 | 0.92 | 5.80 | 0.60 | 7.60 | 13.00 | - |
| 10 | ๐บ๐ณ TREVIรO, Yanina Fernanda Treviรฑo Zapata | Mexico ๐ฒ๐ฝ | ๐บ๐ณ XXIV Central American and Caribbean Games - Men's - 2023 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11.0 | 0.00 | - | 0.82 | 1.27 | 5.70 | 5.70 | 7.40 | 1.29 | - |
| 11 | ๐บ๐ณ MIRANDA, Raci | Mexico ๐ฒ๐ฝ | ๐บ๐ณ XXIV Central American and Caribbean Games - Men's - 2023 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9.1 | 2.89 | 123 | 4.82 | 1.18 | 4.80 | 5.80 | 3.90 | 0.67 | - |
| 12 | ๐บ๐ณ MIRANDA OSORIO, Luis Fernando | Mexico ๐ฒ๐ฝ | ๐บ๐ณ XIX Pan American Games - Santiago 2023 - Men's Bas - 2023 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 1.86 | 231 | 1.86 | 0.83 | 5.60 | 1.90 | 8.40 | 4.50 | - |
| 13 | ๐บ๐ณ FRAIDE PACHECO, Juan Antonio | Mexico ๐ฒ๐ฝ | ๐บ๐ณ XV Campeonato Panamericano Sub-18 | U-18 Pan Ameri - 2024 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.0 | 1.80 | 222 | 1.80 | 0.80 | 7.20 | 0.00 | 13.50 | - | - |
| 14 | ๐บ๐ณ AGUAYO GARCIA, Luis Enrique | Mexico ๐ฒ๐ฝ | ๐บ๐ณ XV Campeonato Panamericano Sub-18 | U-18 Pan Ameri - 2024 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 2.25 | 178 | 2.25 | 0.62 | 3.40 | 2.20 | 10.10 | 4.50 | - |
| 15 | ๐บ๐ณ SANCHEZ ESCALANTE, Markos Jose | Mexico ๐ฒ๐ฝ | ๐บ๐ณ XV Campeonato Panamericano Sub-18 | U-18 Pan Ameri - 2024 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 4.50 | 89 | 4.50 | 1.00 | 3.00 | 6.00 | 7.50 | 1.25 | - |
| 16 | ๐บ๐ณ TREVIรO ZAPATA, Yanina Fernanda | Mexico ๐ฒ๐ฝ | ๐บ๐ณ XIX Pan American Games - Santiago 2023 - Women's S - 2023 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 2.47 | 165 | 2.47 | 1.59 | 3.70 | 7.40 | 9.90 | 1.33 | - |
| 17 | ๐บ๐ณ RIOS BOJORQUES, Wilmer | Mexico ๐ฒ๐ฝ | ๐บ๐ณ XIX Pan American Games - Santiago 2023 - Men's Bas - 2023 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 9.00 | 48 | 10.80 | 1.60 | 10.80 | 3.60 | 7.20 | 2.00 | - |
| 18 | ๐บ๐ณ TORRES VALDEZ, Darel Ruben | Mexico ๐ฒ๐ฝ | ๐บ๐ณ XIX Pan American Games - Santiago 2023 - Men's Bas - 2023 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 0.00 | - | 0.00 | 1.24 | 6.40 | 4.80 | 12.70 | 2.67 | - |
| 19 | ๐บ๐ณ CASTRO VALDEZ, Jesus Aaron | Mexico ๐ฒ๐ฝ | ๐บ๐ณ XV Campeonato Panamericano Sub-18 | U-18 Pan Ameri - 2024 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 1.50 | 267 | 1.50 | 0.67 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 6.00 | - | - |
| 20 | ๐บ๐ณ VAZQUEZ BORJAS, Oscar Manuel | Mexico ๐ฒ๐ฝ | ๐บ๐ณ XIII Campeonato Panamericano Sรณftbol Masculino - M - 2026 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 10.50 | 30 | 10.50 | 3.30 | 14.70 | 8.40 | 10.50 | 1.25 | - |
| 21 | ๐บ๐ณ RANGEL, Joel | Mexico ๐ฒ๐ฝ | ๐บ๐ณ XV Campeonato Panamericano Sub-18 | U-18 Pan Ameri - 2024 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 4.91 | 81 | 7.36 | 1.09 | 9.80 | 0.00 | 9.80 | - | - |
| 22 | ๐บ๐ณ MORALES LOPEZ, Carlos | Mexico ๐ฒ๐ฝ | ๐บ๐ณ XIX Pan American Games - Santiago 2023 - Men's Bas - 2023 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 0.00 | - | 2.08 | 0.69 | 4.20 | 2.10 | 8.30 | 4.00 | - |
| 23 | ๐บ๐ณ CARRILLO NAVARRO, Diego | Mexico ๐ฒ๐ฝ | ๐บ๐ณ XV Campeonato Panamericano Sub-18 | U-18 Pan Ameri - 2024 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 1.93 | 207 | 1.93 | 0.43 | 1.90 | 1.90 | 7.70 | 4.00 | - |
| 24 | ๐บ๐ณ ZAZUETA MOLINA, Samuel | Mexico ๐ฒ๐ฝ | ๐บ๐ณ XIX Pan American Games - Santiago 2023 - Men's Bas - 2023 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 0.00 | - | 0.00 | 1.12 | 6.80 | 3.40 | 13.50 | 4.00 | - |
| 25 | ๐บ๐ณ CRUZ SUSTAITA, Jesus | Mexico ๐ฒ๐ฝ | ๐บ๐ณ XIX Pan American Games - Santiago 2023 - Men's Bas - 2023 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 0.00 | - | 0.00 | 0.60 | 5.40 | 0.00 | 18.90 | - | - |
Pitching Charts
Top Pitchers by RA
Shows the top 10 pitchers with the lowest RA (Run Average โ runs allowed per 9 innings). Lower RA means a more effective pitcher. WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning Pitched) measures how many baserunners a pitcher allows.
Team Pitching Comparison
Compares teams by three pitching metrics: RA (Run Average โ lower is better), WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning โ lower is better), and K/9 (Strikeouts per 9 innings โ higher is better).
Pitch Outcomes
Shows the distribution of all plate appearance results faced by pitchers: Strikeouts, Walks, Hits, and Other Outs. A higher strikeout percentage and lower walk/hit percentage indicates better pitching.
Pitcher Workload
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows innings pitched (IP) and the vertical axis shows strikeouts per 9 innings (K/9). Pitchers in the top-right are high-volume strikeout pitchers. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
K/BB Rate
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows strikeout rate (K%) and the vertical axis shows walk rate (BB%). Pitchers in the bottom-right have the best command โ high strikeouts, low walks. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
RA by Inning
Tracks the Run Average (runs allowed per 9 innings equivalent) across each inning. A rising line suggests pitchers tend to tire in later innings.
ERA+ vs K% (Hot & Cold)
Each dot is a pitcher, plotted by strikeout rate (K%, horizontal) and ERA+ (vertical โ runs prevented vs. the league average, where 100 is average). The red dotted line marks league-average ERA+ (100); the green dotted line marks the K% average for the current filter. Dots are colored by quadrant: bright red = elite (high K%, high ERA+), orange = contact survivors, teal = unlucky power arms, deep blue = underperforming.