Pitching Statistics
View pitching statistics across tournaments
Shows statistics for a single round (e.g. Regular season or Playoffs). Choose one tournament in the filters to see its rounds — otherwise only “All Rounds” (everything combined) is available.
Scroll right for more columns
| # | Pitcher | Team | Edition | G | W | L | SV | HLD | BS | QS | IP | BF | H | R | ER | BB | IBB | K | HR | IHR | NP | S | B | F | IP-B |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 🇺🇳 OTERO, Laura | Cambre 🇪🇸 | 🇪🇸 Liga Nacional Sófbol Femenino División Honor Oro - 2026 | 30 | 4 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 127.1 | 644 | 180 | 137 | 91 | 53 | 8 | 84 | 6 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2 | 🇺🇳 ALONSO, Beatriz | Dridma Grupo ARC 🇪🇸 | 🇪🇸 Liga Nacional Sófbol Femenino División Honor Oro - 2026 | 26 | 13 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 120.2 | 481 | 70 | 49 | 31 | 35 | 7 | 180 | 3 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 3 | 🇺🇳 FERNÁNDEZ COMPTE, Raquel | Sant Boi 🇪🇸 | 🇪🇸 Liga Nacional Sófbol Femenino División Honor Oro - 2026 | 22 | 5 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 106.2 | 478 | 105 | 73 | 55 | 48 | 1 | 99 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 4 | 🇺🇳 CHERECHES, Beatriz | CS Fènix València 🇪🇸 | 🇪🇸 Liga Nacional Sófbol Femenino División Honor Oro - 2026 | 21 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 99.1 | 436 | 74 | 51 | 37 | 59 | 6 | 109 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 5 | 🇺🇳 OCAÑA, Elen | Izaga 🇪🇸 | 🇪🇸 Liga Nacional Sófbol Femenino División Honor Oro - 2026 | 17 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 99.1 | 428 | 77 | 41 | 29 | 43 | 10 | 103 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 6 | 🇺🇳 LOIDI, Sara | OBB Bizkorrak 🇪🇸 | 🇪🇸 Liga Nacional Sófbol Femenino División Honor Oro - 2026 | 17 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 88.0 | 405 | 56 | 45 | 27 | 84 | 1 | 85 | 2 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 7 | 🇺🇳 CERDA BERMEJO, Ariadna | CB Viladecans 🇪🇸 | 🇪🇸 Liga Nacional Sófbol Femenino División Honor Oro - 2026 | 17 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 87.1 | 381 | 74 | 35 | 26 | 36 | 7 | 104 | 2 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 8 | 🇺🇳 DONOSO, Carol | CS Fènix València 🇪🇸 | 🇪🇸 Liga Nacional Sófbol Femenino División Honor Oro - 2026 | 18 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 77.2 | 381 | 95 | 63 | 43 | 34 | 8 | 36 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 9 | 🇺🇳 SANCHEZ, Julia Affinidad Porcha | Club Deportivo Arga 🇪🇸 | 🇪🇸 Liga Nacional Sófbol Femenino División Honor Oro - 2026 | 18 | 5 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 89.2 | 375 | 66 | 47 | 27 | 16 | 1 | 134 | 2 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 10 | 🇺🇳 DEL TRONCO JEREZ, Alejandra | Club Deportivo Arga 🇪🇸 | 🇪🇸 Liga Nacional Sófbol Femenino División Honor Oro - 2026 | 20 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 63.0 | 358 | 117 | 97 | 68 | 29 | 6 | 32 | 3 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 11 | 🇪🇸 ALONSO SOSA, Lakshmi | Capitalinos de Gran Canaria 🇪🇸 | 🇪🇸 Liga Nacional Sófbol Femenino División Honor Oro - 2026 | 15 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 72.2 | 350 | 68 | 67 | 44 | 46 | 2 | 48 | 2 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 12 | 🇺🇳 PÉREZ, Candela | Antorcha Valencia 🇪🇸 | 🇪🇸 Liga Nacional Sófbol Femenino División Honor Oro - 2026 | 15 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 66.0 | 339 | 107 | 92 | 75 | 37 | 0 | 19 | 4 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 13 | 🇺🇳 RAMOS CARMONA, Valentina | CB Viladecans 🇪🇸 | 🇪🇸 Liga Nacional Sófbol Femenino División Honor Oro - 2026 | 16 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 70.1 | 337 | 100 | 60 | 49 | 16 | 1 | 34 | 2 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 14 | 🇺🇳 GONG, Zibei | Antorcha Valencia 🇪🇸 | 🇪🇸 Liga Nacional Sófbol Femenino División Honor Oro - 2026 | 11 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 68.1 | 317 | 94 | 56 | 43 | 12 | 1 | 54 | 3 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 15 | 🇺🇳 RAMÍREZ, Anyibell | Rivas Madrid Oliva Técnica 🇪🇸 | 🇪🇸 Liga Nacional Sófbol Femenino División Honor Oro - 2026 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 83.0 | 292 | 33 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 122 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 16 | 🇺🇳 RAMÍREZ SIVIRA, Anyibell del Carmen | Rivas Madrid Oliva Técnica 🇪🇸 | 🇪🇸 Liga Nacional Sófbol Femenino División Honor Oro - 2026 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 83.0 | 292 | 33 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 122 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 17 | 🇺🇳 EXPÓSITO, Sara | Cambre 🇪🇸 | 🇪🇸 Liga Nacional Sófbol Femenino División Honor Oro - 2026 | 14 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 44.1 | 248 | 67 | 70 | 50 | 32 | 0 | 19 | 2 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 18 | 🇺🇳 CAICOYA, Carmen | Rivas Madrid Oliva Técnica 🇪🇸 | 🇪🇸 Liga Nacional Sófbol Femenino División Honor Oro - 2026 | 14 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 67.1 | 246 | 31 | 5 | 4 | 12 | 1 | 105 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 19 | 🇺🇳 ETXEBERRÍA, Igone | OBB Bizkorrak 🇪🇸 | 🇪🇸 Liga Nacional Sófbol Femenino División Honor Oro - 2026 | 15 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 51.0 | 242 | 34 | 29 | 23 | 46 | 1 | 64 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 20 | 🇺🇳 SEBASTIAN CRUET, Julia | Sant Boi 🇪🇸 | 🇪🇸 Liga Nacional Sófbol Femenino División Honor Oro - 2026 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 46.0 | 231 | 63 | 45 | 33 | 12 | 1 | 57 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 21 | 🇺🇳 GONZÁLEZ, Merlys | Izaga 🇪🇸 | 🇪🇸 Liga Nacional Sófbol Femenino División Honor Oro - 2026 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 55.0 | 214 | 28 | 18 | 14 | 22 | 4 | 88 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 22 | 🇺🇳 LUNA, Glorilen | Capitalinos de Gran Canaria 🇪🇸 | 🇪🇸 Liga Nacional Sófbol Femenino División Honor Oro - 2026 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 40.0 | 208 | 67 | 58 | 43 | 17 | 3 | 25 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 23 | 🇪🇸 LUNA GONZALEZ, Glorilen Paola | Capitalinos de Gran Canaria 🇪🇸 | 🇪🇸 Liga Nacional Sófbol Femenino División Honor Oro - 2026 | 14 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40.0 | 208 | 67 | 58 | 43 | 17 | 3 | 25 | 2 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 24 | 🇪🇸 AMARILLA, Carina | Audaces de Tenerife 🇪🇸 | 🇪🇸 Liga Nacional Sófbol Femenino División Honor Oro - 2026 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 49.0 | 206 | 31 | 20 | 11 | 18 | 6 | 83 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 25 | 🇪🇸 BARRIOS KOKEFF, Sara | Audaces de Tenerife 🇪🇸 | 🇪🇸 Liga Nacional Sófbol Femenino División Honor Oro - 2026 | 13 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 33.1 | 203 | 64 | 61 | 50 | 33 | 9 | 11 | 2 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
Pitching Charts
Top Pitchers by RA
Shows the top 10 pitchers with the lowest RA (Run Average — runs allowed per 9 innings). Lower RA means a more effective pitcher. WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning Pitched) measures how many baserunners a pitcher allows.
Team Pitching Comparison
Compares teams by three pitching metrics: RA (Run Average — lower is better), WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning — lower is better), and K/9 (Strikeouts per 9 innings — higher is better).
Pitch Outcomes
Shows the distribution of all plate appearance results faced by pitchers: Strikeouts, Walks, Hits, and Other Outs. A higher strikeout percentage and lower walk/hit percentage indicates better pitching.
Pitcher Workload
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows innings pitched (IP) and the vertical axis shows strikeouts per 9 innings (K/9). Pitchers in the top-right are high-volume strikeout pitchers. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
K/BB Rate
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows strikeout rate (K%) and the vertical axis shows walk rate (BB%). Pitchers in the bottom-right have the best command — high strikeouts, low walks. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
RA by Inning
Tracks the Run Average (runs allowed per 9 innings equivalent) across each inning. A rising line suggests pitchers tend to tire in later innings.
ERA+ vs K% (Hot & Cold)
Each dot is a pitcher, plotted by strikeout rate (K%, horizontal) and ERA+ (vertical — runs prevented vs. the league average, where 100 is average). The red dotted line marks league-average ERA+ (100); the green dotted line marks the K% average for the current filter. Dots are colored by quadrant: bright red = elite (high K%, high ERA+), orange = contact survivors, teal = unlucky power arms, deep blue = underperforming.











